Next 48 Hours

Germany's Fabian Roth returning a shuttlecock to Indonesia's Ihsan Maulana Mustofa during the men's singles round of sixteen match at the Badminton Swiss Open tournament on March 16, 2017.
Germany's Fabian Roth returning a shuttlecock to Indonesia's Ihsan Maulana Mustofa during the men's singles round of sixteen match at the Badminton Swiss Open tournament on March 16, 2017.PHOTO: EPA

TODAY

BADMINTON

Swiss Open S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 8pm).

BASKETBALL

ABL Malaysia Dragons v Kaohsiung Truth (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 2.30pm).

NBA LA Lakers v Milwaukee (Singtel TV Ch110, 10.30am).

CRICKET

2nd Test Sri Lanka v Bangladesh: Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch122 & StarHub Ch235, 12.30pm).

3rd Test India v Australia: Day 3 (Ch123 & Ch236, 11.50am).

FOOTBALL

Dutch Eredivisie PSV v Vitesse (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, tomorrow, 2.35am).

English Premier League West Brom v Arsenal (Singtel TV Ch103 & StarHub Ch228, 8.25pm). West Ham v Leicester (Ch102 & Ch227), Stoke v Chelsea (Ch103 & Ch228), Everton v Hull (Ch104 & Ch229), Sunderland v Burnley (Ch105 & Ch230), Crystal Palace v Watford (Ch106 & Ch231) - 10.50pm. Bournemouth v Swansea (Ch102 & Ch227, tomorrow, 1.30am).

FAS Women's National League  Balestier Khalsa v Winchester Isla (Queenstown, 7pm).

German Bundesliga Hoffenheim v Leverkusen (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208), Cologne v Berlin (Ch115 & Ch209), Bremen v Leipzig (Ch116 & Ch210) - 10.20pm. Frankfurt v Hamburg (Ch114 & Ch208, tomorrow, 1.20am).

Italian Serie A Milan v Genoa (Singtel TV Ch109, tomorrow, 3.40am).

Spanish Primera Liga Eibar v Espanyol (7.55pm), Bilbao v Real Madrid (11.10pm), Alaves v Sociedad (tomorrow, 1.25am), Betis v Osasuna (tomorrow, 3.40am) - StarHub Ch213.

GOLF

Arnold Palmer Invitational Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, tomorrow, 12.30am).

LPGA Bank of Hope Founders Cup Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, tomorrow, 7am).

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC Jimi Manuwa v Corey Anderson (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, tomorrow, 5am).

NETBALL
Super League SRC Barracudas v Fier Orcas (2pm), Magic Marlins v Mission Mannas (4pm) - CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh) Indoor Sports Hall.

RUGBY
Six Nations
Scotland v Italy (8.20pm), France v Wales (10.35pm), Ireland v England (tomorrow, 12.50am) - Singtel TV Ch110.

Super Rugby Hurricanes v Highlanders (2.30pm), Waratahs v Brumbies (4.40pm), Lions v Reds (11.10pm), Sharks v Kings (tomorrow, 1.25am), Jaguares v Cheetahs (tomorrow, 3.35am) - Singtel TV Ch120 & StarHub Ch217.

SNOOKER
World Women's C'ship Challenge Cup s-finals (2pm) & final (6pm) - Safra Toa Payoh.

TENNIS

Indian Wells S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 10am & tomorrow, 2am).

TOMORROW

ATHLETICS

Wuxi Marathon (Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, 7.20am).

BADMINTON

Swiss Open Finals (StarHub Ch201, 7pm).

BASKETBALL

ABL Singapore Slingers v Saigon Heat (OCBC Arena, 4pm), Alab Pilipinas v Hong Kong Eastern (8pm) - StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz.

NBA Golden State v Milwaukee (Singtel TV Ch110, 10.30am).

CRICKET

2nd Test Sri Lanka v Bangladesh: Day 5 (Singtel TV Ch122 & StarHub Ch235, 12.30pm).

3rd Test India v Australia: Day 4 (Ch123 & Ch236, 11.50am).

FOOTBALL

Dutch Eredivisie Heerenveen v Feyenoord (7.20pm), Excelsior v Ajax (9.20pm) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.

English Premier League Middlesbrough v Man United (Singtel TV Ch103 & StarHub Ch228, 8.25pm). Tottenham v Southampton (10.15pm), Man City v Liverpool (Monday, 12.30am) - Ch102 & Ch227.

FAS Women's National LeagueTiong Bahru v Arion Football Academy B (5pm), Home United v Kaki Bukit (7.30pm) - Serangoon. Changi Village v Tampines Rovers (ITE) - Queenstown, 7pm.

German Bundesliga Mainz v Schalke (10.20pm), Monchengladbach v Bayern (Monday, 12.20am) - Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210.

Italian Serie A Empoli v Napoli (7.25pm), Sampdoria v Juventus (9.55pm), Udinese v Palermo (Monday, 12.55am), Roma v Sassuolo (Monday, 3.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109.

Cagliari v Lazio (Ch110, 9.55pm).

Spanish Primera Liga Leganes v Malaga (6.55pm), Atletico v Sevilla (11.10pm), Deportivo v Celta (Monday, 1.25am), Barcelona v Valencia (Monday, 3.40am) - StarHub Ch213. Gijon v Granada (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, Monday, 1.30am).

GOLF

Arnold Palmer Invitational Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, Monday, 12.30am).

LPGA Bank of Hope Founders Cup Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, Monday, 7am).

SNOOKER

World Women's C'ship Main competition s-finals (10am) & final (3pm) - Safra Toa Payoh.

TENNIS

Indian Wells Finals: Women (StarHub Ch203, Monday, 2am). Men (Ch201, Monday, 4am).

Live telecast times provided by Singtel & StarHub are subject to change. For latest updates, visit singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on March 18, 2017, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe