Next 48 Hours

India's Shreyas Iyer (left) speaking with captain Virat Kohli during a training session before the cricket Test match against Australia at The Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium in Dharamsala, on March 24, 2017.
India's Shreyas Iyer (left) speaking with captain Virat Kohli during a training session before the cricket Test match against Australia at The Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium in Dharamsala, on March 24, 2017.PHOTO: AFP

TODAY

ATHLETICS

SPH Schools Relay C'ships Day 1 (Bishan Stadium, 3pm).

Sundown Marathon 42.195km (tomorrow, 12.01am), 21.1km (tomorrow, 1am)- F1 Pit Building.

BASKETBALL

NBA Golden State v Sacramento (Singtel TV Ch110, 10.30am).

ABL Saigon v Slingers (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 6pm), Kaohsiung v Dragons (Ch202, 7pm).

BOXING

World Silver C'ship OCBC Arena, 7pm.

CRICKET

4th Test India v Australia: Day 1 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).

FOOTBALL

World Cup European qualifiers Group B: Switzerland v Latvia (tomorrow, 12.50am). Gp H: Belgium v Greece (tomorrow, 3.35am) - Singtel TV Ch109. Gp B: Portugal v Hungary (Ch110, tomorrow, 3.35am).

FAS Women's National League GDT v Tiong Bahru (Queenstown, 7pm).

GOLF

WGC-Dell Matchplay Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 10pm).

LPGA KIA Classic Day 2 (7am). Day 3 (tomorrow, 5.30am) - Ch114 & Ch208.

MOTORCYCLING

Qatar Grand Prix MotoGP qualifying (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 10.50pm).

MOTOR RACING

F1 Australian Grand Prix Practice session 3 (10.55am) & qualifying (1.30pm) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.

NETBALL

Super League Fier Orcas v M1 Sunfish (2pm), Mission Mannas v Tiger Sharks (4pm), Magic Marlins v SRC Barracudas (6pm) - Toa Payoh Sports Hall.

RUGBY UNION

Super Rugby Blues v Bulls (2.30pm), Brumbies v Highlanders (4.40pm), Sunwolves v Stormers (National Stadium, 6.50pm), Kings v Lions (9pm), Cheetahs v Sharks (11.10pm), Jaguares v Reds (tomorrow, 5.35am) - Singtel TV Ch120 & StarHub Ch217.

TENNIS

ATP Miami Masters Day 4 (StarHub Ch201, 11pm).


TOMORROW

ATHLETICS

SPH Schools Relay C'ships Day 2 (Bishan Stadium, 3pm).

World Cross Country Championships Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, 6.55pm.

BASKETBALL

NBA Cleveland v Washington (Singtel TV Ch110, 7.30am).

ABL Kaohsiung v Alab (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 7pm).

CRICKET

4th Test India v Australia: Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).

FOOTBALL

World Cup European qualifiers Group F: England v Lithuania (Singtel TV Ch109). Gp C: Azerbaijan v Germany (Ch110) - 11.50pm. Gp E: Montenegro v Poland (Ch109, Monday, 2.35am).

FAS Women's National League Winchester v Changi Village (5pm), Tampines v Kaki Bukit (7.30pm) - Serangoon. Arion B v Home (Queenstown, 7pm).

GOLF

WGC-Dell Matchplay Day 5: Session 1 (10pm) & 2 (Monday, 3am) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209.

LPGA KIA Classic Day 4 (Ch114 & Ch208, Monday, 5.30am).

MOTORCYCLING

Qatar Grand Prix MotoGP race (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 10.30pm).

MOTOR RACING

F1 Australian Grand Prix Race day (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, noon).

TENNIS

ATP Miami Masters Day 5: Session 1 (StarHub Ch201, 11pm).

Live telecast times provided by Singtel & StarHub are subject to change. For latest updates, visit singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on March 25, 2017, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe