Next 48 Hours

TODAY

BADMINTON

Denmark Open Q-finals (StarHub Ch201, 11pm).

BASKETBALL

NBA LA Clippers v LA Lakers (Singtel TV Ch110, 10.30am).

BOXING

Roar of Singapore III Suntec Convention Centre, Level 6, 5pm.

CRICKET

4th ODI Pakistan v Sri Lanka (StarHub Ch235, 7pm).

FOOTBALL

S-League Home v Balestier (Jalan Besar, 7.30pm. Mediacorp okto, 7.15pm).

English Premier League West Ham v Brighton (Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227, tomorrow, 3am).

French Ligue 1 St Etienne v Montpellier (StarHub Ch213, tomorrow, 2.40am).

German Bundesliga Schalke v Mainz (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, tomorrow, 2.20am).

GOLF

PGA Tour The CJ Cup: Day 2 (StarHub Ch204, 10am).

European Tour Andalucia Valderrama Masters: Day 2 (Ch204, 6pm).

LPGA Tour Taiwan Championship: Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, noon).

MOTORCYCLING

MotoGP Australian GP Free Practice 1 (6.55am) & 2 (11.05am) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.

MOTOR RACING

F1 United States GP Practice 1 (10.55pm) & 2 (tomorrow, 2.55am) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209.

TABLE TENNIS

Men's World Cup Group stage (Singtel TV Ch110, 9pm, 11.30pm & tomorrow, 2am).

TENNIS

ATP European Open Q-finals 1 & 2 (8.30pm), 3 & 4 (tomorrow, 1am) - StarHub Ch202.

WTA Kremlin Cup S-finals (StarHub Ch203, 8pm).

TOMORROW

BADMINTON

Denmark Open S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 6pm).

BASKETBALL

NBA Phoenix v LA Lakers (Singtel TV Ch110, 10am).

FOOTBALL

S-League Young Lions v Geylang International (Jalan Besar Stadium, 7.30pm), Brunei DPMM v Warriors (Bandar Seri Begawan, 8.15pm).

English Premier League Chelsea v Watford (Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227, 7.30pm), Huddersfield v Man United (Ch102 & Ch227), Man City v Burnley (Ch103 & Ch228), Newcastle v Palace (Ch104 & Ch229), Swansea v Leicester (Ch105 & Ch230), Stoke v Bournemouth (Ch106 & Ch231) - 10pm, Southampton v West Brom (Ch102 & Ch227) - Sunday, 12.30am.

German Bundesliga Monchengladbach v Leverkusen (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209), Leipzig v Stuttgart (Ch116 & Ch210), Frankfurt v Dortmund (Ch114 & Ch208) - 9.20pm, Hamburg v Bayern (Ch114 & Ch208) - Sunday, 12.20am.

Spanish LaLiga Betis v Alaves (10.10pm), Valencia v Sevilla (Sunday, 12.25am), Barcelona v Malaga (Sunday, 2.40am) - StarHub Ch213.

GOLF

PGA Tour The CJ Cup: Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, 10am).

European Tour Andalucia Valderrama Masters: Day 3 (Ch204, 8pm).

LPGA Tour Taiwan Championship: Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, noon).

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night: Cerrone v Till (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, Sunday, 3am).

MOTORCYCLING

MotoGP Australian GP Free Practice 3 (11.55pm) & qualifying (10am) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.

MOTOR RACING

F1 United States GP Practice 3 (10.55pm) & qualifying (Sunday, 4.45am) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209.

RUGBY UNION

Bledisloe Cup Australia v New Zealand (StarHub Ch217, 5.55pm).

TABLE TENNIS

Men's World Cup Last 16 (6pm), Q-finals (Sunday, 12.30am) - Singtel TV Ch110.

TENNIS

ATP European Open S-finals (StarHub Ch202, 8pm).

WTA Kremlin Cup Final (Ch203, 6pm).

Live telecast times are subject to change. For latest updates, visit singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on October 20, 2017, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe