Next 48 Hours

TODAY

BADMINTON

Korea Open S-finals (StarHub Ch202, 10am).

CRICKET

2nd Test India v New Zealand: Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).

CYCLING

OCBC Cycle Speedway C'ships (7am), The Sportive Ride (tomorrow, 5.15am) - S'pore Sports Hub.

FOOTBALL

Dutch Eredivisie Heerenveen v PSV (Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, tomorrow, 1.35am).

English Premier League Swansea v Liverpool (7.30pm), West Ham v Middlesbrough (9.55pm) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227. Sunderland v West Brom (Ch104 & Ch229), Watford v Bournemouth (Ch105 & Ch230) - 9.55pm. Hull v Chelsea (Ch103 & Ch228, 9.55pm).

FAS Women's Premier League Winchester Isla v Arion Football Academy (Queenstown, 7pm).

German Bundesliga Bayern v Cologne (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208), Darmstadt v Bremen (Ch115 & Ch209), Berlin v Hamburg (Ch116 & Ch210) - 9.30pm. Leverkusen v Dortmund (Ch114 & Ch208, tomorrow, 12.30am).

Italian Serie A Pescara v Chievo  (Singtel TV Ch109, 11.55pm).

S-League Tampines v Brunei DPMM (Jurong West), Hougang v Balestier (Hougang) - 7.30pm.

Spanish La Liga Granada v Leganes (7pm), Sevilla v Alaves (10.10pm), Osasuna v Las Palmas (tomorrow, 12.30am), Deportivo v Gijon (tomorrow, 2.40am) - StarHub Ch213.

GOLF

LPGA Classic Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 11am).

Ryder Cup Day 2 (StarHub Ch204, 8.30pm).

Shinhan Donghae Open Day 3 (Ch204, 11am).

MOTOR RACING

F1 Malaysia Grand Prix Practice 3 (1.55pm) & qualifying (4.30pm) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209.

RUGBY

Rugby Championship South Africa v Australia (Singtel TV Ch120 & StarHub Ch217, 11pm).

SWIMMING

Swimming World Cup Beijing: Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch110, 7pm).

TENNIS

ATP Chengdu Open S-finals 1 (2pm) & 2 (5pm) - StarHub Ch201, 5pm.

WTA Wuhan Open Final (Ch203, 3.30pm).


TOMORROW

BADMINTON

Korea Open Finals (StarHub Ch202, 10am).

CRICKET

2nd Test India v New Zealand: Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).

CYCLING

OCBC Cycle The Straits Times Ride (S'pore Sports Hub, 7am).

FOOTBALL

Dutch Eredivisie Ajax v Utrecht (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 6.20pm), Tilburg v Feyenoord (Ch116 & Ch210, 8.20pm).

English Premier League Manchester United v Stoke Ch103 & Ch228, 6.55pm). Tottenham v Manchester City (9.15pm), Burnley v Arsenal (11.25pm) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227. Leicester v Southampton (Ch104 & Ch229, 9.05pm).

FAS Women's Premier League Tampines Rovers v Tampines Changkat (Queenstown, 7pm).

German Bundesliga Wolfsburg v Mainz (9.20pm), Schalke v Monchengladbach (11.20pm) - Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208.

Italian Serie A Empoli v Juventus (6.55pm), Atalanta v Napoli (8.55pm), Milan v Sassuolo (11.55pm), Roma v Inter (Monday, 2.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109. Sampdoria v Palermo (8.55pm), Torino v Fiorentina (11.55pm) - Ch110.

Spanish La Liga Valencia v Atletico Madrid (5.55pm), Real Madrid v Eibar (10.10pm), Espanyol v Villarreal (Monday, 12.25am), Celta v Barcelona (Monday, 2.40am) - StarHub Ch213. Malaga v Bilbao StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, Monday, 12.30am).

GOLF

LPGA Classic Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 1pm).

Ryder Cup Day 3 (StarHub Ch204, Monday, midnight).

Shinhan Donghae Open Day 4 (Ch204, 11am).

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night 96 Lineker v Dodson (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 10am).

MOTOR RACING

F1 Malaysia Grand Prix Race (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, 2.30pm).

TABLE TENNIS

Men's World Cup Q-finals (StarHub Ch203, 11pm).

TENNIS

ATP Chengdu Open Final (StarHub Ch201, 4.30pm).

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on October 01, 2016, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe