Next 48 Hours

Bangladesh cricketer Imrul Kayes (left) playing a shot as Sri Lankan wicketkeeper Niroshan Dickwella looks on during the second day of the second and final Test cricket match between Sri Lanka and Bangladesh at The P. Sara Oval Cricket Stadium in Col
Bangladesh cricketer Imrul Kayes (left) playing a shot as Sri Lankan wicketkeeper Niroshan Dickwella looks on during the second day of the second and final Test cricket match between Sri Lanka and Bangladesh at The P. Sara Oval Cricket Stadium in Colombo on March 16, 2017.PHOTO: AFP

TODAY

BASKETBALL

NBA Cleveland v Utah (Singtel TV Ch110, 7am).

CRICKET

2nd Test Sri Lanka v Bangladesh: Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch122 & StarHub Ch235, 12.30pm).

3rd Test India v Australia: Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).

FOOTBALL

German Bundesliga Dortmund v Ingolstadt (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, tomorrow, 3.20am).

Spanish Primera Liga Las Palmas v Villarreal (Ch213, tomorrow, 3.40am).

GOLF

Arnold Palmer Invitational Day 2 (StarHub Ch204, tomorrow, 2am).

LPGA Bank of Hope Founders Cup Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, tomorrow, 6am).

RUGBY

Super Rugby Crusaders v Blues (2.30pm), Rebels v Chiefs (4.40pm), Bulls v Sunwolves (tomorrow, 12.55am) - Singtel TV Ch120 & StarHub Ch217.

SNOOKER

World Women's C'ship Q-finals (Safra Toa Payoh, noon).

TENNIS

Indian Wells Women's q-finals (StarHub Ch203, 8am). Men's q-finals (10am & tomorrow, 3am) - Star Hub Ch201.


TOMORROW

BASKETBALL

ABL Westports Malaysia Dragons v Kaohsiung Truth (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 2.30pm).

NBA LA Lakers v Milwaukee (Singtel TV Ch110, 10.30am).

CRICKET

2nd Test Sri Lanka v Bangladesh (Singtel TV Ch122 & StarHub Ch235, 12.30pm).

3rd Test India v Australia: Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).

FOOTBALL

Dutch Eredivisie PSV v Vitesse (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, Sunday, 2.35am).

English Premier League West Brom v Arsenal (Singtel TV Ch103 & StarHub Ch228, 8.25pm). West Ham v Leicester (Ch102 & Ch227), Stoke v Chelsea (Ch103 & Ch228), Everton v Hull (Ch104 & Ch229), Sunderland v Burnley (Ch105 & Ch230), Crystal Palace v Watford (Ch106 & Ch231) - 10.50pm. Bournemouth v Swansea (Ch102 & Ch227, Sunday, 1.30am).

FAS Women's National League Balestier Khalsa v Winchester Isla (Queenstown, 7pm).

German Bundesliga Hoffenheim v Leverkusen (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208), Cologne v Berlin (Ch115 & Ch209), Bremen v Leipzig (Ch116 & Ch210) - 10.20pm. Frankfurt v Hamburg (Ch114 & Ch208, Sunday, 1.20am).

Italian Serie A Milan v Genoa (Singtel TV Ch109, Sunday, 3.40am).

Spanish Primera Liga Eibar v Espanyol (7.55pm), Bilbao v Real Madrid (11.10pm), Alaves v Sociedad (Sunday, 1.25am), Betis v Osasuna (Sunday, 3.40am) - StarHub Ch213.

GOLF

Arnold Palmer Invitational Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, Sunday, 12.30am).

LPGA Bank of Hope Founders Cup Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, Sunday, 7am).

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Jimi Manuwa v Corey Anderson (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, Sunday, 5am).

RUGBY

Six Nations Scotland v Italy (8.20pm), France v Wales (10.35pm), Ireland v England (Sunday, 12.50am) - Singtel TV Ch110.

Super Rugby Hurricanes v Highlanders (2.30pm), Waratahs v Brumbies (4.40pm), Lions v Reds (11.10pm), Sharks v Kings (Sunday, 1.25am), Jaguars v Cheetahs (Sunday, 3.35am) - Singtel TV Ch120 & StarHub Ch217.

SNOOKER

World Women's C'ship S-finals (Safra Toa Payoh, 2pm).

TENNIS

Indian Wells S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 10am & Sunday, 2am).

Live telecast times provided by Singtel & StarHub are subject to change. For latest updates, visit singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on March 17, 2017, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe