Next 48 Hours

Yuta Ikeda of Japan teeing off during round two of the World Golf Championships-Dell Technologies Match Play at the Austin Country Club on March 23, 2017.
Yuta Ikeda of Japan teeing off during round two of the World Golf Championships-Dell Technologies Match Play at the Austin Country Club on March 23, 2017.PHOTO: AFP

TODAY

FOOTBALL

World Cup European qualifiers Group D: Georgia v Serbia (tomorrow, 12.50am). Gp G: Spain v Israel (tomorrow, 3.35am) - Singtel TV Ch109. Gp D: Ireland v Wales (Ch110, tomorrow, 3.35am).

World Cup South American qualifiers Uruguay v Brazil (Singtel TV Ch109, 6.55am), Argentina v Chile (Ch110, 7.25am).

GOLF

WGC-Dell Matchplay Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, tomorrow, 2am).

PGA Tour Puerto Rico Open Day 2 (StarHub Ch204, 10.30pm).

LPGA KIA Classic Day 1 (Ch114 & Ch208, 7am).

MOTORCYCLING

Qatar Grand Prix MotoGP: Free Practice (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 10.50pm).

MOTOR RACING

Formula 1 Australian Grand Prix Practice session 1 (8.55am) & 2 (12.55pm) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub TV Ch208.

RUGBY UNION

Super Rugby Crusaders v Force (2.30pm), Rebels v Waratahs (4.40pm) - Singtel TV Ch120 & StarHub Ch217.

TENNIS

ATP Miami Masters Day 3 (StarHub Ch201, 11pm).


TOMORROW

ATHLETICS

SPH Schools Relay C'ships Day 1 (Bishan Stadium, 3pm).

Sundown Marathon 5km Earth Hour Run (8.30pm), 10km Challenge (9.35pm), 42.195km (Sunday, 12.01am), 21.1km (Sunday, 1am)- F1 Pit Building.

BASKETBALL

NBA Golden State Warriors v Sacramento Kings (Singtel TV Ch110, 10.30am).

CRICKET

4th Test India v Australia: Day 1 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).

1st ODI Sri Lanka v Bangladesh (Ch122 & Ch235, 5pm).

FOOTBALL

World Cup European qualifiers Group B: Switzerland v Latvia (Sunday, 12.50am). Gp H: Belgium v Greece (Sunday, 3.35am) - Singtel TV Ch109. Gp B: Portugal v Hungary (Ch110, Sunday, 3.35am).

FAS Women's National League GDT Circuit v Tiong Bahru (Queenstown, 7pm).

GOLF

WGC-Dell Matchplay Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 10pm).

PGA Tour Puerto Rico Open Day 2 (StarHub Ch204, Sunday, 2am).

LPGA KIA Classic Day 2 (7am). Day 3 (Sunday, 5.30am) - Ch114 & Ch208.

MOTORCYCLING

Qatar Grand Prix MotoGP: Qualifying (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 10.50pm).

MOTOR RACING

Formula 1 Australian Grand Prix Practice session 3 (10.55am) & qualifying (1.30pm) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub TV Ch208.

NETBALL

Super League Fier Orcas v M1 Sunfish (2pm), Mission Mannas v Tiger Sharks (4pm), Magic Marlins v SRC Barracudas (6pm) - Toa Payoh Sports Hall.

SQUASH

British Open Men's & women's s-finals 1 (10pm) - StarHub Ch203 & Singtel TV Ch110. Men's & women's s-finals 2 (Ch203, Sunday, 1.30am).

RUGBY UNION

Super Rugby Blues v Bulls (2.30pm), Brumbies v Highlanders (4.40pm), Sunwolves v Stormers (National Stadium, 6.50pm), Kings v Lions (9pm), Cheetahs v Sharks (11.10pm), Jaguares v Reds (Sunday, 5.35am) - Singtel TV Ch120 & StarHub Ch217.

TENNIS

ATP Miami Masters Day 4 (StarHub Ch201, 11pm).

Live telecast times provided by Singtel & StarHub are subject to change. For latest updates, visit singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on March 24, 2017, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe