Next 48 Hours

Everton's Romelu Lukaku in a warm-up session.
Everton's Romelu Lukaku in a warm-up session. PHOTO: REUTERS

TODAY

CRICKET

1st ODI Pakistan v West Indies (Singtel TV Ch122 & StarHub Ch235, 7pm).

2nd Test India v New Zealand: Day 1 (Singtel TV Ch123 & StarHub Ch236, 11.50am).

FOOTBALL

English Premier League Everton v Crystal Palace (Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227, tomorrow, 3am).

German Bundesliga Leipzig v Augsburg (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, tomorrow, 2.20am).

Spanish La Liga Sociedad v Betis (StarHub Ch213, tomorrow, 2.40am).

S-League Warriors v Albirex (Jalan Besar, 7.45pm. StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 7.30pm). Home United v Young Lions (Bishan, 7.30pm).

GOLF

LPGA Classic Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 11am).

Ryder Cup Day 1 (StarHub Ch204, 8.30pm).

Shinhan Donghae Open Day 2 (Ch204, 11am).

MOTOR RACING

F1 Malaysia Grand Prix Practice sessions 1 (9.55am) & 2 (1.55pm) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209.

SWIMMING

Swimming World Cup Beijing: Day 1 (Singtel TV Ch110, 7pm).

TENNIS

Chengdu Open Q-finals (StarHub Ch201, 2pm).

Wuhan Open S-final (Ch203, 3.30pm)

TOMORROW

BADMINTON

Korea Open S-finals (StarHub Ch202, 11.15am).

CYCLING

OCBC Cycle Speedway C'ships (7am), The Sportive Ride (Sunday, 5.15am) - S'pore Sports Hub.

FOOTBALL

Dutch Eredivisie Heerenveen v PSV (Singtel TV Ch116 & StarHub Ch210, Sunday, 1.35am).

English Premier League Swansea v Liverpool (7.30pm), West Ham v Middlesbrough (10pm) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227. Sunderland v West Brom (Ch104 & Ch229), Watford v Bournemouth (Ch105 & Ch230) - 9.50pm. Hull v Chelsea (Ch103 & Ch228, 10pm).

FAS Women's Premier League Winchester Isla v Arion Football Academy (Queenstown, 7pm).

German Bundesliga Bayern v Cologne (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208), Darmstadt v Bremen (Ch115 & Ch209), Berlin v Hamburg (Ch116 & Ch210) - 9.30pm. Leverkusen v Dortmund (Ch114 & Ch208, Sunday, 12.30am).

Italian Serie A Pescara v Chievo  (Singtel TV Ch109, 11.55pm).

S-League Tampines v Brunei DPMM (Jurong West), Hougang v Balestier (Hougang) - 7.30pm.

Spanish La Liga Granada v Leganes (7pm), Sevilla v Alaves (10.10pm), Osasuna v Las Palmas (Sunday, 12.30am), Deportivo v Gijon (Sunday, 2.40am) - StarHub Ch213.

GOLF

LPGA Classic Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 11am).

Ryder Cup Day 2 (StarHub Ch204, 8.30pm).

Shinhan Donghae Open Day 3 (Ch204, 11am).

MOTOR RACING

F1 Malaysia Grand Prix Practice session 3 (1.55pm) & qualifying (4.30pm) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209.

RUGBY

Rugby Championship South Africa v Australia (Singtel TV Ch120 & StarHub Ch217, 11pm).

SWIMMING

Swimming World Cup Beijing: Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch110, 7pm).

TENNIS

Chengdu Open S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 5pm).

Wuhan Open Final (Ch203, 3.30pm).

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on September 30, 2016, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe