Next 24 Hours

West Ham United's Manuel Lanzini celebrates scoring their first goal.
West Ham United's Manuel Lanzini celebrates scoring their first goal. PHOTO: REUTERS

TODAY

BADMINTON

Japan Open S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 11am).


BASKETBALL

Merlion Cup S-final 1: Shanghai Sharks v S'pore Slingers (4pm) & 2: Adelaide 36ers v Jeonju KCC Egis (6pm) - OCBC Arena Hall 1, Singtel TV Ch110.


BOXING

Singapore Fighting Championship 6 Le Danz Ballroom, 222 Queen Street, 6pm.


CYCLING

UCI Road World Championships Men's junior road race (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 3pm), women's elite road race (Ch201, 7pm).


FOOTBALL

Dutch Eredivisie Feyenoord v NAC Breda (Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, tomorrow, 2.10am).

English Premier League West Ham v Tottenham (7.30pm), Southampton v Man United (10pm), Leicester v Liverpool (tomorrow, 12.30am) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227. Stoke v Chelsea (Ch103 & Ch228), Man City v Crystal Palace (Ch104 & Ch229), Everton v Bournemouth (Ch105 & Ch230), Swansea v Watford (Ch106 & Ch231), Burnley v Huddersfield (Ch107 & Ch232) - 10pm.

FAS Women's Premier League Police Sports Association v Warriors (Choa Chu Kang, 7.30pm).

French Ligue 1 Montpellier v PSG (StarHub Ch213, 10.55pm).

German Bundesliga Leipzig v Frankfurt (Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, 9.20pm). Dortmund v Monchengladbach (Ch114 & Ch208, tomorrow, 12.20am).

Italian Serie A Roma v Udinese (8.55pm), Lazio v Napoli (11.55pm), Juventus v Torino (tomorrow, 2.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109.

S-League Geylang v Home (Jalan Besar), Hougang v Brunei DPMM (Hougang) - 7.30pm.

Spanish Primera Liga Atletico v Sevilla (6.55pm), Girona v Barcelona (tomorrow, 2.40am) - StarHub Ch213. Alaves v Real (Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 10.15pm).


GOLF

Portugal Masters Day 3 (StarHub Ch203, 8pm).

Tour Championship Day 3 (Ch204, tomorrow, 12.30am).


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night Shogun v Saint Preux 2 (Ch114 & Ch208, 10am).


MUAY THAI

Asia Fighting Championship Marina Bay Sands Expo, Hall A, Level 1, 7pm.


MOTORCYCLING

MotoGP Aragon Grand Prix: Practice 3 (2.45pm) and qualifying (6pm) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.


TABLE TENNIS

Austrian Open Q-finals (8.30pm) & s-finals (tomorrow, 1am) - Singtel TV Ch110.


TENNIS

Laver Cup Day 2: Session 1 (7pm) and 2 (tomorrow, 1am) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209.

Pan Pacific Open S-finals (StarHub Ch203, 11am).

Live telecast times are subject to change. For latest updates, visit singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on September 23, 2017, with the headline 'Next 24 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe