Next 48 Hours

Golden State Warriors forward Kevin Durant (second from left) is greeted by Golden State Warriors forward Draymond Green after Durant made a three point jumper during their NBA playoff game one at Oracle Arena in Oakland, California, US, on April 16,
Golden State Warriors forward Kevin Durant (second from left) is greeted by Golden State Warriors forward Draymond Green after Durant made a three point jumper during their NBA playoff game one at Oracle Arena in Oakland, California, US, on April 16, 2017. PHOTO: EPA

TODAY

ATHLETICS

IAAF World Relays Day 1 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 6.55am).

BADMINTON

China Masters Finals (StarHub Ch201, 1pm).

BASKETBALL

NBA Play-offs West 1st rd, Game 3: Portland v Golden State (Singtel TV Ch110, 10.30am).

ABL Finals Game 4: S'pore Slingers v HK Eastern Long Lions (OCBC Arena. StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 4pm).

CRICKET

IPL Gujarat v Punjab (6.20pm), Kolkata v Bangalore (10.20pm) - Singtel TV Ch125 & StarHub Ch238.

West Indies v Pakistan 1st Test: Day 3 (Ch122 & Ch235, 11pm).

FOOTBALL

FAS Women's National League Tampines v Tiong Bahru (5pm), Winchester Isla v GDT Circuit (7.30pm) - Serangoon. Arion v Balestier (Queenstown, 7pm).

S-League Tampines v Young Lions (Jurong West, 7.30pm).

Dutch Eredivisie Vitesse v Feyenoord (8.20pm), PSV v Ajax (10.35pm) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209.

German Bundesliga Freiburg v Leverkusen (9.20pm), Schalke v Leipzig (11.20pm) - Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210.

English Premier League Burnley v Man United (9.10pm), Liverpool v Palace (11.25pm) - Singtel TV Ch103 & StarHub Ch228.

English FA Cup S-final: Arsenal v Man City (Singtel TV Ch109, 9.50pm).

Italian Serie A Sassuolo v Napoli (6.25pm), Juventus v Genoa (tomorrow, 2.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109. Milan v Empoli (Ch110, 8.55pm).

Spanish Primera Liga Sociedad v Deportivo (5.55pm), Celta v Betis (10.10pm), Real Madrid v Barcelona (tomorrow, 2.40am) - StarHub Ch213. Las Palmas v Alaves (Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, tomorrow, 2.45am).

GOLF

Texas Open Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, tomorrow, 1am).

Shenzhen International Day 4 (Ch204, 12.30pm).

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night Swanson v Lobov (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 10am).

MOTORCYCLING

Grand Prix of the Americas Races (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208 11.30pm).

NETBALL

Super League fifth place play-off: SRC Barracudas v M1 Sunfish (1pm). Preliminary final: Tiger Sharks v Fier Orcas (3pm) - Toa Payoh Sports Hall.

TABLE TENNIS

Korea Open Men's/women's doubles & singles finals (Singtel TV Ch110 & StarHub Ch202, 1pm).

TENNIS

ATP Monte Carlo Masters Final (StarHub Ch201, 8.30pm).

Fed Cup S-finals, day 2: Belarus v Switzerland (5pm), US v Czech Rep (11pm) - Ch203.

TOMORROW

ATHLETICS

IAAF World Relays Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 7.25am).

CRICKET

IPL Mumbai v Pune (Singtel TV Ch125 & StarHub Ch238, 10.20pm).

West Indies v Pakistan 1st Test: Day 4 (Ch122 & Ch235, 11pm).

FOOTBALL

Italian Serie A Pescara v Roma (Singtel TV Ch109, Tuesday, 2.40am)

Spanish Primera Liga Eibar v Bilbao (StarHub Ch213, Tuesday, 2.40am).

TENNIS

ATP Barcelona Open Day 1 (StarHub Ch201, 5pm).

Live telecast times provided by Singtel & StarHub are subject to change. For latest updates, visit singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Sunday Times on April 23, 2017, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe