Next 48 Hours

Bangladesh cricketer Soumya Sarkar (right) playing a shot as Sri Lanka wicketkeeper Niroshan Dickwella looks on during the opening Test match between Sri Lanka and Bangladesh at the Galle International Cricket Stadium, on March 10, 2017.
Bangladesh cricketer Soumya Sarkar (right) playing a shot as Sri Lanka wicketkeeper Niroshan Dickwella looks on during the opening Test match between Sri Lanka and Bangladesh at the Galle International Cricket Stadium, on March 10, 2017.PHOTO: AFP

TODAY


ATHLETICS

Venus Run Bedok Reservoir, 5pm.


BADMINTON

All England Championships S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 8pm).


BASKETBALL

ABL Saigon Heat v Malaysia Dragons (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 6pm).

NBA Washington v Sacramento (Singtel TV Ch110, 11.30am).


CRICKET

1st Test Day 5: Sri Lanka v Bangladesh (Singtel TV Ch122 & StarHub Ch235, 12.30pm).


DRAGON BOATING

SDBA Dragon Boat Century Water Sports Centre, Sports Hub, 9am.


FOOTBALL

Dutch Eredivisie Go Ahead Eagles v PSV (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, tomorrow, 2.35am).

English FA Cup Q-finals: Middlesbrough v Man City (8.05pm), Arsenal v Lincoln (tomorrow, 1.20am) - Singtel TV Ch109.

English Premier League Bournemouth v West Ham(Singtel TV Ch104 & StarHub Ch229), Hull v Swansea (Ch105 & Ch230) - 10.50pm. Everton v West Brom (Ch102 & Ch227, 11pm).

FAS Women's National League Arion Football Academy B v GDT Circuit (Queenstown, 7pm).

German Bundesliga Berlin v Dortmund (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208), Leipzig v Wolfsburg (Ch115 & Ch209), Bayern v Frankfurt (Ch116& Ch210) - 10.10pm. Ingolstadt v Cologne (Ch114 & Ch208, tomorrow, 1.20am).

Italian Serie A Genoa v Sampdoria (Singtel TV Ch110, tomorrow, 3.40am).

S-League Balestier v Tampines (Toa Payoh), Hougang v Young Lions (Hougang) - 7.30pm.

Spanish La Liga Valencia v Gijon (7.55pm), Sevilla v Leganes (11.10pm), Malaga v Alaves (tomorrow, 1.25am), Granada v Atletico Madrid (tomorrow, 3.40am) - StarHub Ch213.


GOLF

Indian Open Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, 3.30pm).

New Zealand Open Day 3 (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 9am).

Valspar Championship Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, tomorrow, 2am).


NETBALL

Super League SRC Barracudas v Mission Mannas (2pm), Fier Orcas v Tiger Sharks (4pm), M1 Sunfish v Magic Marlins (6pm) - Toa Payoh Sports Hall.


RUGBY

HSBC Sevens Series Vancouver: Matches 1-8 (tomorrow, 1.30am) and matches 9-16 (tomorrow, 5am) - StarHub Ch202.

Six Nations Italy v France (9.20pm),

England v Scotland (11.50pm) - Singtel TV Ch110.

Super Rugby Blues v Highlanders (2.30pm), Reds v Crusaders (4.40pm), Kings v Stormers (9pm), Cheetahs v Sunwolves (11.10pm), Sharks v Waratahs (tomorrow, 1.25am), Jaguares v Cheetahs (tomorrow, 3.35am) - Singtel TV Ch120 & StarHub Ch217.


TENNIS

Indian Wells Day 3 (StarHub Ch201, tomorrow, 3am).


TOMORROW


BADMINTON

All England Championships Finals (StarHub Ch201, 8pm).


BASKETBALL

ABL S'pore Slingers v Kaohsiung (OCBC Arena, 4pm), Alab Pilipinas v Hong Kong Eastern (8pm) - StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz.

NBA Golden State v San Antonio (Singtel TV Ch110, 11.30am).


FOOTBALL

Dutch Eredivisie Feyenoord v Alkmaar (9.20pm), Ajax v Twente (11.35pm) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.

English FA Cup Q-final: Tottenham v Millwall (Singtel TV Ch109, 9.50pm).

English Premier League Liverpool v Burnley (Singtel TV Ch103 & StarHub Ch228, 11.55pm).

FAS Women's National League Tampines Rovers (ITE) v Balestier Khalsa (SMU) (5pm), Home United v Changi Village SRC (7.30pm) - Serangoon. Kaki Bukit v Tiong Bahru (Queenstown, 7pm).

German Bundesliga Schalke v Augsburg (10.20pm), Hamburg v Monchengladbach (Monday, 12.20am) - Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210.

Italian Serie A Sassuolo v Bologna (7.25pm), Palermo v Roma (Monday, 3.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109, Inter v Atalanta (Ch110, 9.55pm).

Spanish La Liga Sociedad v Bilbao (6.55pm), Deportivo v Barcelona (11.10pm), Celta v Villarreal (Monday, 1.25am), Real Madrid v Betis (Monday, 3.40am) - StarHub Ch213.


GOLF

Indian Open Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, 3pm).

New Zealand Open Day 4 (StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 9am).

Valspar Championship Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, Monday, 2am).


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Belfort v Gastelum (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 11am).


RUGBY

HSBC Sevens Series Vancouver: Q-finals (Monday, 12.15am), s-finals (Monday, 3.45am) and finals (Monday, 7.15am) - StarHub Ch202.


TENNIS

Indian Wells Day 4 (StarHub Ch201, Monday, 2am).


Live telecast times provided by Singtel & StarHub are subject to change. For latest updates, visit singteltv.com.sg & starhubgo.com or check the on-screen TV guide.

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on March 11, 2017, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe