TODAY
BADMINTON
Hong Kong Open S-finals (StarHub Ch203, 6.30pm).
BASEBALL
WBSC Premier12 3rd placing (noon), Final (5.50pm) - Singtel TV Ch110.
BASKETBALL
NBA Oklahoma City v NY Knicks (StarHub Ch216), Memphis v Houston (Ch202) - 9am.
BOXING
Friday Night Knockout WBO Super middleweights: Gilberto Ramirez v Gevorg Khatchikian (StarHub Ch203, 11am).
FOOTBALL
S-League Tampines v Harimau Muda (Jurong West, 8.15pm. Singtel TV Ch111 and MediaCorp okto, 8.15pm), Brunei DPMM v Balestier (Brunei, Singtel TV Ch1, 8.15pm).
AFC Champions League Final, 2nd leg: Guangzhou Evergrande v Al Ahli (Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, 7.55pm).
Dutch Eredivisie Willem II Tilburg v PSV (Ch115 & Ch209, tomorrow, 3.40am).
English Premier League Watford v Man United (8.45pm), Chelsea v Norwich (11pm), Man City v Liverpool (tomorrow, 1.30am) - Ch102 & Ch227, West Brom v Arsenal (Ch103 & Ch228, 10.55pm), Everton v Aston Villa (Ch104 & Ch229, 10.55pm), Newcastle v Leicester (Ch105 & Ch230, 10.55pm), Southampton v Stoke (Ch106 & Ch231, 10.55pm), Swansea v Bournemouth (Ch107 & Ch232, 10.55pm).
German Bundesliga Frankfurt v Leverkusen (Ch114 & Ch208, 10.20pm), Wolfsburg v Bremen (Ch116 & Ch210, 10.20pm), Cologne v Mainz (10.20pm), Schalke v Bayern (tomorrow, 1.20am) - Ch115 & Ch209.
Italian Serie A Bologna v Roma (tomorrow, 12.55am), Juventus v Milan (tomorrow, 3.40am) - Ch109.
GOLF
Resorts World Manila Masters Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, noon).
DP World Tour Championship, Dubai Day 3 (Ch204, 4pm).
RSM Classic Day 3 (Ch204, tomorrow, 2am).
CME Group Tour Championship Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, tomorrow, 2.30am).
TENNIS
ATP World Tour Finals Day 7: S-final 1 (10pm). S-final 2 (tomorrow, 4am) - StarHub Ch201.
TOMORROW
BADMINTON
Hong Kong Open Finals (StarHub Ch201, 1.30pm).
BASKETBALL
NBA Indiana v Milwaukee
(StarHub Ch216, 8am), Cleveland v Atlanta (Ch202, 8.30am).
BOXING
WBC World middleweight title Miguel Cotto v Canelo Alvarez (StarHub Ch203, 10am).
FOOTBALL
Dutch Eredivisie Feyenoord v Twente (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 9.25pm).
English Premier League Tottenham v West Ham (Ch102 & Ch227, midnight)
German Bundesliga Berlin v Hoffenheim (10.20pm), Ingolstadt v Darmstadt (Monday, 12.20am) - Ch114 & Ch208.
Italian Serie A Udinese v Sampdoria (7.25pm), Fiorentina v Empoli (9.55pm), Inter v Frosinone (Monday, 3.40am) - Ch109, Verona v Napoli (Ch110, 9.55pm).
GOLF
Resorts World Manila Masters Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, 11.30am).
DP World Tour Championship, Dubai Day 4 (Ch204, 3.30pm).
RSM Classic Day 4 (Ch204, Monday, 2am).
CME Group Tour Championship Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, Monday, 3am).
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC Welterweight: Neil Magny v Kelvin Gastelum (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 11am).
SQUASH
Men's World C'ship (Singtel TV Ch111, 8am).
TENNIS
ATP World Tour Finals Day 9: Final (StarHub Ch201, Monday, 2am).