Next 48 Hours

(From left) Malaysia's quartet of Foong Wei Tze (in water), Yeap Zheng Yang, Keith Lim and Kevin Yeap celebrate their men's 800m freestyle relay win in the swimming finals of the 18th ASEAN University Games at the OCBC Aquatic Centre on July 13, 2016
(From left) Malaysia's quartet of Foong Wei Tze (in water), Yeap Zheng Yang, Keith Lim and Kevin Yeap celebrate their men's 800m freestyle relay win in the swimming finals of the 18th ASEAN University Games at the OCBC Aquatic Centre on July 13, 2016.ST PHOTO: KEVIN LIM

TODAY

ASEAN UNIVERSITY GAMES

Archery Qualifying (NIE hockey field, 9am).

Athletics Heats (2pm), finals (2.55pm) - Choa Chua Kang Stadium.

Badminton Team finals (SIM Sports Hall, 10am).

Basketball Round-robin (NTU Sports Hall 2 & 3, 1pm).

Fencing Prelim round (9.30am), third-place play-offs (4.35pm), finals (5.10pm) - NUS Stephen Riady Hall 1 & 2.

Petanque Prelim round (9am), s-finals (4.30pm), 3rd-place play-off (5.45pm) - Toa Payoh Sports Complex.

Sepak takraw Regu prelim round (9am), s-finals (4pm) - Singapore Sepak Takraw Federation.

Shooting Qualifying (9am), finals (1pm) - Yishun Safra Shooting Range.

Silat Tanding s-finals (Singapore Silat Federation, Bedok North, 10am).

Swimming Heats (9am), finals (5pm) - OCBC Aquatic Centre.

Table tennis Team group stage (9am), men's team s-final (2pm) - NTU Sports Hall 2 & 3.

Volleyball Round-robin (NUS Sports Hall 5, 2pm).

FOOTBALL

League Cup Group B: Balestier v Geylang (Toa Payoh), Home v Albirex (Bishan) - 7.30pm.

GOLF

The Open C'ship Day 1 (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 1.30pm).

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night 91: McDonald v Lineker (SingtelTV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 9am).

TENNIS

German Open Last 16 (StarHub Ch201, 5pm).


TOMORROW

ASEAN UNIVERSITY GAMES

Archery Individual elimination (NIE hockey field, 9.15am).

Athletics Heats (2pm), finals (4.50pm) - Choa Chu Kang Stadium.

Badminton Individual events (SIM Sports Hall, 10am).

Basketball Round-robin (NTU Sports Hall 2 & 3, 1pm).

Canoeing Men's finals (Marina Channel, 9am).

Fencing Prelim round (9.30am), s-finals (3.05pm), finals (5.10pm) - NUS Stephen Riady Hall 1 & 2.

Football S-finals (NTU main field, 3.30pm).

Petanque Prelim round (9am), s-finals (2pm), finals (5.45pm) - Toa Payoh Sports Complex.

Sepak Takraw Regu third-place play-offs (10am), finals (11am) - Singapore Sepak Takraw Federation, Bedok North.

Shooting Qualifying (9am), finals (1pm) - Yishun Safra Shooting Range.

Silat Tanding s-finals (Singapore Silat Federation, Bedok North, 10am).

Swimming Heats (9am), finals (5pm) - OCBC Aquatic Centre.

Table tennis Singles group stage (10am), mixed team s-final (5pm) - NTU Sports Hall 2 & 3.

Volleyball Round-robin (NUS Sports Hall 5, 2pm).

GOLF

The Open C'ship Day 2 (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 1.30pm).

TENNIS

German Open Q-finals (StarHub Ch201, 5pm).

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on July 14, 2016, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe