Next 48 Hours

Australia's batsman Tim Paine (left) plays a shot during day one of the second Test cricket match between Australia and India in Perth on Dec 14, 2018.
Australia's batsman Tim Paine (left) plays a shot during day one of the second Test cricket match between Australia and India in Perth on Dec 14, 2018.PHOTO: AFP

TODAY


BADMINTON

World Tour Finals Day 4: S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 11am & 6pm).


BASKETBALL

ABL Mono Vampire v Formosa Dreamers (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 4pm).


CRICKET

2nd Test Australia v India: Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 10.20am).


FOOTBALL

AFF Suzuki Cup Final, 2nd leg: Vietnam v Malaysia (Mediacorp okto, 8.20pm).

English Premier League Man City v Everton (8.30pm), Tottenham v Burnley (11pm), Fulham v West Ham (tomorrow, 1.30am) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227. Palace v Leicester (Ch103 & Ch228), Huddersfield v Newcastle (Ch104 & Ch229), Watford v Cardiff (Ch105 & Ch230), Wolves v Bournemouth (Ch106 & Ch231) - 10.50pm.

Spanish LaLiga Getafe v Sociedad (7.55pm), Valladolid v Atletico (11.10pm), Real v Rayo (tomorrow, 1.25am), Eibar v Valencia (tomorrow, 3.40am) - StarHub Ch213.


GOLF

Asian Tour Indonesia Masters: Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, 11am).

European Tour Alfred Dunhill C'ship: Day 3 (Ch204, 5.30pm).


PENCAK SILAT

World Championship Day 3 (OCBC Arena Hall 1, 9am).


SWIMMING

World Championships (short course) Day 5: Heats (9.20am), s-finals and finals (6.50pm) - StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz.


TOMORROW


BADMINTON

World Tour Finals Day 5: Finals (StarHub Ch201, 1pm).


BASKETBALL

ABL Saigon Heat v Singapore Slingers (6pm), CLS Knights Indonesia v Alab Pilipinas (8pm) - StarHub Ch202.


BOXING

WBA Super Middleweight title: Canelo Alvarez v Rocky Fielding (StarHub Ch202, 9am).


CRICKET

2nd Test Australia v India: Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 10.20am).


FOOTBALL

English Premier League Brighton v Chelsea (9.30pm), Liverpool v Man United (11.55pm) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227. Southampton v Arsenal (Ch103 & Ch228, 9.20pm).

Spanish LaLiga Sevilla v Girona (6.55pm), Espanyol v Betis (11.10pm), Huesca v Villarreal (Monday, 1.25am), Levante v Barcelona (Monday, 3.40am)- StarHub Ch213.


GOLF

Asian Tour Indonesia Masters: Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, 11am).

European Tour Alfred Dunhill C'ship: Day 4 (Ch204, 5.30pm).


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Lee v Iaquinta 2 (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 9am).


PENCAK SILAT

World Championship Day 4 (OCBC Arena Hall 1, 9am).


SWIMMING

World Championships (short-course) Day 6: Heats (9.15am), s-finals and finals (5.45pm) - StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz.

Live telecast times are subject to change. For latest updates, go to singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on December 15, 2018, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe