TODAY
BADMINTON
French Open Q-finals
(StarHub Ch112/Ch205 and 76.25MHz, 11pm).
CRICKET
2nd Test Day 2
Pakistan v England
(Singtel TV Ch122 & StarHub Ch235, 2pm).
FOOTBALL
S-League
Geylang International v Hougang (Jalan Besar. Singtel TV Ch111, 7.30pm and MediaCorp okto, 7.15pm).
German Bundesliga
Hoffenheim v Hamburg
(Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, tomorrow, 2.20am).
GOLF
LPGA Taiwan C'ship Day 2
(Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, noon).
Hong Kong Open Day 2
(Ch204, 10am and 2pm).
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open Day 2
(Ch204, tomorrow, 5am).
MOTORCYCLING
MotoGP, Malaysia Practice 1 (8.55am). Practice 2 (1.05pm) - Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210.
MOTOR RACING
F1 US Grand Prix Practice 1 (10.55pm). Practice 2 (tomorrow, 2.55am) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209.
SEPAK TAKRAW
Istaf SuperSeries Finals Day 4 (StarHub Ch112/Ch205 and 76.25MHz, 3pm).
TENNIS
ATP Vienna Open Day 5
Q-finals (StarHub Ch201, 7pm).
WTA Tournament, Luxembourg (Ch212, 6pm and tomorrow, 2.30am).
WTA Kremlin Cup S-finals
(Ch203, 8.30pm).
TOMORROW
BADMINTON
French Open S-finals
(StarHub Ch112/Ch205 and 76.25MHz, 9pm).
CRICKET
2nd Test Day 3
Pakistan v England
(Singtel TV Ch122 & StarHub Ch235, 2pm).
FOOTBALL
Dutch Eredivisie Twente v PSV Eindhoven (Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, Sunday, 1.40am).
English Premier League
West Ham v Chelsea (10pm), Arsenal v Everton (Sunday, 12.30am) - Ch102 & Ch227, Aston Villa v Swansea (Ch103 & Ch228, 10pm), Leicester v Crystal Palace (Ch104 & Ch229, 10pm), Stoke v Watford (Ch105 & Ch230, 10pm), Norwich v West Brom (Ch106 & Ch231, 10pm).
German Bundesliga Bayern Munich v Cologne (Ch116 & Ch210, 9.20pm), Hannover v Eintracht Frankfurt (9.20pm), Ingolstadt v Hertha Berlin (Sunday, 12.20am) - Ch114 & Ch208.
GOLF
LPGA Taiwan Championship Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, noon).
Hong Kong Open Day 3 (Ch204, 1pm).
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open Day 3 (Ch204, Sunday, 5am).
MOTORCYCLING
MotoGP, Malaysia Practice 3 (8.55am). Qualifying (12.30pm) - Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210.
MOTOR RACING
F1 US Grand Prix, Qualifying (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, Sunday, 1.30am).
RUGBY UNION
World Cup S-final 1
South Africa v New Zealand (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 10.45pm).
TABLE TENNIS
Polish Open Q-finals
(StarHub Ch202, 11.30pm).
TENNIS
ATP Vienna Open Day 6
S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 8pm).
WTA Tournament, Luxembourg (Ch212, 9pm).
WTA Kremlin Cup Final
(Ch203, 6pm).