Next 48 hours

South Africa's Keshav Maharaj celebrating with team mates after dismissing Australia's Peter Nevill at the WACA Ground in Perth.
South Africa's Keshav Maharaj celebrating with team mates after dismissing Australia's Peter Nevill at the WACA Ground in Perth. PHOTO: REUTERS

TODAY

BASKETBALL

NBA New York v Chicago (Singtel TV Ch110, 8am).

BADMINTON

Bitburger Open S-finals (StarHub Ch202, 9pm).

CRICKET

1st Test Australia v South Africa: Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 10.30am).

FOOTBALL

FAS Women's Challenge Cup Group A: Middle Rangers v Winchester Isla (Woodlands), Balestier Khalsa (SMU) v Warriors (Queenstown) - 7pm.

AFC Cup Final: Air Force Club v Bengaluru (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 11.30pm).

Dutch Eredivisie PSV v Twente (Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, tomorrow, 2.35am).

English Premier League Man City v Middlesbrough (Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227), West Ham v Stoke (Ch103 & Ch228), Burnley v Crystal Palace (Ch104 & Ch229), Bournemouth v Sunderland (Ch105 & Ch230) - 10.55pm. Chelsea v Everton (Ch103 & Ch228, tomorrow, 1.25am).

German Bundesliga Hamburg v Dortmund (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, Freiburg v Wolfsburg (Ch115 & Ch209), Bayern v Hoffenheim (Ch116 & Ch210) - 10.20pm. Frankfurt v Cologne (Ch114 & Ch208, tomorrow, 1.25am).

Italian Serie A Torino v Cagliari (tomorrow, 12.55am), Napoli v Lazio (tomorrow, 3.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109.

Spanish La Liga Granada v Deportivo (7.55pm), Sociedad v Atletico (11.10pm), Osasuna v Alaves (tomorrow, 1.25am), Las Palmas v Eibar (tomorrow, 3.40am) - StarHub Ch213.

GOLF Turkish Airlines Open Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, 6pm).

LPGA Japan Classic Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 10.30am).

Shriners Hospitals for Children Open Day 3 (Ch204, tomorrow, 4.30am).

HOCKEY

Women's Asian Champions Trophy 3rd-place play-off (5pm). Final (7.30pm) - Sengkang.

RUGBY

SCC International 7s Pool (10am). Cup q-finals (5.20pm) - Padang.

TENNIS

ATP BNP Paribas Masters Day 6: S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 9pm).


TOMORROW

BASKETBALL

NBA LA Clippers v San Antonio (Singtel TV Ch110, 8.30am).

BADMINTON

Bitburger Open Finals (StarHub Ch202, 9pm).

CRICKET

1st Test Australia v South Africa: Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 10.30am).

2nd Test Zimbabwe v Sri Lanka: Day 1 (Ch122 & Ch235, 4pm).

FOOTBALL

FAS Women's Challenge Cup Group B: H-Two-O Women's Dream Team v GFA Sporting Westlake (5pm), Home v Police (7pm) - Serangoon. Arion Football Academy v Tampines Rovers (Queenstown) - 7pm.

Dutch Eredivisie AZ v Ajax (9.20pm), Go Ahead Eagles v Feyenoord (11.35pm) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.

English Premier League Arsenal v Tottenham (Singtel TV Ch103 & StarHub Ch228, 7.55pm). Liverpool v Watford (10.10pm), Leicester v West Brom (Monday, 12.30am) - Ch102 & Ch227. Hull v Southampton (Ch105 & Ch230, 10.10pm), Swansea v Man United (Ch104 & Ch229, 10.55pm).

German Bundesliga Leipzig v Mainz (10.20pm), Schalke v Bremen (Monday, 12.20am) - Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210.

Italian Serie A Pescara v Empoli (7.25pm), Chievo v Juventus (9.55pm), Inter v Crotone (Monday, 12.55am), Roma v Bologna (Monday, 3.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109. Palermo v Milan (9.55pm), Fiorentina v Sampdoria (Monday, 12.55am) - Ch110.

Spanish La Liga Real Madrid v Leganes (6.55pm), Espanyol v Bilbao (11.10pm), Villarreal v Betis (Monday, 1.25am), Sevilla v Barcelona (Monday, 3.40am) - StarHub Ch213.

GOLF

Turkish Airlines Open Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, 4.30pm).

LPGA Japan Classic Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 10am).

Shriners Hospitals for Children Open Day 4 (Ch204, Monday, 4.30am).

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Dos Anjos v Ferguson (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 10am).

RUGBY

SCC International 7s Plate q-finals (noon), Shield, Cup, Bowl & Plate s-finals (1.20pm) & finals (5pm) - Padang.

TENNIS

ATP BNP Paribas Masters Day 7: Final (StarHub Ch201, 10pm).

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on November 05, 2016, with the headline 'Next 48 hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe