Next 48 Hours

TODAY

BADMINTON

Hong Kong Open Q-finals (StarHub Ch201, noon).

BASKETBALL

ABL Nanhai v Formosa (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25 MHz, 8pm).

CRICKET

1st Ashes Test Australia v England: Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch124 & StarHub Ch237, 8am).

2nd Test India v Sri Lanka: Day 1 (Ch123 & Ch236, 11.50am).

FOOTBALL

English Premier League West Ham v Leicester (Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227, tomorrow, 4am).

German Bundesliga Hannover v Stuttgart (Ch114 & Ch208, tomorrow, 3.20am).

Spanish LaLiga Celta v Leganes (StarHub Ch213, tomorrow, 3.55am).

GOLF

Hong Kong Open Day 2 (StarHub Ch204, 10am & 2pm).

Australian Open Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 9am).

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

One Championship Immortal Pursuit (S'pore Indoor Stadium, 7pm. Mediacorp okto, 10pm).

MOTOR RACING

F1 Abu Dhabi GP Practice 1 (4.55pm) & 2 (8.55pm) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.

TENNIS

Davis Cup Final, day 1 - France v Belgium (StarHub Ch201, 9pm).

TOMORROW

BADMINTON

Hong Kong Open S-finals (StarHub Ch201, noon).

BASKETBALL

NBA Chicago v Golden State (Singtel TV Ch110, 11.30am).

ABL Mono Vampire v Malaysia Dragons (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25 MHz, 5pm).

CRICKET

1st Ashes Test Australia v England: Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch124 & StarHub Ch237, 8am).

2nd Test India v Sri Lanka: Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).

FOOTBALL

RHB Singapore Cup 3rd place: Home v Hougang (5pm). Final: Albirex v Global Cebu (Mediacorp okto, 7.45pm) - Jalan Besar.

AFC Champions League Final, 2nd leg: Urawa v Al Hilal (Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, 6.05pm).

Dutch Eredivisie Groningen v Feyenoord (Ch116 & Ch210, Sunday, 2.35am).

English Premier League Man United v Brighton (11pm), Liverpool v Chelsea (Sunday, 1.30am) - Ch102 & Ch227. Tottenham v West Brom (Ch103 & Ch228), Newcastle v Watford (Ch104 & Ch229), Swansea v Bournemouth (Ch105 & Ch230), Palace v Stoke (Ch106 & Ch231) - 10.50pm.

German Bundesliga Dortmund v Schalke (Ch116 & Ch210, 10.20pm), M'gladbach v Bayern (Ch114 & Ch208, Sunday, 1.20am).

Italian Serie A Bologna v Sampdoria (9.55pm), Sassuolo v Verona (Sunday, 12.55am), Cagliari v Inter (Sunday, 3.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109. Chievo v Spal (Ch110, Sunday, 12.55am).

Spanish LaLiga Alaves v Eibar (7.55pm), Real v Malaga (11.10pm), Betis v Girona (Sunday, 1.25am) , Levante v Atletico (Sunday, 3.40am) - StarHub Ch213.

GOLF

Hong Kong Open Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, 10.30am & 1.30pm).

Australian Open Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 9am).

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night Bisping v Gastelum (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 8pm).

MOTOR RACING

F1 Abu Dhabi GP Practice 3 (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 5.55pm) & qualifying (Ch115 & Ch209, 8.30pm).

RUGBY

Autumn internationals Italy v South Africa (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 10pm), France v Japan (StarHub Ch217, Sunday, 3.45am).

TENNIS

Davis Cup Final, day 2: France v Belgium (StarHub Ch201, 9pm).

Live telecast times are subject to change. For latest updates, visit singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on November 24, 2017, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe