Next 48 Hours

(From Left) Belarus' Vasil Kiryienka, Poland's Michal Kwiatkowski, Great Britain's Luke Rowe, Great Britain's Christopher Froome wearing the overall leader's yellow jersey, and Spain's Mikel Landa ride during the 222,5 km nineteenth stage of the 104t
(From Left) Belarus' Vasil Kiryienka, Poland's Michal Kwiatkowski, Great Britain's Luke Rowe, Great Britain's Christopher Froome wearing the overall leader's yellow jersey, and Spain's Mikel Landa ride during the 222,5 km nineteenth stage of the 104th edition of the Tour de France cycling race on July 21, 2017 between Embrun and Salon-de-Provence.PHOTO: AFP

TODAY

AQUATICS

Fina World C'ships Synchronised swimming: Free combination final (4.45pm). Diving: Mixed 3m final (7.45pm). Men's 10m final (10.45pm) - StarHub Ch203. Mixed duet free final (Ch201, tomorrow, 12.50am). Water polo: Women's play-offs (Ch202, 11.15pm).


BADMINTON

US Open S-finals (StarHub Ch201, Sunday, 4am).

Get The Straits Times
newsletters in your inbox


CYCLING

Tour de France Stage 20 (Singtel TV Ch112 & StarHub Ch212, 8pm).


FOOTBALL

Premier League Asia Trophy 3rd place: Crystal Palace v West Brom (6pm). Leicester v Liverpool (8.30pm) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227.

Pre-season friendly Chelsea v Arsenal (Singtel TV Ch111, 7.40pm).


GOLF

Barbasol Championship Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, tomorrow, 4am).

LPGA Marathon Classic Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch115 & Ch209, tomorrow, 3am).

The Open Championship Day 3 (Ch114 & Ch208, 5pm).


RUGBY UNION

Super Rugby Qualifiers: Crusaders v Highlanders (3.30pm), Lions v Sharks (8.30pm) - StarHub Ch217.


TENNIS

ATP Croatia Open S-finals (Singtel TV Ch110, 11.30pm & tomorrow, 2am).


TOMORROW

AQUATICS

Fina World C'ships Swimming: Heats (3.15pm), finals (11.15pm). Water polo: Men's play-offs (7.15pm) - StarHub Ch203.


BADMINTON

US Open Finals (StarHub Ch201, Monday, 4am).


CYCLING

Tour de France Stage 21 (Singtel TV Ch112 & StarHub Ch212, 10.40pm).


FOOTBALL

FAS Women's Premier League Warriors FC v Arion Football Academy (Serangoon Stadium), Tanjong Pagar United v Police Sports Association (Queenstown Stadium) - 7.30pm.


GOLF

Barbasol Championship Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, Monday, 4am).

LPGA Marathon Classic Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch115 & Ch209, Monday, 3am).

The Open Championship Day 4 (Ch114 & Ch208, 4pm).


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Weidman v Gastelum (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 8am).


TENNIS

ATP Croatia Open Final (Singtel TV Ch110, Monday, 2am).


Live telecast times provided by Singtel & StarHub are subject to change. For latest updates, visit singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on July 22, 2017, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe