TODAY
BADMINTON
Syed Modi International C'ship S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 4.30pm).
BASKETBALL
NBA New York v Phoenix (8.30am), LA Clippers v LA Lakers (11.30am) - StarHub Ch216.
FOOTBALL
AFC U-23 C'ship Final: South Korea v Japan (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 10.30pm).
English FA Cup 4th rd: Colchester v Tottenham (8.35pm), Arsenal v Burnley (10.50pm), Liverpool v West Ham (tomorrow, 1.20am) - Singtel TV Ch109. Nottingham Forest v Watford (Ch110, 10.50pm).
Dutch Eredivisie PSV v De Graafschap (Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, tomorrow, 3.40am).
German Bundesliga Leverkusen v Hannover (Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, 10.20pm).
Italian Serie A Atalanta v Sassuolo (Singtel TV Ch110, tomorrow, 12.55am), Roma v Frosinone (Ch109, tomorrow, 3.40am).
Spanish Primera Liga Barcelona v Atletico Madrid (11pm), Getafe v Bilbao (tomorrow, 1.15am), Las Palmas v Vigo (tomorrow, 3.30am) - StarHub Ch202.
GOLF
Qatar Masters Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, 5pm).
SMBC Singapore Open Day 3 (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25 MHz, noon).
Pure Silk-Bahamas LPGA Classic Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, tomorrow, 4am).
RUGBY
HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Wellington: Day 1 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 9.30am).
TABLE TENNIS
German Open Men's singles 2nd rd (8.15pm), men's & women's q-finals (11pm) - StarHub Ch203.
TENNIS
Australian Open Day 13: Women's singles & men's doubles finals (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 4pm).
TOMORROW
BADMINTON
Syed Modi International C'ship Finals (StarHub Ch 201, 4.30pm).
BASKETBALL
ABL S'pore Slingers v Saigon Heat (OCBC Arena, 4pm).
NBA Toronto v Detroit (StarHub Ch216, 7.30am), Cleveland v San Antonio (Ch202, 9.30am).
FOOTBALL
English FA Cup 4th rd: Carlisle v Everton (9.20pm), MK Dons v Chelsea (11.50pm) - Singtel TV Ch109.
Dutch Eredivisie Roda v Ajax (7.25pm), Feyenoord v Den Haag (9.25pm) - Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210.
German Bundesliga Wolfsburg v Cologne (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub 208, 10.15pm).
Italian Serie A Chievo v Juventus (7.25pm), Napoli v Empoli (9.55pm) - Singtel TV Ch110, Genoa v Fiorentina (Ch110, 9.55pm), Milan v Inter (Ch109, Monday, 3.40am).
Spanish Primera Liga Sevilla v Levante (7pm), Valencia v Gijon (11pm) - StarHub Ch202.
GOLF
SMBC Singapore Open Day 4 (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25 MHz, noon).
Pure Silk-Bahamas LPGA Classic Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, Monday, 4am).
RUGBY
HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Wellington: Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 8am).
TABLE TENNIS
German Open S-finals (5pm), finals (9.30pm) - StarHub Ch203.
TENNIS
Australian Open Day 14: Men's singles final (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 4pm).