Next 48 Hours

Daniil Medvedev of Russia in action against Gimeno-Traver of Spain in the second round match at the ATP Tour - German Tennis Championships in Hamburg, Germany, on July 14.
Daniil Medvedev of Russia in action against Gimeno-Traver of Spain in the second round match at the ATP Tour - German Tennis Championships in Hamburg, Germany, on July 14. PHOTO: EPA

TODAY

ASEAN UNIVERSITY GAMES

Archery Individual elimination (NIE hockey field, 9.15am).

Athletics Heats (2pm), finals (4.50pm) - Choa Chu Kang Stadium.

Badminton Individual events (SIM Sports Hall, 10am).

Basketball Round robin (NTU Sports Hall 2 & 3, 1pm).

Canoeing Men's finals (Marina Channel, 9am).

Fencing Prelim round (9.30am), s-finals (3.05pm), finals (5.10pm) - NUS Stephen Riady Hall 1 & 2.

Football S-finals (NTU main field, 3.30pm).

Petanque Prelim round (9am), s-finals (2pm), finals (5.45pm) - Toa Payoh Sports Complex.

Sepak takraw Regu third place play-offs (10am), finals (11am) - Singapore Sepak Takraw Federation, Bedok North.

Shooting Qualifying (9am), finals (1pm) - Yishun Safra Shooting Range.

Silat Tanding s-finals (Singapore Silat Federation, Bedok North, 10am).

Swimming Heats (9am), finals (5pm) - OCBC Aquatic Centre.

Table tennis Singles group stage (10am), mixed team s-final (5pm) - NTU Sports Hall 2 & 3.

Volleyball Round robin (NUS Sports Hall 5, 2pm).

GOLF

The Open C'ship Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 1.30pm).

TENNIS

German Open Q-finals (StarHub Ch201, 5pm).


TOMORROW

ASEAN UNIVERSITY GAMES

Archery Team elimination (NIE hockey field, 9.15am).

Athletics Heats (2pm), finals (4pm) - Choa Chu Kang Stadium.

Canoeing Finals (Marina Channel, 9am).

Fencing Q-finals (9.30am), s-finals (10.30am), final (12.30pm) - NUS Stephen Riady Hall 1 & 2.

Petanque Prelim round (9am), s-finals (3pm), finals (6pm) - Toa Payoh Sports Complex.

Rugby 7's Prelim round (10am), finals (2pm) - NTU sports and recreation field 2.

Sepak takraw Prelim doubles (Singapore Sepak Takraw Federation, Bedok North, 10am).

Silat Tanding finals (Singapore Silat Federation, Bedok North, 10am).

Table tennis Round of 16 (9am), s-finals (2pm), finals (3.30pm) - NTU Sports Hall 2 & 3.

Volleyball Third place play-offs (10am), finals (2.30pm) - NUS Sports Hall 5.

Water polo Round robin (OCBC Aquatic Centre, 9am).

GOLF

The Open C'ship Day 3 (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 5pm).

TENNIS

German Open S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 9pm).

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on July 15, 2016, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe