SEA Games 2017

Singaporeans in action today

ARCHERY

Men's recurve Tan Si Lie, Justin Ng (9.30am)

BASKETBALL

Men Round robin: v Cambodia (2.45pm)

Women Round robin: v Philippines (7.15pm)

BOWLING

Women's singles Bernice Lim, Cherie Tan, Daphne Tan, Jazreel Tan, New Hui Fen, Shayna Ng (9am)

Men's singles Basil Ng, Cheah Ray Han, Muhammad Jaris Goh, Darren Ong, Keith Saw, Timothy Theodore Tham (2.30pm)

BOXING

Men Prelims: Prithiv Raaj (49kg), Mohamed Hanurdeen Hamid (52kg), Danial Abdul Jalil (56kg), Leong Jun Hao (64kg), Sayid Qabeer Shah Mahmood (75kg), Muhammad Dine Hakeem (81kg) - 3pm

CRICKET

Men's 50-overs Round robin: v Myanmar (8am)

EQUESTRIAN

Endurance 80km Diana The, Chua Peng Khuan, Ng Lip Siang, Mohamed Rezuan Husin, Lynn Chen, Peter Tan (5am)

GYMNASTICS

Men's team 10am

ICE HOCKEY

Men Round robin: v Thailand (8pm)

NETBALL

Final: v Malaysia (3pm)

RUGBY SEVENS

Men Round robin: v Philippines (10.44am), v Cambodia (1pm), medal matches (from 3.38pm).

Women Round robin: v Laos (11.06am), medal matches (from 1.44pm)

SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING

Duet free Final: Debbie Soh/ Miya Yong (2.30pm)

Team free Final (8pm)

TABLE TENNIS

Men's doubles Knockout rds/final: Clarence Chew/Ethan Poh, Gao Ning/Pang Xuejie

Women's doubles Knockout rds/final: Yu Mengyu/Feng Tianwei, Lin Ye/Zhou Yihan

Mixed doubles Knockout rds/final: Pang/Yu, Chew/Zhou (all from 9am)

WUSHU

Men Daoshu/gunshu (Jowen Lim, Yong Yi Xiang), jianshu (Fung Jin Jie), Nandao/Nangun (Tan Xiang Tian), Taijijian (Samuel Tan, Chan Jun Kai)

Women Gunshu (Zoe Mui), Jianshu (Fung Hui Xin, Le Yin Shuen), nanquan (Emily Sin) - all from 9am

WATER POLO

Men Round robin: v Malaysia (11am)

Full schedule and results: www.myactivesg.com/team-singapore Catch selected events live on www.youtube.com/SingaporeSports and on the daily action belt on Mediacorp okto from 3pm

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Sunday Times on August 20, 2017, with the headline 'Singaporeans in action today'. Print Edition | Subscribe