TODAY
CRICKET
1st Test Bangladesh v England: Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).
2nd Test Pakistan v West Indies: Day 1 (Ch122 & Ch235, 2pm).
FOOTBALL
AFF Suzuki Cup Qualifiers Laos v Brunei (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208) Cambodia v Timor Leste (Ch116 & Ch210) - 7.20pm.
German Bundesliga Hamburg v Eintracht (Ch114 & Ch208, tomorrow, 2.30am).
Spanish La Liga Osasuna v Betis (Ch213, tomorrow, 2.40am).
GOLF
CIMB Classic Day 2 (StarHub Ch204, 10.30am).
Blue Bay LPGA Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 11.30am).
Portugal Masters Day 2 (Ch204, 6.30pm).
MOTOR RACING
F1 United States Grand Prix Practice 1 (10.55pm) & 2 (tomorrow, 2.55am) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209.
SWIMMING
World Cup S'pore: Day 1 (OCBC Aquatic Centre. Singtel TV Ch110 & okto, 6pm).
TENNIS
WTA Kremlin Cup S-finals (StarHub Ch203, 8.30pm).
TOMORROW
CRICKET
1st Test Bangladesh v England: Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).
2nd Test Pakistan v West Indies: Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch122 & StarHub Ch235, 2pm).
FOOTBALL
Dutch Eredivisie PSV v Sparta
(Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, Sunday, 1.35am).
English Premier League Bournemouth v Tottenham (7.30pm), Leicester v Crystal Palace (10pm), Liverpool v West Brom (Sunday, 12.30am) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227. Arsenal v Middlesbrough (Ch103 & Ch228), West Ham v Sunderland (Ch104 & Ch229), Burnley vs Everton (Ch105 & Ch230), Hull v Stoke (Ch106 & Ch231), Swansea v Watford (Ch107 & Ch232) - 9.50pm.
FAS Women's Challenge Cup Warriors v Winchester Isla (Choa Chu Kang, 5pm), Woodlands v Middle Rangers (Queenstown, 7pm).
German Bundesliga Berlin v Cologne (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208), Ingolstadt v Dortmund (Ch116 & Ch210) - 9.20pm. Bayern v Monchengladbach (Ch114 & Ch208, Sunday, 12.20am).
Italian Serie A Sampdoria v Genoa (11.55pm), Milan v Juventus (Sunday, 2.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109.
S-League Tampines v Balestier (Jurong West, 7.30pm).
Spanish La Liga Valencia v Barcelona (10.10pm), Sociedad v Alaves (Sunday, 12.25am), Granada v Sporting Gijon (Sunday, 2.40am) - StarHub Ch213.
GOLF
CIMB Classic Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, 11am).
Blue Bay LPGA Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 11.30am).
Portugal Masters Day 3 (Ch204, 9pm).
MOTOR RACING
F1 United States Grand Prix Practice 3 (10.55pm) & qualifying (Sunday, 1.45am) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209.
SWIMMING
World Cup S'pore: Day 2 (OCBC Aquatic Centre. Singtel TV Ch110 & Mediacorp okto, 6pm).
RUGBY
Bledisloe Cup Test New Zealand v Australia (Singtel TV Ch120 & StarHub Ch217, 1.30pm).
TENNIS
ATP Kremlin Cup S-finals (Singtel TV Ch110, 8.30pm).
WTA Kremlin Cup Final (StarHub Ch203, 6pm).