Next 48 Hours: Superseries China Open

 Lee Chong Wei of Malaysia hitting a return against Jan O Jorgensen of Denmark during their men's singles quarter-final match at the China Open badminton tournament on Nov 13, 2015.
Lee Chong Wei of Malaysia hitting a return against Jan O Jorgensen of Denmark during their men's singles quarter-final match at the China Open badminton tournament on Nov 13, 2015. PHOTO: AFP

TODAY

BADMINTON

Superseries China Open S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 1pm).


BASEBALL

WBSC Premier12 Group B: Dominican Republic v Venezuela (noon), Gp A: Cuba v Chinese Taipei (6.30pm) - Singtel TV Ch111. Gp A: Puerto Rico v Netherlands (12.30pm), Gp B: Japan v United States (6pm) - Ch110.


BASKETBALL

NBA Toronto v New Orleans (StarHub Ch202), New York v Cleveland (Ch216) - 8.30am.


CRICKET

2nd Test Day 1: India v South Africa (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).


FOOTBALL

Battle of the Reds Liverpool Masters v Manchester United Masters (National Stadium, 6pm. Singtel TV Ch109, 5.30pm).


GOLF

BMW Masters Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, 11am).

OHL Classic at Mayakoba Day 3 (Ch204, tomorrow, 2am).

Lorena Ochoa Invitational Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch114 & Ch208, tomorrow, 4am).


MOTOR RACING

Brazilian Grand Prix Practice 3 (8.55pm). Qualifying (11.50pm) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.


SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING

Singapore National Open C'ships Day 2 (OCBC Aquatic Centre, 9am).


TABLE TENNIS

Swedish Open Q-finals (StarHub Ch202, tomorrow, 1.15am).


TENNIS

Fed Cup Final Day 1: Czech Republic v Russia (StarHub Ch203, 9pm).


TOMORROW

BADMINTON

Superseries China Open Finals (StarHub Ch201, 1pm).


BASEBALL

WBSC Premier12 1st rd, Group B: Mexico v Dominican Rep (noon), USA v South Korea (6pm) - Singtel TV Ch111, Gp A: Chinese Taipei v Puerto Rico (12.30pm), Gp B: Venezuela v Japan (6pm) - Ch110.


BASKETBALL

NBA Washington v Orlando (8am), Golden State v Brooklyn (11.30am) - StarHub Ch216, Houston v Dallas (Ch202, 9am).


CRICKET

2nd Test Day 2: India v South Africa (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).


FOOTBALL

S-League Home v Young Lions (Yishun, 7.30pm).


GOLF

BMW Masters Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, 11am).

OHL Classic at Mayakoba Day 4 (Ch204, Monday, 2am).

Lorena Ochoa Invitational Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch114 & Ch208, Monday, 5am).


HORSE RACING

Singapore Gold Cup (StarHub Ch112/Ch205 &76.25MHz, 5.30pm).


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC 193 Bantamweight title: Ronda Rousey v Holly Holm (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 11am).


MOTOR RACING

Brazilian Grand Prix Race day (11pm). Main race (11.30pm) – Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.


SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING

Singapore National Open C’ships Day 3 (OCBC Aquatic Centre, 9am).


TABLE TENNIS

Swedish Open S-finals (5pm). Finals (9.30pm) – StarHub Ch202.


TENNIS

Fed Cup Final Day 2: Czech Republic v Russia (StarHub Ch203, 7pm).

ATP World Tour Finals Day 1 (Ch201, 10pm and Monday, 4am).

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on November 14, 2015, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe