Next 48 Hours

TODAY

BASKETBALL

ABL Formosa Dreamers v Macau Black Bears (StarHub Ch202, 3pm), Mono Vampire v HK Eastern (Ch201, 4pm).

CRICKET

1st ODI India v Australia (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 3.50pm).

FOOTBALL

Singapore Premier League Geylang v Albirex (Our Tampines Hub), Young Lions v Balestier (Jln Besar) - 5.30pm.

English Premier League Tottenham v Arsenal (8.30pm), Bournemouth v Man City (11pm), West Ham v Newcastle (tomorrow, 1.30am) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227.

Man United v Southampton (Ch103 & Ch228), Burnley v Palace (Ch104 & Ch229), Brighton v Huddersfield (Ch105 & Ch230), Wolves v Cardiff (Ch106 & Ch231) - 10.50pm.

Spanish LaLiga Espanyol v Valladolid (7.55pm), Villarreal v Alaves (11.10pm), Huesca v Sevilla (tomorrow, 1.25am), Real v Barcelona (tomorrow, 3.40am) - StarHub Ch213.

GOLF

Asian Tour New Zealand Open: Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, 9am).

European Tour Oman Open: Day 3 (Ch204, 4pm & 9pm).

LPGA Tour HSBC Women's World Championship: Day 3 (Sentosa Golf Club, New Tanjong Course, 8.30am. Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 10am and Mediacorp okto, 11.30am).

RUGBY

World Sevens Series Las Vegas: Pool matches (7am & tomorrow, 3.15am) - StarHub Ch202.

TENNIS

ATP Dubai Championships Day 6: Final (StarHub Ch201, 11pm).

ATP Mexican Open Day 5: S-finals (Ch201, 8am & noon).


TOMORROW

BASKETBALL

ABL Formosa Dreamers v Macau Black Bears (3pm), Saigon Heat v Zhuhai Wolf Warriors (6pm), CLS Knights Indonesia v Malaysia Dragons (8pm) - StarHub Ch202. S'pore Slingers v Alab Pilipinas (OCBC Arena, Ch201, 4pm).

FOOTBALL

Singapore Premier League Home v Brunei DPMM (Bishan), Hougang v Tampines (Jln Besar) - 5.30pm.

English Premier League Watford v Leicester (8pm), Fulham v Chelsea (10.05pm), Everton v Liverpool (Monday, 12.15am) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227.

Spanish LaLiga Eibar v Celta (6.55pm), Betis v Getafe (11.10pm), Sociedad v Atletico (Monday, 1.25am), Valencia v Bilbao (Monday, 3.40am) - StarHub Ch213.

GOLF

Asian Tour New Zealand Open: Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, 9am).

European Tour Oman Open: Day 4 (Ch204, 4pm).

LPGA Tour HSBC Women's World Championship: Day 4 (Sentosa Golf Club, New Tanjong Course, 8.30am. Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 10am and Mediacorp okto, 11.30am).

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC 235 Jones v Smith (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 11am).

RUGBY

World Sevens Series Las Vegas: Q-finals (8am), s-finals (Monday, 2.45am), play-offs and finals (Monday, 7am) - StarHub Ch202.

TENNIS

ATP Mexican Open Day 6: Final (Ch201, 11am).

For latest updates, go to singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on March 02, 2019, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe