TODAY
ATHLETICS
Great Eastern Women's Run Half marathon (5.15am), 10km (6.30am), 5km (7.30am) - Singapore Flyer. 100m Princess Dash (The Float @ Marina Bay, 9.45am).
BADMINTON
World Junior Championships Finals (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 6pm).
BASKETBALL
NBA LA Clippers v Minnesota (Singtel TV Ch110, 9am).
CRICKET
1st Test India v England: Day 5 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).
2nd Test Australia v South Africa: Day 2 (Ch123 & Ch236, 7.30am).
FOOTBALL
FAS Women's Challenge Cup Group B: Police v H-Two-O Women's Dream Team (Serangoon, 5pm). Tampines Rovers v GFA Sporting Westlake (Serangoon), Arion Football Academy v Home United (Queenstown) - 7pm.
Friendly International Singapore v Cambodia (Bishan, 7.45pm).
World Cup European qualifiers Luxembourg v Netherlands (tomorrow, 12.50am), Belgium v Estonia (tomorrow, 3.35am) - Singtel TV Ch109. Portugal v Latvia (Ch110, tomorrow, 3.35am).
GOLF
Resorts World Manila Masters Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, 11.30am).
Nedbank Golf Challenge Day 4 (Ch204, 5pm).
OHL Classic at Mayakoba Day 4 (Ch204, tomorrow, 2am).
MOTORCYCLING
Valencia Grand Prix Races (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 5.45pm).
MOTOR RACING
F1 Brazilian Grand Prix Main race (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 11.55pm).
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC 205 Alvarez v McGregor (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 11am).
RUGBY
Saints 7s schools tournament Day 2: U-14, U-16 & U-18 pool stages (8am). Plate & Cup s-finals (1.40pm). Plate finals (4.24pm). Cup finals (5pm) - SAJC Stadium, Potong Pasir.
TABLE TENNIS
Austrian Open Women's & men's singles s-finals (5pm), women's & men's singles/doubles finals (9pm) - StarHub Ch202.
TENNIS
Fed Cup Final: France v Czech Republic: Day 2 (StarHub Ch203, 8.30pm).
ATP World Tour Finals Day 1: Session 1 (10pm) and 2 (tomorrow, 4am) - StarHub Ch201.
TOMORROW
CRICKET
2nd Test Australia v South Africa: Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 7.30am).
TENNIS
ATP World Tour Finals Day 2: Session 1 (10pm) and 2 (Tuesday, 4am) - StarHub Ch201.