Next 48 Hours

Zimbabwe batsman Graeme Cremer is in action during during the first in a series of three ODI cricket matches between Pakistan and hosts Zimbabwe at Harare Sports Club on Oct 1, 2015.
Zimbabwe batsman Graeme Cremer is in action during during the first in a series of three ODI cricket matches between Pakistan and hosts Zimbabwe at Harare Sports Club on Oct 1, 2015. PHOTO: AFP

TODAY

BADMINTON

Thailand Open S-finals (StarHub Ch112/Ch205 and 76.25MHz, 2pm).

CRICKET

2nd ODI Zimbabwe v Pakistan (Ch122 & Ch235, 3.30pm).

FOOTBALL

English Premier League Crystal Palace v West Brom (7.45pm), Man City v Newcastle (10pm), Chelsea v Southampton (tomorrow, 12.30am)

- Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227. Aston Villa v Stoke (Ch103 & Ch228, 9.55pm), Sunderland v West Ham (Ch104 & Ch229, 9.55pm), Norwich v Leicester (Ch105 & Ch230, 9.55pm), Bournemouth v Watford (Ch106 & Ch231, 9.55pm).

German Bundesliga Moenchengladbach v Wolfsburg (Ch114 & Ch208), Ingolstadt v Eintracht Frankfurt (Ch116 & Ch210)

- 9.20pm.

Italian Serie A Carpi v Torino (11.55pm), Chievo v Verona (tomorrow, 2.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109.

GOLF

Asia-Pacific Amateur C'ship Day 3 (Ch115 & Ch209, noon).

Alfred Dunhill Links C'ship Day 3 (Ch204, 8pm).

RUGBY UNION

World Cup Pool B: Samoa v Japan (9.15pm), South Africa v Scotland (11.30pm). Pool A: England v Australia (Sunday, 2.45am) - Ch115 & Ch209.

SWIMMING

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup Day 1: Heats (9am).

Finals (6pm. MediaCorp okto)

- OCBC Aquatic Centre.

TABLE TENNIS

Asian C'ships Day 8: S-finals/Finals - Men's singles & women's doubles (StarHub Ch202, 2pm).

TENNIS

ATP Malaysia Open S-final 1 (2.15pm). S-final 2 (4.30pm) - Ch201.

WTA Wuhan Open Final (Ch203, 3pm).


TOMORROW

BADMINTON

Thailand Open Finals (StarHub Ch112/Ch205 and 76.25MHz, 2pm).

FOOTBALL

Dutch Eredivisie De Graafschap v Feyenoord (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 6.25pm), Ajax v PSV (Ch116 & Ch210, 8.25pm).

English Premier League Everton v Liverpool (8.30pm), Manchester United v Arsenal (11pm) - Singtel TV Ch102 & StarHub Ch227. Swansea v Tottenham (Ch103 & Ch228, 10.55pm).

German Bundesliga Schalke v Cologne (9.20pm), Bayern Munich v Borussia Dortmund (11.20pm) - Singtel TV Ch114 & Ch208. Leverkusen v Augsburg (Ch116 & Ch210, 11.20pm).

Italian Serie A Empoli v Sassuol (6.25pm), Palermo v Roma (8.55pm), Juventus v Bologna (11.55pm), Milan v Napoli (Monday, 2.40am) - Singtel TV Ch109. Sampdoria v Inter (8.55pm), Lazio v Frosinone (11.55pm), Fiorentina v Atalanta (Monday, 2.40am) - Ch110.

GOLF

Asia-Pacific Amateur C'ship Day 4 (Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209, noon).

Alfred Dunhill Links Championship Day 4 (StarHub Ch204, 7.30pm).

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC 19 Light-heavyweight Championship: Daniel Cormier v Alexander Gustafsson (Singtel TV Ch114 & StarHub Ch208, 10am).

RUGBY UNION

World Cup Pool C: Argentina v Tonga (9.15pm). Pool D: Ireland v Italy (11.30pm) - Singtel TV Ch115 & StarHub Ch209.

SWIMMING

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup Day 2: Heats (9am).

Finals (6pm. MediaCorp okto) - OCBC Aquatic Centre.

TENNIS

ATP Malaysia Open Final (StarHub Ch201, 4.30pm).

ATP Shenzen Open Final (Ch203, 5.30pm).

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on October 03, 2015, with the headline 'Next 48 Hours'. Print Edition | Subscribe