Next 48 Hours

Caps:  Kolkata Knight Riders captain Gautam Gambhir (centre) celebrating with teammates after the dismissal of Sunrisers Hyderabad batsman Shikhar Dhawan during the 2017 Indian Premier League (IPL) Twenty20 cricket match.
Caps: Kolkata Knight Riders captain Gautam Gambhir (centre) celebrating with teammates after the dismissal of Sunrisers Hyderabad batsman Shikhar Dhawan during the 2017 Indian Premier League (IPL) Twenty20 cricket match. PHOTO: AFP

TODAY

BASKETBALL

NBA Play-offs East 1st rd, Game 3: Cleveland v Indiana (Singtel TV Ch110, 7am).

ABL Finals Game 3: Singapore Slingers v Hong Kong Eastern Long Lions (OCBC Arena. StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 8pm).

CRICKET

IPL Kolkata v Gujarat (Singtel TV Ch125 & StarHub Ch238, 10.20pm).

1st Test West Indies v Pakistan: Day 1 (Ch122 & Ch235, 11pm).

FOOTBALL

S-League Balestier v Albirex (Jalan Besar, 7.30pm. Mediacorp okto, 7.15pm).

German Bundesliga Cologne v Hoffenheim (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, tomorrow, 2.20am).

Spanish Primera Liga Sevilla v Granada (StarHub Ch213, tomorrow, 2.55am).

GOLF

Texas Open Day 2 (StarHub Ch204, tomorrow, 3.30am).

 Shenzhen International Day 2 (Ch204, 10.30am).

MOTORCYCLING

Grand Prix of the Americas Practice 1 (9.55pm) & 2 (tomorrow, 2.05am) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.

RUGBY

Super Rugby Hurricanes v Brumbies (3.30pm), Waratahs v Kings (5.40pm), Lions v Jaguares (tomorrow, 1am) - Singtel TV Ch120 & StarHub Ch217.

TENNIS

ATP Monte Carlo Masters Q-finals (StarHub Ch201, 5pm).

TOMORROW

BADMINTON

China Masters S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 1pm).

BASKETBALL

NBA Play-offs West 1st rd, Game 3: Oklahoma City v Houston (Singtel TV Ch110, 9.30am).

CRICKET

IPL Delhi v Mumbai (6.20pm), Pune v Hyderabad (10.20pm) - Singtel TV Ch125 & StarHub Ch238.

1st Test West Indies v Pakistan: Day 2 (Ch122 & Ch235, 11pm).

FOOTBALL

FAS Women's National League Kaki Bukit v Changi Village (Queenstown, 7pm).

S-League Warriors v Home (Choa Chu Kang, 7.30pm).

Dutch Eredivisie Alkmaar v Twente (Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, Sunday, 1.35am).

German Bundesliga Frankfurt v Augsburg (9.20pm), M'gladbach v Dortmund (Sunday, 12.20am) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209. Bayern v Mainz (Ch116 & Ch210, 9.20pm).

English Premier League West Ham v Everton (Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227, 10pm). Swansea v Stoke (Ch104 & Ch229), Hull v Watford (Ch105 & Ch230), Bournemouth v Boro (Ch106 & Ch231) - 9.50pm.

English FA Cup S-final: Chelsea v Tottenham (Singtel TV Ch109, Sunday, 12.05am).

Italian Serie A Atalanta v Bologna (Singtel TV Ch110, 11.55pm), Fiorentina v Inter (Ch109, Sunday, 2.40am).

Spanish Primera Liga Malaga v Valencia (6.55pm), Villarreal v Leganes (10.10pm), Osasuna v Gijon (Sunday, 12.25am), Espanyol v Atletico Madrid (Sunday, 2.40am) - StarHub Ch213.

GOLF

Texas Open Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, Sunday, 1am).

Shenzhen International Day 3 (Ch204, 12.30am).

MOTORCYCLING

Grand Prix of the Americas Practice 3 (9.55pm) & qualifiying (Sunday, 1.30am) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.

NETBALL

Super League S-finals: Fier Orcas v Magic Marlins (2pm), Mission Mannas v Tiger Sharks (4pm) - Toa Payoh Sports Hall.

RUGBY

Super Rugby Highlanders v Sunwolves (1.10pm), Crusaders v Stormers (3.30pm), Force v Chiefs (5.40pm), Bulls v Cheetahs (11.10pm), Sharks v Rebels (Sunday, 1.25am) - Singtel TV Ch120 & StarHub Ch217.

TABLE TENNIS

Korea Open Men's singles q-finals (Singtel TV Ch109 & StarHub Ch202, 10am). Women's & men's singles q-finals (1pm) & s-finals (5pm) - Ch110 & Ch202.

TENNIS

ATP Monte Carlo Masters S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 7pm).

Fed Cup S-finals, day 1: Belarus v Switzerland (6pm), US v Czech Rep (Sunday, midnight) - Ch203.

Live telecast times provided by Singtel & StarHub are subject to change. For latest updates, visit singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on April 21, 2017, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe