Next 48 hours

Camara Kapugedara (left) of Sri Lanka celebrating with Seekkuge Prasanna after scoring the winning run during the T20 International Australia and Sri Lanka Day 1 match at the MCG in Melbourne, on Feb 17, 2017.
Camara Kapugedara (left) of Sri Lanka celebrating with Seekkuge Prasanna after scoring the winning run during the T20 International Australia and Sri Lanka Day 1 match at the MCG in Melbourne, on Feb 17, 2017.PHOTO: EPA

TODAY

BADMINTON

Asia Mixed Team C’ship S-final (Singtel TV Ch110, 2pm).

BASKETBALL

ABL Saigon Heat v Hong Kong Eastern Long Lions (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 6pm).

NBA Rising Stars Challenge (Singtel TV Ch110, 10am).

FOOTBALL

German Bundesliga Berlin v Bayern (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208), Dortmund v Wolfsburg (Ch116 & Ch210) – 10.20pm. Hamburg v Freiburg (Ch114 & Ch208, tomorrow, 1.20am).

Dutch Eredivisie PSV v Nijmegen (Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, tomorrow, 2.35am).

English FA Cup 5th rd: Burnley v Lincoln (8.20pm), Huddersfield v Man City (10.50pm), Wolves v Chelsea (tomorrow, 1.20am) – Singtel TV Ch109. Millwall v Leicester (Ch110, 10.50pm).

Italian Serie A Atalanta v Crotone (Singtel TV Ch110, tomorrow, 12.55am). Empoli v Lazio (Ch109, tomorrow, 3.40am).

Spanish Primera Liga Gijon v Atletico (7.55pm), Real Madrid v Espanyol (11.10pm), Deportivo v Alaves (tomorrow, 1.25am), Sevilla v Eibar (tomorrow, 3.40am) – StarHub Ch213.

GOLF

Women’s Australian Open Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch115 &StarHub Ch209, 10am).

Genesis Open Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, tomorrow, 2am).

World Super 6 Perth Day 3 (Ch204, 1pm).

TABLE TENNIS

India Open Q-finals (Singtel TV Ch109, 1.30pm& 4.30pm).

TENNIS

ATP Rotterdam Open S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 10pm & tomorrow, 2.30am).

WTA Qatar Open Finals (StarHub Ch203, 11pm).


TOMORROW

BADMINTON

Asia Mixed Team C’ship Final (Singtel TV Ch110, 2pm).

BASKETBALL

ABL Saigon v Hong Kong Eastern (2.30pm), Kaohsiung v S’pore Slingers (7pm) – StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz.

NBA All-Star Saturday Night (Singtel TV Ch110, 9am).

CRICKET

2nd T20 Int’l Australia v Sri Lanka (Singtel TV Ch123 StarHub Ch236, 4.20pm).

FOOTBALL

German Bundesliga M’gladbach v Leipzig (10.20pm), Cologne v Schalke (Monday, 12.20am) – Singtel TV Ch116 &StarHub Ch210.

Dutch Eredivisie Vitesse v Ajax (9.20pm), Den Haag v Feyenoord (11.35pm) – Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210.

English FA Cup 5th rd: Fulham v Tottenham (9.50pm), Blackburn v Man United (Monday, 12.05am) – Singtel TV Ch109.

Italian Serie A Bologna v Inter (7.25pm), Milan v Fiorentina (Monday, 3.40am) – Singtel TV Ch109. Chievo v Napoli (9.55pm), Roma v Torino (Monday, 12.55am) – Ch110.

Spanish Primera Liga Sociedad v Villarreal (6.55pm), Valencia v Bilbao (11.10pm), Celta v Osasuna (Monday, 1.25am), Barcelona v Leganes (Monday, 3.40am) – StarHub Ch213.

GOLF

Women’s Australian Open Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch115 &StarHub Ch209, 10am).

Genesis Open Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, Monday, 2am).

World Super 6 Perth Day 4 (Ch204, noon).

NETBALL

International Singapore v Hong Kong (Toa Payoh Sports Hall, 10am).

TENNIS

ATP Rotterdam Open Final (StarHub Ch201, 10.30pm).

Live telecast times provided by Singtel & StarHub are subject to change. For latest updates, visit singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on February 18, 2017, with the headline 'Next 48 hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe