Next 48 Hours

TODAY


ATHLETICS

Asics Relay Old Kallang Airport, 6pm.

BADMINTON
Bitburger Open
S-finals (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 9.30pm).

BASKETBALL
NBA
Brooklyn v LA Lakers (Singtel TV Ch110, 10.30am).

CRICKET
2nd T20 Int'l
India v New Zealand (StarHub Ch236, 9.20pm).

DIVING

Fina Grand Prix Singapore Day 2: Men 3m & women 10m s-finals (10am). Women 3m synchro, men 10m synchro, men 3m & women 10m finals (2pm) - OCBC Aquatic Centre.

FOOTBALL

S-League Home v Geylang (Bishan, 7.30pm. Mediacorp okto, 7.15pm).

AFC Cup Final: Istiklol v Air Force Club (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 8.50pm).

English Premier League Stoke v Leicester (8.30pm), Newcastle v Bournemouth (11pm), West Ham v Liverpool (tomorrow, 1.30am) - Singtel TV Ch102 & Ch227. Southampton v Burnley (Ch103 & Ch228), Swansea v Brighton (Ch104 & Ch229) , Huddersfield v West Brom (Ch105 & Ch230) - 9.50pm.

French Ligue 1 Angers v PSG

(StarHub Ch213, 11.55pm).

German Bundesliga

Leipzig v Hannover (10.20pm), Dortmund v Bayern (tomorrow, 1.20am) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208. Freiburg v Schalke (Ch116 & Ch210, 10.20pm).

Italian Serie A Bologna v Crotone (tomorrow, 12.55am), Genoa v Sampdoria (tomorrow, 3.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109.

Spanish Primera Liga Valencia v Leganes (7.55pm), Barcelona v Sevilla (tomorrow, 3.40am) - StarHub Ch213. Deportivo v Atletico (Ch202, 11.15pm).

GOLF

European Tour Turkish Airlines Open: Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, 5pm).

PGA Tour Shriners Open: Day 3 (Ch204, tomorrow, 4.30am).

LPGA Tour Toto Japan Classic: Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 10.30am).

RUGBY

SCC 7s Day 2 (Padang, 9am).

TENNIS

WTA Elite Trophy Day 5: Doubles round robin and singles 1st s-final (3pm), doubles round robin and singles 2nd s-final (7pm) - StarHub Ch203.

ATP Paris Masters Day 6: S-finals (Ch201, 9pm).


TOMORROW

BADMINTON

Bitburger Open Finals (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 9pm).

BASKETBALL

NBA New Orleans v Chicago (Singtel TV Ch110, 8am).

WNBL 3rd place: Adroit Red v Kembangan Chai-Chee CSC (2pm). Final: Hillcrest Grays v Qian Xi (5pm) - Singapore Basketball Centre.

NBL Div 1 3rd place: SBPHK Hornets v Siglap Basketball Club (3.30pm). Final: Safsa v Singapore Xin Hua Sports Club (6.30pm) - Singapore Basketball Centre.

DIVING

Fina Grand Prix Singapore Day 3: Women 3m & men 10m s-finals (10am). Men 3m synchro, women 10m synchro, women 3m & men 10m finals (2pm) - OCBC Aquatic Centre.

FOOTBALL

English Premier League Tottenham v Palace (8pm), Man City v Arsenal (10.15pm), Chelsea v Man United (Monday, 12.30am) - Singtel TV Ch102 & Ch227. Everton v Watford (Ch103 & Ch228, Monday, 12.20am).

Dutch Eredivisie Den Haag v Feyenoord (7.20pm), Ajax v Utrecht (9.20pm), PSV v Twente (11.35pm) - Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210.

German Bundesliga Cologne v Hoffenheim (10.20pm), Wolfsburg v Berlin (Monday, 12.50am) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.

Italian Serie A Inter v Torino (7.25pm), Juventus v Benevento (9.55pm), Atalanta v Spal (Monday, 12.55am), Sassuolo v Milan (Monday, 3.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109. Fiorentina v Roma (Ch110, 9.55pm).

Spanish Primera Liga Levante v Girona (6.55pm), Celta v Bilbao (11.10pm) Sociedad v Eibar (Monday, 1.25am), Real v Las Palmas (Monday, 3.40am) - StarHub Ch213.

GOLF

European Tour Turkish Airlines Open: Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, 4.30pm).
PGA Tour Shriners Open: Day 4 (Ch204, Monday, 4.30am).
LPGA Tour Toto Japan Classic: Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 9.30am).

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC 217 Bisping v St-Pierre (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub, 10am).

RUGBY
SCC 7s
Day 3 (Padang, 9am).

TENNIS
WTA Elite Trophy
Doubles & singles finals (StarHub Ch203, 1.30pm).

ATP Paris Masters Day 7: Final (Ch201, 10pm).

Live telecast times are subject to change. For latest updates, visit singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on November 04, 2017, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe