Next 48 Hours

Chelsea's Willian shakes hands with Southampton's Wesley Hoedt at the end of the match.
Chelsea's Willian shakes hands with Southampton's Wesley Hoedt at the end of the match. PHOTO: REUTERS/USA TODAY

TODAY


CANOEING

National Canoe Sprint C'ships Day 1 (MacRitchie Reservoir, 9am).


COMMONWEALTH GAMES

Daily action belt Mediacorp okto, 3pm.


FOOTBALL

S'pore Premier League Albirex v Brunei DPMM (Jurong East), Geylang v Balestier (Bedok) - 5.30pm.

English Premier League Southampton v Chelsea (7.30pm), Palace v Brighton (10pm), Liverpool v Bournemouth (tomorrow, 12.30am), Tottenham v Man City (tomorrow, 2.45am) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227. Burnley v Leicester (Ch103 & Ch228), Swansea v Everton (Ch104 & Ch229), Huddersfield v Watford (Ch105 & Ch230) - 10pm.

Spanish LaLiga Sevilla v Villarreal (6.55pm), Barcelona v Valencia (10.10pm), Leganes v Celta (tomorrow, 12.25am), Bilbao v Deportivo (tomorrow, 2.40am) - StarHub Ch213.


GOLF

European Tour Spanish Open: Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, 8pm).

LPGA Tour Lotte C'ship: Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 7am).

PGA Tour RBC Heritage: Day 3 (Ch204, tomorrow, 1am).


MOTOR RACING

F1 Chinese Grand Prix Practice 3 (10.55am) & qualifying (1.30pm) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.


RUGBY UNION

Super Rugby Sunwolves v Blues (11am), Rebels v Jaguares (1.10pm), Highlanders v Brumbies (3.30pm), Waratahs v Reds (5.40pm), Sharks v Bulls (11.10pm) - StarHub Ch217.


TENNIS

US Men's Claycourt C'ship S-finals (StarHub Ch201, tomorrow, 2am).


TOMORROW


BASKETBALL

NBA Play-offs (Singtel TV Ch110, 10.30am).


CANOEING

National Canoe Sprint C'ships Day 2 (MacRitchie Reservoir, 9am).


COMMONWEALTH GAMES

Closing ceremony Mediacorp okto, 6.30pm.


FOOTBALL

S'pore Premier League Hougang v Warriors (Hougang, 5.30pm).

English Premier League Newcastle v Arsenal (8.30pm), Man United v West Brom (11pm) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227.

Spanish LaLiga Eibar v Alaves (6pm), Atletico v Levante (8pm), Getafe v Espanyol (Monday, 12.30am), Malaga v Real Madrid (Monday, 2.45am) - StarHub Ch213.


GOLF

European Tour Spanish Open: Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, 8pm).

LPGA Tour Lotte C'ship: Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 7am).

PGA Tour RBC Heritage: Day 4 (Ch204, Monday, 1am).


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC 209 Poirier v Gaethje (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 8am).


MOTOR RACING

F1 Chinese Grand Prix Race (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 1pm).


TENNIS

US Men's Claycourt C'ship Finals (StarHub Ch201, Monday, 3am).


TRIATHLON

MetaSprint Series S'pore Sprint (7.30am), Youth & Discovery (10.15am), Kids (11.05am) - East Coast Park, Carpark E2.


Live telecast times are subject to change without notice. For latest updates, go to singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on April 14, 2018, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe