ATHLETICS
Men 110m hurdles: Ang Chen Xiang, 5,000m: Soh Rui Yong, High jump: Muhammad Nasiruddin Jumari, 4x400m. Women 100m hurdles: Nur Izlyn Zaini, discus: Du
Xianhui, 4x400m. (from 4.10pm)
BADMINTON
Men Singles prelims: Ryan Ng, Loh Kean Yew, Doubles prelims: Lee Jian Liang, Jason Wong, Terry Hee, Loh Kean Hean Women Singles prelims: Liang Xiaoyu, Yeo
Jia Min, Doubles prelims: Crystal Wong, Ong Ren-ne, Koh Ker'sara, Grace Chua. Mixed Doubles prelims: Danny Bawa Chrisnanta, Crystal Wong, Terry Hee, Tay
Wei Han (from 9am)
BASKETBALL
Men Bronze-medal match (3.45pm) Women Round robin v Indonesia (11.15am)
CRICKET
Men T20 round robin: v Indonesia (4pm) Women T20 round robin: v Thailand (12.30pm)
CUE SPORTS
Men Nine-ball pool singles q-finals: Aloysius Yapp, Snooker singles q-finals: Chan Keng Kwang.
DIVING
Men 3m springboard: Timothy Lee, Mark Lee (1.45pm)
Women 3m springboard: Fong Kay Yian, Ashlee Tan (12pm) Mixed Team event: Freida Lim, Jonathan Chan (3.30pm)
EQUESTRIAN
Show jumping Finals: Catherine Chew, Predrag Marjanovic, Alysha Chen, Nadia Chen (9am) Polo Round robin: v Brunei (4pm)
GOLF
Men Team matchplay final: Gregory Foo, Joshua Ho, Joshua Shou, Marc Ong (8.15am)
GYMNASTICS
Rhythmic Team final/individual qualification: Tong Kah Mun, Edlyn Ho, Lyn Yeo, Michele Petrova Lau, Phebe Meredith Lau, Avryl Tan, Jael Chew (11am)
HOCKEY
Men Field: v Malaysia (8pm) Women Field: v Thailand (6.30pm)
ICE SKATING
Women Figure skating individual, short program: Chloe Xuan, Yu Shuran (3pm)
JUDO
Men U-66kg: Ace Ang, U-73kg: Benjamin Fong (2pm)
MUAY
Men 51-54kg: Bryan Tee, 54-57kg: Lee De Jun (2pm)
PENCAK SILAT
Men Artistic Tunggal: Muhammad Iqbal Abdul Rahman (12pm) Tanding q-finals. Women Tanding q-finals (from 3pm)
SAILING
Men 470: Daniel Ian Toh/Xavier Ng, 420: Koh Yi Nian/Wong Rui, RS:One: Reynold Chan, Laser radial: Bernie Chin, Laser standard: Ryan Lo, Optimist: Max Teo.
Women 470: Elisa Yukie Yokoyama/ Cheryl Teo, 420: Jodie Lai/Evangeline Tan, RS:One: Nicolle Lim, Laser radial: Jillian Lee, Optimist: Radiance Koh
SHOOTING
Men 10m trap qualification/final: Choo Choon Seng, Mohd Zain Amat Women 50m rifle 3 positions: Martina Lindsay Veloso, Jasmine Ser (9am)
SQUASH
Men Team 2nd rd: v Philippines (11am), singles q-finals: Kojiro Tan (7pm) Women Team 2nd rd (11am), singles q-finals: Sherilyn Yang (7pm)
SWIMMING
Men 1,500m free: Benedict Boon, Glen Lim, 50m breast: Lionel Khoo, Samuel Khoo, 4x100m medley. Women 100m fly: Quah Ting Wen, Quah Jing Wen, 200m free:
Christie Chue, Rachel Tseng, 50m free: Amanda Lim, Quah Ting Wen (Heats 9am, finals 7pm)
TABLE TENNIS
Men/women Team s-finals/finals (10am)
TAEKWONDO
Women Individual pomsae: Chelsea Ann Sim, Team pomsae: Kwong Shuen, Tow Lee Ting, Diyanah Aqidah Muhammad Dian Khuddhairi (8.30am)
WATERSKI/WAKEBOARD
Men/women Wakeboard overall-slalom, overall-tricks, overall-jump finals (8am) Men Team s-finals: Samuel Chua, Joshua Tay, Ng Sim Hwee (3pm) Women Team s-finals: Sasha Christian, Gooi Jia Yi, Melanie Jane Tan (2.30pm)
See full schedule and results at https://www.myactivesg.com/ team-singapore
Catch selected events live on www.youtube.com/ SingaporeSports and the daily action belt on Mediacorp okto from 6pm