Next 48 hours

Czech Republic's Jiri Vesely in action against Spanish Roberto Bautista Agut at the ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament in Rotterdam, Netherlands, on Feb 11, 2016.
Czech Republic's Jiri Vesely in action against Spanish Roberto Bautista Agut at the ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament in Rotterdam, Netherlands, on Feb 11, 2016.PHOTO: EPA

TODAY

BADMINTON

BWF Thailand Masters GP Gold S-finals (StarHub Ch112/205 &76.25MHz, 6pm).

BASKETBALL

NBA Oklahoma v New Orleans (StarHub Ch202, 9am).

FOOTBALL

German Bundesliga Mainz v Schalke (Singtel TV Ch114, StarHub Ch208, tomorrow, 3.20am).

Italian Serie A Carpi v Roma (Singtel TV Ch109, tomorrow, 3.40am).

Spanish Primera Liga Gijon v Vallecano (StarHub Ch202, tomorrow, 3.30am)

TENNIS

ATP Rotterdam Open Day 5 (StarHub Ch201, 7.30pm and tomorrow, 2.30am).

St Petersburg Ladies Trophy S-finals (StarHub Ch203, 10.30pm).


TOMORROW

BADMINTON

BWF Thailand Masters GP Gold Finals (StarHub Ch112/205 &76.25MHz, 2pm).

BASKETBALL

NBA All-Star Weekend (StarHub Ch202, 9.30am)

FOOTBALL

English Premier League Sunderland v Man United (Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227, 8.45pm). Everton v West Brom (Ch103 & Ch228), Norwich v West Ham (Ch104 & Ch229), Swansea v Southampton (Ch105 & Ch230), Bournemouth v Stoke (Ch106 & Ch231) - 10.55pm. Crystal Palace v Watford (11pm), Chelsea v Newcastle (Sunday, 1.30am) - Ch102 & Ch 227.

German Bundesliga Wolfsburg v Ingolstadt (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208), Darmstadt v Leverkusen (Ch115 & Ch209), Dortmund v Hannover (Ch116 & Ch210) - 10.20pm. Cologne v Frankfurt (Ch114 & Ch208, Sunday, 1.20am).

Italian Serie A Empoli v Frosinone (9.55pm), Chievo v Sassuolo (Sunday, 12.55am), Juventus v Napoli (Sunday, 3.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109.

Spanish Primera Liga Real Madrid v Bilbao (11pm), Villareal v Malaga (Sunday, 1.15am), Valencia v Espanyol (Sunday, 3.30am), Sociedad v Granada (Sunday, 7am) - StarHub Ch202. La Coruna v Betis (Ch203, Sunday, 5am).

S-League Community Shield: Albirex Niigata v DPMM Brunei (Jalan Besar Stadium, StarHub Ch112/205 &76.25MHz, 7.30pm).

RUGBY

Six Nations France v Ireland (Singtel TV Ch111 & StarHub Ch112/205 & 76.25MHz, 10.30pm), Wales v Scotland (Ch111 & Ch201, Sunday, 12.45am).

TENNIS

ATP Rotterdam Open S-finals (StarHub Ch201, 9pm & tomorrow, 2.30am).

ATP Argentina Open S-finals (Singtel TV Ch110, Sunday, 1am & 3am)

St Petersburg Ladies Trophy Semi-finals (StarHub Ch203, 7pm).

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on February 12, 2016, with the headline 'Next 48 hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe