The Rio Paralympics kicks off Thursday night (Sept 8, Singapore time). A total of 13 Singaporean athletes are participating across six sports - the largest contingent Singapore has sent to the Games.
Here's the action to look forward to:
Saturday (Sept 10)
Yip Pin Xiu
Swimming: Women's 100m backstroke S2 finals, 4.49am
Norsilawati Sa'at
Athletics: Women's 400m T52 finals, 10.04pm
Nurulasyiqah Taha, Toh Sze Ning
Boccia: Mixed pairs BC3 preliminaries, 11.40pm
Sunday (Sept 11)
Nur Syahidah Alim
Archery: Women's individual compound open ranking, 2am
Suhairi Suhani
Athletics: Men's long jump T20 finals, 9.48pm
Nurulasyiqah Taha, Toh Sze Ning
Boccia: Mixed pairs BC3 preliminaries, 10pm
Muhammad Diroy Noordin
Athletics: Men's javelin throw F41 finals, 9.55pm
Theresa Goh
Swimming: Women's 100m breaststroke SB4 heats, 10.27pm
Monday (Sept 12)
Maximillian Tan
Equestrian: Team test grade 1b, 1am
Theresa Goh (if she makes it past heats)
Swimming: Women's 100m breaststroke SB4 finals, 7.04am
Women's 50m freestyle S5 heats, 11.01pm onwards
Tuesday (Sept 13)
Jovin Tan, Yap Qian Yin
Sailing: 2-person keelboat (SKUD18) race 1 and 2, from midnight
Laurentia Tan, Gemma Foo
Equestrian: Team test grade 1a, midnight
Theresa Goh (if she makes it past heats)
Swimming: Women's 50m freestyle S5 finals, 7.35am
Nurulasyiqah Taha, Toh Sze Ning
Boccia: Mixed individual BC3 seeding, 9pm
Wednesday (Sept 14)
Jovin Tan, Yap Qian Yin
Sailing: 2-person keelboat (SKUD18) race 3 and 4, from midnight onwards
Nurulasyiqah Taha, Toh Sze Ning
Boccia: Mixed individual BC3 seeding, 4am and 11pm
Thursday (Sept 15)
Jovin Tan, Yap Qian Yin
Sailing: 2-person keelboat (SKUD18) race 5 and 6, from midnight onwards
Maximillian Tan
Equestrian: Individual championship test grade 1b, 1am
Laurentia Tan, Gemma Foo
Equestrian: Individual championship test grade 1a, 11.45pm
Friday (Sept 16)
Jovin Tan, Yap Qian Yin
Sailing: 2-person keelboat (SKUD18) race 7 and 8, 12am onwards
Yip Pin Xiu
Swimming: Women's 50m backstroke S2 finals, 6.52am
Nur Syahidah Alim
Archery: Women's individual compound open 1/8 to finals, 8pm
Muhammad Diroy Noordin
Athletics: Men's shot put F40 finals, 9.45pm
Saturday (Sept 17)
Jovin Tan, Yap Qian Yin
Sailing: 2-person keelboat (SKUD18) race 9 and 10, midnight onwards
Maximillian Tan
Equestrian: Individual freestyle test grade 1b, midnight
Laurentia Tan, Gemma Foo
Equestrian: Individual freestyle test grade 1a, 1.10am
Theresa Goh
Swimming: Women's 100m freestyle S5 heats, 10.04pm onwards
Norsilawati Sa'at
Athletics: Women's 100m T52 finals, 10.05pm
Sunday (Sept 18)
Jovin Tan, Yap Qian Yin
Sailing: 2-person keelboat (SKUD18) race 11, midnight onwards
Theresa Goh (if she makes it past heats)
Swimming: Women's 100m freestyle S5 finals, 6.29am
Mediacorp, the official broadcaster for the Rio 2016 Paralympic Games, will broadcast the Games on okto, its channel for sports, and Toggle, its over-the-top service platform.
The highlights include:
- Closing ceremony, live on Monday (Sept 19), from 6.55am to 9.00am
- Selected Team Singapore live events
- Two daily highlights shows between Sept 9 and 18
The Opening and Closing ceremonies, the two daily highlights shows including highlights of Team Singapore's winning moments will also be available as catch-up on toggle.sg/paralympics.
Viewers may also watch the live streaming of the entire Rio 2016 Paralympics on the International Paralympic Committee's (IPC) website http://www.paralympic.org/rio-2016.