TODAY
CRICKET
1st Test Pakistan v West Indies: Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch122 & StarHub Ch235, 7.30pm).
FOOTBALL
S-League Young Lions v Tampines (Jalan Besar), Balestier v Home (Toa Payoh) - 7.30pm.
FAS Women's Challenge Cup Group A: Balestier v Woodlands (Meridian JC, 5pm), Middle Rangers v Warriors (Queenstown, 7pm).
AFF Suzuki Cup Qualification: Brunei v Timor Leste (4.20pm), Cambodia v Laos (7.20pm) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209.
Dutch Eredivisie PSV v Heracles (Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, tomorrow, 1.35am).
English Premier League Chelsea v Leicester (7.30pm), Arsenal v Swansea (10pm), Crystal Palace v West Ham (tomorrow, 12.30am) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227. Man City v Everton (Ch103 & Ch228), West Brom v Tottenham (Ch104 & Ch229), Stoke v Sunderland (Ch105 & Ch230), Bournemouth v Hull (Ch106 & Ch231) - 10pm.
German Bundesliga Frankfurt v Bayern (9.20pm), Bremen v Leverkusen (tomorrow, 12.20am) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208. Monchengladbach v Hamburg (Ch115 & Ch209), Augsburg v Schalke (Ch116 & Ch210) - 9.20pm.
Italian Serie A Napoli v Roma (8.55pm), Pescara v Sampdoria (11.55pm), Juventus v Udinese (tomorrow, 2.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109.
Spanish Primera Liga Leganes v Sevilla (6.55pm), Barcelona v Deportivo (10.10pm), Atletico v Granada (tomorrow, 12.30am), Betis v Real Madrid (tomorrow, 2.40am) - StarHub Ch213.
GOLF
British Masters Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, 7pm).
LPGA KEB Hana Bank Championship Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 11am).
Safeway Open Day 3 (Ch204, tomorrow, 5am).
Macau Open Day 3 (Ch203, noon).
MOTORCYCLING
Japanese Grand Prix Practice 3 (7.55am) & qualifying (11.30am) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.
SQUASH
US Open Finals (Singtel TV Ch110, tomorrow, 5am).
TENNIS
Shanghai Masters S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 4pm).
TOMORROW
CRICKET
1st ODI India v New Zealand (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 3.50pm).
1st Test Pakistan v West Indies: Day 4 (Ch122 & Ch235, 7.30pm).
FOOTBALL
FAS Women's Challenge Cup Group B: Home United v H-Two-O Women's Dream Team (Meridian JC, 5pm), GFA Sporting Westlake v Arion Football Academy (Serangoon), Police v Tampines (Queenstown) - 7pm.
Dutch Eredivisie Nijmegen v Feyenoord (8.20pm), Den Haag v Ajax (10.35pm) - Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210.
English Premier League Middlesbrough v Watford (Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227, 8.30pm) . Southampton v Burnley (Ch103 & Ch228, 10.55pm).
German Bundesliga Mainz v Darmstadt (9.20pm), Wolfsburg v Leipzig (11.20pm) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.
Italian Serie A Fiorentina v Atalanta (6.25pm), Inter v Cagliari (8.55pm), Chievo v Milan (Monday, 2.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109. Lazio v Bologna (Ch110, 8.55pm).
Spanish Primera Liga Alaves v Malaga (5.55pm), Bilbao v Sociedad (10.10pm), Gijon v Valencia (Monday, 12.25am), Villarreal v Celta (Monday, 2.40am) - StarHub Ch213.
GOLF
British Masters Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, 7pm).
LPGA KEB Hana Bank Championship Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 11am).
Safeway Open Day 4 (Ch204, Monday, 5am).
Macau Open Day 4 (Ch203, noon).
MOTORCYCLING
Japanese Grand Prix Races (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 9.45am).
TENNIS
Shanghai Masters Final (StarHub Ch201, 4.30pm).