National Day Awards 2016

Lieutenant-General Perry Lim Cheng Yeow Chief of Defence Force Singapore Armed Forces Public Administration Medal (Gold) (Military)
Lieutenant-General Perry Lim Cheng Yeow Chief of Defence Force Singapore Armed Forces Public Administration Medal (Gold) (Military)PHOTO: COURTESY OF MINDEF
Mr Muhammad Rostam Umar Chief of Organisation Strategy and Development Group, Sport Singapore Public Administration Medal (Silver)
Mr Muhammad Rostam Umar Chief of Organisation Strategy and Development Group, Sport Singapore Public Administration Medal (Silver)PHOTO: DIOS VINCOY JR FOR THE STRAITS TIMES
Lieutenant-Colonel Leslie Thevanesar Williams Senior assistant director, Public Affairs Department, Singapore Civil Defence Force (SCDF) Public Administration Medal (Bronze)
Lieutenant-Colonel Leslie Thevanesar Williams Senior assistant director, Public Affairs Department, Singapore Civil Defence Force (SCDF) Public Administration Medal (Bronze)PHOTO: COURTESY OF LESLIE WILLIAMS
Dr Tan Weng Mooi Chief of Community Mental Health Division at the Agency for Integrated Care Public Administration Medal (Bronze)
Dr Tan Weng Mooi Chief of Community Mental Health Division at the Agency for Integrated Care Public Administration Medal (Bronze)

Some of the recipients of the NationalDayAwards this year:

The Distinguished Service Order

Darjah Utama Bakti Cemerlang

Peter Ho Hak Ean, Chairman, Urban Redevelopment Authority.

The Meritorious Service Medal

Pingat Jasa Gemilang

TRIBUTE TO ALL IN SAF

I am honoured to be awarded the Public Administration Medal (Gold) (Military). This award is really given in recognition of the excellent work and steadfast commitment of our servicemen and women in defending the country. Together, we will continue to work hard to ensure that the SAF is ready to respond to any threats to Singapore’s security.

CHIEF OF DEFENCE FORCE LIEUTENANT-GENERAL PERRY LIM, 44,who has led the Singapore Armed
Forces (SAF) to a high level of operational readiness. He has also overseen the enhancement of the SAF’s interoperability with the Singapore Police Force, and the development of the SAF’s capabilities to respond to terrorist threats and remain an effective force.

Mdm Chew Gek Khim, Former Chairman, National Environment Agency; Goh Joon Seng, Member, Council of Presidential Advisers; Lim Tze Peng, Artist; Prof Leo Tan Wee Hin, Professor and Adviser, Lee Kong Chian Natural History Museum, Director of Special Projects, Faculty of Science, National University of Singapore.

The Public Service Star (Bar)

Bintang Bakti Masyarakat (Lintang)

ANG MO KIO GRC

David Yeo Khee Chye, BBM, Chairman, Yio Chu Kang CCC.

JURONG GRC

Henry Ho Kok Wai, BBM, Chairman, Jurong Central CCC.

NEE SOON GRC

Christopher Lim Ah Lek, BBM, Patron, Nee Soon East CCC.

PEOPLE'S ASSOCIATION

Kua Hong Pak, JP, BBM, Chairman, PA Investment Advisory Committee.

MINISTRY OF HEALTH

Lim Yong Wah, BBM, Immediate Past Chairman, Jurong Health Services.

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS

Tan Kian Hoon, JP, BBM, PBM, Chairman, National Crime Prevention Council.

MINISTRY OF SOCIAL AND FAMILY DEVELOPMENT

David Wong Cheong Fook, BBM, Member and Former Chairman, Methodist Welfare Services Board of Governance.

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

Kwa Chong Seng, BBM, Deputy Chairman, Public Service Commission.

The Public Service Star

Bintang Bakti Masyarakat

MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS (DFS)

Dr Josep Manuel Basanez, Singapore's Honorary Consul-General in Barcelona, Spain; George Emile Ibrahim Haddad, Singapore's Honorary Consul-General in Amman, Jordan; Winston Merchor, Singapore's Honorary Consul-General in Lima, Peru.

MINISTRY OF NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT (DFS)

Junichi Inada, Managing Director, WIN Landscape Planning & Design (Osaka).

ALJUNIED GRC

Boo Chew Han, PBM, Chairman, Bedok Reservoir-Punggol CSC; Teo Gay Chee, PBM, Patron, Bedok Reservoir-Punggol CCC; Allan Ang Pong Tian,PBM, Secretary, Paya Lebar CCC.

ANG MO KIO GRC

Sathinathan s/o M.R. Karuppiah, PBM, Chairman, Hwi Yoh CCMC; Mdm Tan Gek Khim, PBM, Chairperson, Hwi Yoh CC WEC.

BISHAN-TOA PAYOH GRC

Dave Teo Lai Hock, PBM, Chairman, Bishan North CCMC; Roy Cheng Siew Cherng, PBM, Member, Toa Payoh East-Novena CCC; Peter Teo Seng Leong, PBM, Chairman, Toa Payoh West CCMC.

CHUA CHU KANG GRC

Koh Wan Seng, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Bukit Gombak CCMC.

EAST COAST GRC

Ivan Oh Teck Siong, PBM, Chairman, Kampong Chai Chee CCC; Vincent Lim Sian Bu, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Siglap CCMC, Chairman, Siglap CC SCEC.

JALAN BESAR GRC

Kwa Soon Yau @ Kwa Eng Giap, PBM, Chairman, Geylang West CCMC; Loh Whee Khee, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Kreta Ayer-Kim Seng CCC; Tay Khiam Back, PBM, Chairman, Kim Seng CC SCEC; Ang Choo Lian, PBM, Patron, Whampoa CCC; Chua Chong Kheng, PPA(E), PBM, Chairman, Whampoa CCC.

MARINE PARADE GRC

James Koh Chee Kiat, PBM, Chairman, Geylang Serai CCMC; Arif Bin Haji Zahari, PBM, PB, Assistant Treasurer, Kampong Ubi CCMC.

MARSILING-YEW TEE GRC

Mdm Tan Bee Leng, PBM, Patron, Marsiling CCC; Desmond Teo Bee Chiong, PBM, Patron, Yew Tee CCC.

NEE SOON GRC

Mr Edwin Lee Yong Chuan, PBM, Patron, Chong Pang CCC; Stephen Lim Teck Siang, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Chong Pang CCC; Andrew Ng Tok Yong, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Nee Soon East CCC.

PASIR RIS-PUNGGOL GRC

Charlie Cheong Wing Tim, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Pasir Ris East CCC; Albert Koh Tiong Wah, PBM, Chairman, Pasir Ris West C2E.

SEMBAWANG GRC

Mr Sim Kin Chye, PBM, Chairman, Admiralty CCC; Ang Cheng Ho, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Sembawang CCC; Phua Lam Soon, PBM, Chairman, Sembawang TCMC; Ng Cheng Yan, PBM, Patron, Woodlands CCMC.

TAMPINES GRC

Gerald Lim Thien Su, PBM, Chairman, Tampines Central CCC; Vincent Yeo Chew Ho, PBM, Chairman, Tampines North Zone 6 RC; Quek Chong Kiang, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Tampines Palmspring RC.

TANJONG PAGAR GRC

Arthur Lee King Chi, PBM, Chairman, Moulmein-Cairnhill CCC; Mdm Teo Lin Lee, PBM, Vice-Chairperson, Queenstown CCC.

WEST COAST GRC

Cheng Choon Aik, PBM, Chairman, West Coast CSC, Bukit Batok SMC; Mdm Angelina Lim Jok Lian. PBM, Vice-Chairperson, Bukit Batok CC WEC.

A SPORTING SURPRISE

Two and a half years of work, of planning and training public officers and volunteers, came down to two weeks of the SEA Games. I was overwhelmed by how Singaporeans reacted to it. You wonder if people will turn up to watch the Games. Even if they don’t, will they generally be supportive of it? I didn’t expect the kind of reception we got from Singaporeans from all walks of life – attending the Games, watching it on television and online. It was quite heartening. What I found inspiring were people who took seven days of leave to contribute to the Games– not just one or two, but about 100 people. I will also never forget the Asean Para Games. It is a unique platform for people with disabilities to pursue sports. What struck me was the power of the human spirit I saw there: how they can strive to overcome disadvantages.

MR MUHAMMAD ROSTAM, 48, was in charge of planning manpower roles for the SEA Games, which involved some 17,000 volunteers, and for the Asean Para Games last year.

BUKIT PANJANG SMC

Kea Meng Kwang, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Bukit Panjang CCC.

POTONG PASIR SMC

David Loh Kim Kang, PBM, Patron, Potong Pasir CCC.

RADIN MAS SMC

Sarjit Singh s/o Fujah Singh, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Bukit Merah CCMC.

SENGKANG WEST SMC

Derrick Loh Mun Wah, PBM, Chairman, Anchorvale CCMC.

NORTH WEST CDC

Allen Ang Aik Leng, PBM, Member, North West CDC.

SOUTH EAST CDC

Ng Cher Yan, PBM, Member, South East CDC.

SOUTH WEST CDC

Mr Sajjad Ahmad Akhtar, PBM, Member, South West CDC.

PEOPLE'S ASSOCIATION

Tuan Haji Omar bin Ismail, PBM, Chairman, People's Association Mesra.

MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATION

Vijay Chandran, PBM, Chairman, Films Consultative Panel.

MINISTRY OF CULTURE, COMMUNITY & YOUTH

Cheah Kim Teck, PBM, Deputy Chairman, Sport Singapore; Goh Geok Khim, Chairman, Temasek Foundation; Ho Kiau Seng, PBM, Vice-President, Singapore Federation of Chinese Clan Associations; Mrs Santha Bhaskar, Artistic Director, Bhaskar's Arts Academy.

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

Mdm Chuang Yong Eng, Chairperson, Zhonghua Secondary School Advisory Committee; Mr Leong Mun Sum, PBM, Chairman, Henderson Secondary School Advisory Committee; Phang Tai Tim @ Henry Phang, Chairman, St Gabriel's Secondary School Management Committee; Yang Ching Chao, Chairman, Bishan Park Secondary School Advisory Committee.

MINISTRY OF FINANCE

Dr Lee Kwok Cheong, PBM, Board Member, Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore.

MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS

Mrs Mary Seet-Cheng, Ambassador (Non-Resident) to Panama, Ambassador (Non-Resident) to Cuba and Senior Specialist Adviser in Ministry of Foreign Affairs; Michael Cheok Po Chuan, Ambassador (Non-Resident) to Morocco and Ambassador (Non-Resident) to Tunisia.

MINISTRY OF HEALTH

Dr Lee Ngak Siang, PBM, Former CEO, Thye Hua Kwan Moral Charities.

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS

Mr Joseph Victor Lye Thiam Fatt, PBM, Chairman, National Council Against Drug Abuse; Wijaya Ravana Sivanathan, PBM, Alternate Chairman, Criminal Law Advisory Committee (Hearing).

MINISTRY OF LAW

Mdm Marcellina Giam Lay Eng, PBM, Master Mediator, Community Mediation Centre.

MINISTRY OF MANPOWER

Tan Pheng Hock, PBM, Chairman, Singapore Workforce Development Agency.

MINISTRY OF NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Koh Soo Keong, PBM, Former Chairman, Agri-Food and Veterinary Authority of Singapore.

MINISTRY OF SOCIAL AND FAMILY DEVELOPMENT

Eric Ang Teik Lim, PBM, Vice-Chairman, National Council of Social Service Community Chest Committee; Tan Heng Huay, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Review Board (Children and Young Persons Homes).

MINISTRY OF THE ENVIRONMENT AND WATER RESOURCES

Prof Ong Say Leong, Chairperson, Internal Audit Panel, Public Utilities Board.

MINISTRY OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

Thomas Pek Ee Perh, PBM, President, Singapore Food Manufacturers' Association.

MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT

Lim Yeow Khee, Board Member, Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore.

The Public Administration Medal (Gold)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Emas)

MINISTRY OF DEFENCE

Ng Chee Khern, Permanent Secretary (Defence Development) Ministry of Defence.

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

Prof Freddy Boey Yin Chiang, Deputy President and Provost, President's Office, Nanyang Technological University.

MINISTRY OF HEALTH

Prof John Wong Eu-Li, Chief Executive, National University Health System, Senior Vice-President (Health Affairs), National University of Singapore.

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS

Jackson Lim Jew Sai, Deputy Commissioner, Singapore Civil Defence Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Eric Tan Chong Sian, Senior Director, Ministry of Home Affairs.

MINISTRY OF LAW

Simon Ong Hung Eng, Deputy Chief Executive, Singapore Land Authority.

MINISTRY OF NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Mdm Chang Hwee Nee, Deputy Secretary (Planning), Ministry of National Development.

MINISTRY OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

Mdm Ng Bee Kim, Director-General (Trade), Ministry of Trade and Industry.

STATE COURTS

Ms Suriyiacala Jennifer Marie, Deputy Presiding Judge and Registrar, State Courts.

The Public Administration Medal (Gold) (Military)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Emas) (Tentera)

LG Perry Lim Cheng Yeow, PPA(P), Chief of Defence Force, Singapore Armed Forces; RADM Lai Chung Han, PPA(P), Chief of Navy, Republic of Singapore Navy; BG Chia Choon Hoong, PPA(P), Chief of Staff (Joint Staff), Office of Chief of Defence Force, Singapore Armed Forces.

IMPARTING CRUCIAL INFORMATION

A witty and humorous persona is a wonderful way to draw in and impact the netizens, while imparting important public education and fire advisory messages. Somehow, people remember you more from your creative posts as opposed to straight forward narratives. However, we should be mindful that humour is subjective and we should consider all angles, perspectives and possible nuances before deciding to publish a post. Our lean social media team comprises only six officers. Our decision on the best approach to achieve our online objectives is always achieved through our informal and swift deliberation via our WhatsApp chat group.

LT-COL LESLIE WILLIAMS, 50, spearheads the SCDF’s social media team, which has built up a reputation for being witty and accessible, while disseminating serious information to the public.

The Public Administration Medal (Silver)(Bar)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Perak)(Lintang)

MINISTRY OF NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Yap Chin Beng, Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Estate & Corporate) Housing & Development Board.

SUPREME COURT

Muhammad Hidhir Bin Abdul Majid, Principal District Judge, Family Justice Courts, Supreme Court.

The Public Administration Medal (Silver)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Perak)

ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS

Leong Wing Tuck, Deputy Chief Prosecutor, Financial and Technology Crime Division, Attorney-General's Chambers.

MINISTRY OF CULTURE, COMMUNITY AND YOUTH

Ms Loh Heng Noi, Director, National Collection, National Heritage Board; Muhammad Rostam Bin Umar, Chief, Organisation Strategy & Development Group, Sport Singapore.

MINISTRY OF DEFENCE

Kwoh Leong Keong, Director (Centre for Remote Imaging, Sensing and Processing), National University of Singapore (Seconded from Defence Science and Technology Agency); Phua Boon Chung, Director, Enterprise Information Technology Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Tan Ah Tuan, Director, Cybersecurity Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency.

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

Chan Yew Wooi, Director, Professional Development, Academy of Singapore Teachers, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chew Bee Lay, Principal, Alexandra Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Phyllis Chua Suan Gek, Director, Special Education, Education Services Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Linda Chua Mui Mui, Principal, School of Science & Technology, Ministry of Education; K. Govindan, Principal, Peiying Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Roland Khoo Cheng Eng, Director, Recruitment Centre, HR Solutions & Capabilities Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Koh Soo Min, Principal, Maris Stella High Sch, Ministry of Education; Lau Yan Boon, Principal, Christ Church Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Grace Lee Lie Kian, Principal, Queenstown Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Helen Lee Ching Guan, Principal, Clementi Town Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Kenneth Lee Tee Chong, Director, Humanities Curriculum Planning & Development Division 2, Ministry of Education; Miss Susan Leong Kum Mei, Director Seameo Regional Language Centre (RELC), Ministry of Education; Miss Joy Leong Wey Miin, Director, Corporate Development Academy of Singapore Teachers, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lim Geok Cheng, Principal, School of the Arts, Singapore, Ministry of Education; Miss Cecilia Lim Seok Cheng, Principal, Marymount Convent Sch, Ministry of Education; Ong Kong Hong, Director, Curriculum Policy Office, Ministry of Education; Mrs Ong-Chew Lu See, Principal, Oasis Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Grace Tan Bee Sim, Director, Psychological Services & Director, Psychological Assessment & Research Education Services Division, Ministry of Education; Mrs Tan Jong Lek, Principal, Nan Hua High Sch, Ministry of Education; Dr Teh Laik Woon, Director, Corporate Research Office and Principal Research Specialist, Management Information/Corporate Research Planning Division, Ministry of Education; Ms Jane Teresa Chia Kim Choo, Divisional Director/Human Resource ITE Headquarters, Institute of Technical Education; Liew Beng Keong, Deputy Principal (Academic) ITE College West, Institute of Technical Education; Liew Hean Wah, Director Human Resource Office, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Mah Wee Beng, Deputy Principal and Registrar, Deputy Principal's Office, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Prof Tan Hun Tong, UOB Chair Professor, College of Business (Nanyang Business School) Nanyang Technological University; Prof Theng Yin Leng, Research Director for Arts, Humanities, Education and Social Sciences, Professor, Wee Kim Wee School of Communication and Information, Nanyang Technological University; Joseph Philip Mullinix, Senior Adviser, Office of the President, National University of Singapore; Assoc Prof Yeoh Khay Guan, Dean, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine, Deputy Chief Executive, National University, Health System, National University of Singapore; Lai Poh Hing, Director, Quality & Planning Office, Nanyang Polytechnic; Ms Lau Cheng Mun, Director, School of Health Sciences (Allied Health), Nanyang Polytechnic; Ganesh s/o R. Kalyanam, Director, Office of Students and Graduate Affairs, Republic Polytechnic; Assoc Prof Lim Tit Meng, Chief Executive, Science Centre Board; Prof David Chan Chin Tuong, Professor of Psychology, School of Social Sciences, Singapore Management University; Prof Koh Annie, Professor of Finance (Practice), Lee Kong Chian School of Business, Singapore Management University; Ms Ng Geak Hong, Director, Department of Human Resource, Singapore Polytechnic; Prof Pey Kin Leong, Associate Provost, Education, Singapore University of Technology and Design; Lim Chong Jin, Director, School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic.

MINISTRY OF FINANCE

Andy Seah Yong Luck, Assistant Commissioner, Individual Income Tax Division, Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore.

MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS

Mdm Ng Soh Eng, Director, Human Resource Directorate, Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

SEE THE PERSON BEHIND THE ILLNESS

Individuals with mental health issues are stereotyped and commonly referred to as ‘mad people’ or ‘xiao lang’ (in Hokkien). They are judged, cast aside and undermined. They are more than their mental illness.What has saddened me the most from my experiences is how often we forget to see the person behind the mental health condition and, thus, fail to truly care for and understand our fellow human being. I’ve even come across cases in
which community health workers themselves propose permanent institutionalisation for patients who are still capable of living as ‘normally’ as possible with some support. We are so ready to turn to the easier option of ‘hiding’ and casting them aside when we could do more to support and accept them into the community.

DR TAN

MINISTRY OF HEALTH

Assoc Prof Chew Suok Kai, Deputy Director of Medical Services, Health Regulation Group, Ministry of Health; Assoc Prof Low Cheng Ooi, Chief Medical Informatics Officer, Ministry of Health and MOH Holdings Pte Ltd, Senior Consultant Orthopaedic Surgery, Changi General Hospital Eastern Health Alliance; Dr K. Vijaya, Director, Youth Preventive Services Division, Health Promotion Board.

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS

Musa Bin Ali, Deputy Director, Ministry of Home Affairs; David Scott Arul, Commander, Special Operations Command, Singapore Police Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Adam Bin Fashe Huddin, Director, Investigation, Investigation Division, Central Narcotics Bureau, Ministry of Home Affairs; Miss Seow Hwee Koon, Deputy Director, Enforcement Group II, CAD, Commercial Affairs Department, Singapore Police Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Tan Kok Guan, Director, Permanent Resident Service Centre, Immigration and Checkpoints Authority, Ministry of Home Affairs.

MINISTRY OF LAW

Ms Gloria Lim May Ern, Director (Legal Industry), Ministry of Law; Daren Daniel Tang Heng Shim, Chief Executive, Intellectual Property Office of Singapore.

MINISTRY OF MANPOWER

Dr Gan Siok Lin, Executive Director, Workplace Safety & Health Institute, Occupational Safety & Health Division, Ministry of Manpower; Kok Ping Soon, Deputy Secretary (Development), Ministry of Manpower; Ms Ng Hwei Min, Director, Policy, Planning & Strategy, Work Pass Division, Ministry of Manpower; Ng Cher Pong, Chief Executive, Singapore Workforce Development Agency.

MINISTRY OF NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Chan Hein Wah, Group Director (Housing Management), Housing Management Group, Housing & Development Board; Mdm Constance Yip Chew Ngoh, Group Director (Internal Audit), Internal Audit Group, Housing & Development Board; Kenneth Er Boon Hwee, Chief Executive Officer, National Parks Board; Ms Kartini Omar-Hor, Group Director/PD & JLG Parks Development, Park Management & Lifestyle Cluster, National Parks Board; Quek Ser Hwee, Chief Information Officer, Information Systems & Geospatial Group, Urban Redevelopment Authority.

MINISTRY OF SOCIAL AND FAMILY DEVELOPMENT

Ms Tina Hung, Deputy CEO, National Council of Social Service.

MINISTRY OF THE ENVIRONMENT AND WATER RESOURCES

Peng Kah Poh, Director, Information Systems, Information Systems Department, Public Utilities Board.

MINISTRY OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

Ms Sulaimah Mahmood, Director, Asean, Ministry of Trade and Industry; Ngiam Shih Chun, Deputy Secretary (Industry), Ministry of Trade and Industry; Prof Thampuran Rajendran, Managing Director, Agency for Science, Technology and Research; Yeoh Keat Chuan, Managing Director, Economic Development Board; Lee Ark Boon, Chief Executive Officer, International Enterprise Singapore; Ms Josephine Loke Lau Kew, Group Director, Land Planning & Redevelopment, JTC Corporation.

MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT

Leong Kwok Weng, Group Director, Rail/Road Systems Engineering Group, Land Transport Authority; Mrs Tammie Loke-Tang Mui Tham, Senior Adviser, Corporate Communications Group, Land Transport Authority; Mr Yeo Teck Guan, Group Director, Public Transport Group, Land Transport Authority.

PRESIDENT'S OFFICE

Lee Kok Fatt, Former Principal Private Secretary, President's Office.

PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE

Ms Ho Hern Shin, Executive Director (Specialist Risk), Specialist Risk Department, Monetary Authority of Singapore; Ms Loo Siew Yee, Executive Director (Banking Department I), Monetary Authority of Singapore; Yeong Gah Hou, Senior Director (Integration) PMO-Strategy Group; Chan Boon Fui, Senior Director (HR Policy), Senior Director (Leadership Development/Public Service Leadership) Public Service Division.

STATE COURTS

Ms Jasvender Kaur d/o Saudagar Singh, District Judge, Criminal Justice Division, State Courts.

The Public Administration Medal (Silver) (Military)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Perak) (Tentera)

BG Desmond Tan Kok Ming, PPA(G), PBS, Director, Joint Operations Department, Singapore Armed Forces; RADM Chan Weng Yip, PPA(G), PBS, Future Systems and Technology Architect, Future Systems and Technology Directorate, Ministry of Defence; COL Ang Chee Wee, Head, Joint Intelligence Plans, Joint Intelligence Directorate, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Francis Kee Eng Chye, Head, Joint Manpower Department, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Ngoh Sien Sen, PP, PBS, Head, Systems and Capability Group, Future Systems and Technology Directorate, Ministry of Defence; COL Tan Cheow Khai, PPA(G), PBS, Commander, SAF Volunteer Corps, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Victor Huang Kuan Kai, Head, Naval Intelligence Department, Republic of Singapore Navy; COL Wong Weng Kong, PP, Commander, SAF Military Police Command, Singapore Armed Forces.

The Public Administration Medal (Bronze) Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Gangsa)

MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATION

Mdm Karen Chen Yunyu @ Tan Ai Ling, Deputy Director (Crisis Communications), Crisis Communications Department, Public Communications Division, Ministry of Communications and Information; Miss Emma Chew Kim Huay, Senior Assistant Director (Talent Development), Human Resource Department, Corporate Development Division, Ministry of Communications and Information; Ms Kimberley Foo Kim, Deputy Director, Industry Talent Attraction & Development, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore; Brian Lai Young Yiap, Senior Executive IT Manager, Sport Singapore, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore; Miss Keh Li Ling, Deputy Director, Industry Operations, Media Development Authority.

MINISTRY OF CULTURE, COMMUNITY AND YOUTH

Goh Kok Wee, Deputy Director (Programmes & Partnerships), Office for Citizen Engagement, Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth; Zainul Abidin Bin Ibrahim, Director (Strategic Engagement), Majlis Ugama Islam Singapura; Ms Trudy Loh Ping Ling, Director, Heritage Institutions, National Heritage Board; Julian Aw Soon Liang, Director, Singapore Chingay & Events Network Division, People's Association; Pow Choon Ghee, Director, South West Community Development Division, People's Association.

MINISTRY OF DEFENCE

Chng Kian Wee, Deputy Director, Ministry of Defence; Ng Cher Chia, Head System Office/Deputy Commander, SAF Ammunition Command, Ministry of Defence; Tan Chin Keong, Head, Mindef Human Resource Department, Ministry of Defence; Wang Jong Chin, Assistant Director, Future Systems and Technology Directorate, Ministry of Defence; Wong Tiong Pern, Deputy Director, Ministry of Defence; Miss Ang Lai Choon, Head, Procurement, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Roy Chan Hsiung Wei, Programme Director, Land Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Dr Karen Chong Oi Yin Mary, Head, Engineering Building & Infrastructure Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Yeo Jiunn Wah, Deputy Head, Special Project Office, Ministry of Defence; Mdm Lim Chuen Ni, Director (Public Communications), Public Communications Directorate, Ministry of Defence.

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

Cecil Ang Kheng San, Vice-Principal, Compassvale Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Chang Weng Fatt, Vice-Principal, NUS High Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Cheah Poh Lian, Principal, Jiemin Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Jessie Cheang I-Ling, Deputy Director, Psychological & Educational Research, Education Services Division, Ministry of Education; Chee Chit Yeng, Principal, Woodgrove Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Chia See Chew, Principal, Clementi Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chiew Ah Hiang, Principal, AWWA School, Ministry of Education; Mrs Chong Lai Peng nee Yeo, Vice-Principal, Chung Cheng High (Yishun) Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chua Pei Pei, Principal, Teck Ghee Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Foo Seau Fah, Assistant Director, Research & Evaluation/Senior Specialist, Planning Division, Ministry of Education; Eddie Foo Chit Cheong, Principal, West View Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Fun Kar Whye, Principal, Bedok South Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Goh Min Seong, Senior Assistant Director, HQ Facilities, Management Infrastructure & Facility Services Division, Ministry of Education; Miss Ayaduray Jeyalaxmy, Master Teacher, English Language Institute of Singapore, Ministry of Education; Vasuthevan s/o K Ramamurthy, Principal, Bukit View Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Koh Kwang Hoon, Vice-Principal, Catholic High Sch (Pr), Ministry of Education; Mdm Kong Yee Loon, Senior Assistant Director, Counselling , Student Development Curriculum Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Law Li Mei, Principal, Fairfield Methodist Sch (Primary), Ministry of Education; Mdm Joyce Lee Soo May, Principal, Da Qiao Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Lim Kok Hwa, Principal, Peicai Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Loe Lai Pink, Principal, Opera Estate Pr Sch Ministry of Education; Mdm Loh Jia Miin, Principal, Boon Lay Garden Pr Sch Ministry of Education; Mdm Loy Wee Meng, Vice-Principal (Acad), Coral Sec Sch Ministry of Education; Miss Josephine Ng Siok Ching, Principal, Woodgrove Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Ng Sook Kit, Principal, Yuhua Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Ng Mong Kheng, Vice-Principal, Peirce Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Thangarasu Pubalan, Deputy Director, Institution Finance, Finance and Procurement Division, Ministry of Education; Dr Seto Cynthia, Principal Master Teacher, Academy of Singapore Teachers, Ministry of Education; Mdm Evelyn Tan Ee Ling, Deputy Director, Development Planning, Infrastructure & Facility Services Division, Ministry of Education; Tan Eng Poh, Vice-Principal (Administration), Tampines Junior College, Ministry of Education; Mr Tan Yong Liang, Vice-Principal (Administration), Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' Sch (Sec), Ministry of Education; Stephen Tay Ghim Chiew, Principal, Serangoon Garden Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mohd Azhar B Terimo, Principal, Bartley Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Toh Puay Huay, Deputy Director, Data Administration Centre, Planning Division, Ministry of Education; Dr Darren Wong Jon Sien, Assistant Director, Physics/Lead Specialist, Curriculum Planning & Development Division 1, Ministry of Education; Ms Audrey Wong Lin Lin, Principal, Chongzheng Pr Sch Ministry of Education; Ms Charis Wong Siew Chen, Principal, Telok Kurau Pr Sch Ministry of Education;Wong Peng Soon, Deputy Director, Organisation Excellence, Organisation Development Division Ministry of Education; Yap Meng Hong, Vice-Principal, Punggol Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Chong Choon Leong, SeniorManager/Middle East, Africa & Latin America, ITE Education Services, Institute of Technical Education; Chua Puck Beng, Senior Manager/Manufacturing Services Curriculum, Curriculum and Educational Development Division/ITE Headquarters, Institute of Technical Education; Mrs Angela Lim Cheng Lian, Vice-Principal/Vocational Education, Spectra Secondary School, Institute of Technical Education; Prof Michael Chia Yong Hwa,Dean, Faculty Affairs, Office of Faculty Affairs, National Institute of Education; Mrs Jacklyn Ko-Phua Yeu Huay, Head/Human Resource, Human Resource Department National Institute of Education; Khoo Cheng Ann, Senior Academic Fellow, School of Info Comm Technology, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Dr Tan Ah Kat, Deputy Director, School of Design & Environment, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Assoc Prof Miao Chun Yan, School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University; Prof Louis Phee Soo Jay, Chair and Professor, School of Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering, Nanyang Technological University; Ms Tan Sock Leng, Deputy Director, Student & Academic Services Department, Nanyang Technological University; Mrs Wong-Tang Wai Keng, Deputy Director, School of  Electrical & Electronic Engineering, Nanyang Technological University; Assoc Prof Chen Fun Gee, Director, Division of Graduate Medical Studies, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine, National University of Singapore; Prof Ling Yean Yng, Associate Provost (Student Life), Office of the Provost, Professor, Department of Building, School of Design & Environment, National University of Singapore; Prof Ong Choon Nam, Director, NUS Environmental Research Institute, Saw Swee Hock School of Public Health, National University of Singapore; Prof  Zheng Yong Nian, Director & Research Professor, East Asian Institute, National University of Singapore; Michael Cheong Pui Yee, Deputy Director (InfoComm), School of Engineering, Nanyang Polytechnic; Tan Khee Soon, Deputy Director (Academic), School of Design, Nanyang Polytechnic; Ms Wong Wai Ling, Deputy Director, School of Infocomm, Republic Polytechnic; Woon Kok Meng, Director (ProgsAdmin)/ProgDir,  Academic Programmes Administration, Singapore Institute of Technology; Assoc Prof Michelle Cheong Lee Fong, Associate Professor of Information, Systems (Practice), School of Information Systems, Singapore Management University; Assoc Prof Michelle Lee Pui Yee, Associate Professor of Marketing (Edun), Lee Kong Chian School of Business, Singapore Management University; Chan Weng Lin, Deputy Director, Department of Academic Services, Singapore Polytechnic; Mdm Lee Keng Hoe, Deputy Director, School of Digital Media & Infocomm Technology, Singapore Polytechnic; Ms Doris Nga Bee Ming, Deputy Director, School of Communication, Arts & Social Sciences, Singapore Polytechnic; Sitoe Yew Kok, Director, Student Administration, Singapore University of Technology and Design; Oh Chin Lock, Deputy Director/Capability & Industry Devt, School of Informatics & IT, Temasek Polytechnic; Sng Choon Leng, Covering Registrar, Registrar’s Office, Temasek Polytechnic.

MINISTRY OF FINANCE

MsChong Ivy, Head, Procedures & Systems Branch, Trade Division, Singapore Customs, Ministry of Finance; Mdm Lee Yoke Ling, Deputy Director, Governance & Risk Management Unit, Design & Value Management Unit, Centre for Public Project Management (CP2M), Ministry of Finance; Colin Chew Koo Chung, Director, Enforcement Division, Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore.

MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS

Rajpal Singh s/o Santokh Singh, Consul-General, Singapore Consulate-General in Johor Baru, Ministry of Foreign Affairs; Wong Kai Jiun, Deputy Chief of Mission and Counsellor (Designate), Singapore Embassyin Bangkok, Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

MINISTRY OF HEALTH

Dr Wong Sweet Fun, Chief Transformation Officer, Hospital Administration, Alexandra Health System; Dr Tan Weng Mooi, Chief, Community Mental Health Division, Agency for Integrated Care; Prof Chong Siow Ann, Vice- Chairman, Medical Board (Research), Institute of Mental Health, National Healthcare Group; Prof Tan Huay Cheem, Senior Consultant and Director, National University Heart Centre Singapore, National University Health System; Prof Chay Oh Moh, Campus Director, Education Office, Senior Consultant, Respiratory Medicine Service, KK Women's and Children's Hospital, Singapore Health Services.

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS

Dominic John Baptist, Deputy Commander, Clementi Division, Singapore Police Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Chia Hoi Mun, Commander, Coastal Command, ICC (Sea) Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, Ministry of Home Affairs; Rockey Francisco Junior, Director (Community Corrections Command), Singapore Prison Service, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ho Yenn Dar, Assistant Director, Public Communications Division, Public Affairs Department, Singapore Police Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Miss Fanny Koh Bee Yuan, Deputy Commander, Protective Security Command, Singapore Police Force Ministry of Home Affairs; Sunny Lee Chin Hon, Press Secretary to Minister, Director (Media Relations), Community Partnership & Communications Group, Ministry of Home Affairs; Miss Audrey Lim Gek Neo, Head Ministry of Home Affairs; Lim Beng Hui, Commander, Fire Research Unit, Fire Safety & Shelter Department, Singapore Civil Defence Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Francis Lim Guan Seng, Assistant Commander (Corporate Services), Cluster C, Singapore Prison Service, Ministry of Home Affairs; Lim Beng Wee, Senior Assistant Director (Infrastructure Development Branch), Singapore Prison Service Ministry of Home Affairs; Mdm Ng Siew Wha, Head, Data Analysis Branch, Police Intelligence Department, Singapore Police Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Nge Kian Yong, Deputy Director (Homefront C3 Technology Deveopment Centre), Technology Development Centres, Ops-Tech Group, Ministry of Home Affairs; Phua Chiew Hua, Deputy Commander (Compliance), Airport Command, ICC (Air) Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ms Janice Tan Siew Lan, Director (International Relations), International Cooperation & Partnership Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Leslie Thevanesar Williams, Assistant Director PAD (Corporate Comms), Public Affairs Department, Singapore Civil Defence Force, Ministry of Home Affairs.

MINISTRY OF LAW

Tang Kwang Boon, Director, Finance & Corporate Services, Singapore Land Authority, Ministry of Manpower; Ms Shireen Banu, Senior Assistant Director, Foreign Workforce Policy, Manpower Planning & Policy Division, Ministry of Manpower; Ms Julia Ng Sim Ngee, Deputy General Manager, TAFEP Labour Relations & Workplaces Division, Ministry of Manpower; Mdm Ang Leng Leng, Director, Member Application Systems 1 Department, Business Application Systems Group, Central Provident Fund Board.

MINISTRY OF NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Goh Wee Hou, Deputy Director, Infrastructure Division, Ministry of National Development; He Kangwei, Deputy Director, Housing Division, Ministry of National Development; Poh Yew Kwang, Director, Licensing Department, Agri Establishment Regulation Group, Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority; Ms Poh Bee Ling, Director, Horticulture Technology Department, Technology & Industry Development Group, Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority; Er Lung Hian Hao @ Lung Tien Hao, Director, Bridges and Structural Steel Department, Building and Construction Authority; Stephen Mok Soon Huan, Acting Director, Research Planning and Programmes Department, Building and Construction Authority; Mdm Hazel Chua Soh Imm, Director (Media Relations & Planning), Media Relations & Planning Department, Corporate Communications Group, Housing & Development Board; Mdm Bettina Ng Siok Leng, Deputy Director (Customer Support), People & Process Excellence Department, Housing Management Group, Housing & Development Board; Tey Eng Soon, Deputy Director (Outreach), Community Partnerships Department, Community Relations Group, Housing & Development Board; Ms Lilian Kwok, Director/Horticulture Standards & Management, Horticulture and Community Gardening Professional Devt & Services Cluster, National Parks Board; Ms Ng Yuin-Mae, Director/DM1 & JLG Devt & SBG Devt Parks Development Park Management & Lifestyle Cluster, National Parks Board; Bernard Chan Kia Hian, Senior Architect, Urban Design, Central Area, Planning,Conservation & Urban Design Group, Urban Redevelopment Authority; Ms Tan Puey Choo, Senior Property Market Analyst, Controller of Housing, Land Sales & Administration Group, Urban Redevelopment Authority.

MINISTRY OF SOCIAL AND FAMILY DEVELOPMENT

Adrian Cheong Jee Wei, Head, Internal Audit Unit, Ministry of Social and Family Development; Ms Chloe Huang Yuanqin, Head, Singapore Centre for Social Enterprise (raiSE), Ministry of Social and Family Development; Rao Ker Ee, Acting CFO, Finance & Facilities Division, Ministry of Social and Family Development.

MINISTRY OF THE ENVIRONMENT AND WATER RESOURCES

Mdm Chua Bee Yan, Deputy Director, Finance Department, Corporate Devt Division, Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources; Ms Siti Suriani Bte Abdul Majid, Deputy Director, Food & Environmental Hygiene Dept, Environmental Public Health Division, National Environment Agency; Miss Jelita Norashikin Binte Teper, Deputy Director, Productivity & Standards Industry Development & Promotion Office, National Environment Agency; Ms Koh Liang Chee, Director, Singapore Water Academy, Singapore Water Academy Department, Public Utilities Board; Ms Wah Yee How, Deputy Director, Finance Department, Public Utilities Board.

MINISTRY OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

Rossman Ithnain, Director Southeast Asia & Oceania, Ministry of Trade and Industry; Prof Lisa Ng Fong Poh, Senior Principal Investigator, Singapore Immunology Network, Agency for Science, Technology and Research; Ms Chrystine Woon Chin Fong, Director, Human Resources Division, Agency for Science, Technology and Research; Teo Wee Guan, Director, International and Strategic Planning Division, Competition Commission of Singapore; Ms Jillian Lim Pok Yeng, Executive Director, Business Environment Planning & Policy, Economic Development Board; Miss Juliana Chow Wai Yin, Director, Corporate Communications Department, Corporate Services Group, Energy Market Authority; Jonathan Goh Kok-Chye, Director, External Relations Department, Energy Planning & Development Division, Energy Market Authority; Mdm Ong Siew Hwee, Group Director, Group Finance Administration, International Enterprise Singapore; Ms Vivien Tan Pin Leng, Director, Land Planning & Redevelopment, Land Redevelopment Division, JTC Corporation; Teo Tiong Yong, Director, Infrastructure Development, Public Projects Division, JTC Corporation; Geoffrey Yeo Zhi Kai, Director Planning, Spring Singapore.

MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT

Koh Soon Beng, Deputy Director, Air Division, Ministry of Transport; Chua Kim Hee, Deputy Director (Projects), Aeronautical Telecomms & Engineering, Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore; Fun Wui Siung, Deputy Director, Programme Planning Division, Safety & Contracts Group, Land Transport Authority; Ms Krummert Katherine Ann, Deputy Director, Corporate Relations Division, Corporate Communications Group, Land Transport Authority; Lee Eng Joo, 1 Deputy Director, Civil Construction Team 3 (Downtown Line 3) Division, Rail Infrastructure & Expansion Group, Land Transport Authority; Mdm Tay Bee Peng, Deputy Director, Financial & Management Reporting Division, Finance Group, Land Transport Authority; Tham Boon Leong, Deputy Director, VRL Service Development Division, Vehicle Services Group, Land Transport Authority; Dennis Yeo Theng Yam, Deputy Director, Corporate & Revenue Management Systems Division, Innovation & Infocomm Technology Group, Land Transport Authority; Capt Wong Kar Weng, Deputy Director (Port Systems 1)/Deputy Port Master, Dir (Port System)'s Office, Port Systems Division, Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore; Eddy Goh Kong Wee, Deputy Director, Policy & Regulation, Public Transport Council.

PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE

Ong Seng Hock, Assistant Director (Intel Branch 2), Corrupt Practices Investigation Bureau; Ms Sandy Ho Shau Sun, Director & Head (Capital Policy Division), Prudential Policy Department, Monetary Authority of Singapore; Ms Lee Shwu Yi, Director & Head (IT Services Division), Information Technology Department, Monetary Authority of Singapore; Ms Justina Lew Hui Chin, Director & Head (Investment Risk Management Div), Risk Management Department, Monetary Authority of Singapore; Ms Karen Tan Li Ping, Deputy Director, Grant Management, National Research Foundation.

SUPREME COURT

Paul Chan Wei Sern, Assistant Registrar, Supreme Court; Mrs Lee-See Fong Pheng, Senior Assistant Director (Maintenance Mediation), Family Justice Courts, Supreme Court.

The Public Administration Medal (Bronze) (Military)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Gangsa)(Tentera)

COL Fong Yat Beng, PP, PBS, Director, Project Office, Joint Communications and Information Systems Department, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Douglas Goh Jit Meng, PP, Deputy Commander, Headquarters, Maritime Security Task Force/Maritime, Security Command, Republic of Singapore Navy; COL Goh Si Mien, Head, SAF Operations Planning Group, Joint Operations Department, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Kevin Goh Soon Keng, PP, PBS, Deputy Head, Air Operations (Specialist Staff), Air Operations Department, Republic of Singapore Air Force; COL Ho Kum Luen, Former Commander, Headquarters, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Command, Republic of Singapore Air Force; COL Lau Boon Ping, Former Deputy, Director (Personnel Policy), Manpower Policy Department, Ministry of Defence; COL Lee Weng Foo, Former Director, National Maritime Sense Making Group, Republic of Singapore Navy; COL Lee Yi-Jin, Commander, Headquarters, 3rd Singapore Infantry Brigade, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Lee Yong Heng, PP, PBS, Commander, Overseas Training Centre, Singapore Armed Forces, COL Ong Kai Sin, PP, PBS, Commander, Headquarters, Paya Lebar Air Base, Republic of Singapore Air Force; COL Tan Jin Kiat, Commander, Headquarters Fighter Group, Republic of Singapore Air Force; COL Teoh Chun Ping, Commander, Headquarters, Heli Group, Republic of Singapore Air Force; COL (NS) Eugene Lam, Toa-Yee, PP, PBS, Brigade Commander, Headquarters Armour, Singapore Armed Forces; COL (NS) Lim Jit Mee, PP, Deputy Commander, Artillery Group, Singapore Armed Forces; COL (NS) Kenneth Mak Seck Wai, PP, Commander, 22nd Logistics Support Group, Singapore Armed Forces; COL (NS) Ng Tian Chong, PP, PBS, Commander, Headquarters 26th Singapore Infantry Brigade, Singapore Armed Forces; COL (NS) Seah Chin Siong, PP, PBS, Chief of Staff (Division Hub), Headquarters, 2nd People's Defence Force Command, Singapore Armed Forces; CWO Ng Siak Ping, PB, PBS, Sergeant Major, Army, Office of Chief of Army, Singapore Armed Forces; CWO Tang Peck Oon, PP, PB, PBS, SAF Sergeant Major, Office of Chief of Defence Force, Singapore Armed Forces; ME7 Alphonsus Chua Kwong Hwee, PP, PBS, Head, Submarine and Systems Branch, Total Systems Group, Republic of Singapore Navy; ME7 Low Koon Huat, PBS, Head, Army C4ISR Engineering Branch, Headquarters, Maintenance and Engineering Support Command, Singapore Armed Forces; ME7 Timothy Yap Soon Haw, Deputy Head (Systems Engineering), Air Engineering and Logistics Department, Republic of Singapore Air Force.

The Commendation Medal Pingat Kepujian

ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS

Ms Irene Ng Ai Ling, Senior Manager, Criminal Justice Division, Attorney-General's Chambers.

AUDITOR-GENERAL'S OFFICE

Ganesan, Senior Assistant Director Group 2, Auditor-General's Office.

MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATION

Koh Yeow Chua, Senior Assistant Director (Translation), Translation Department, Media & Research Division, Ministry of Communications and Information; Mdm Lily Lee Ley Hiok, Senior Manager (HR Partner), Human Resource Department, Corporate Development Division, Ministry of Communications and Information; Mdm Lim Weilin, Deputy Director (Community Liaison), Communications Group, Liaison Unit, Ministry of Communications and Information; Effandi Bin Amir, Executive IT Manager, National Council of Social Service, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore; Lim Wuei Kang, Executive Consultant, Cyber Security Monitoring & Response, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore; Derek Ho Khee Cheon, Manager, Content & Standards (FVGA), Media Development Authority; Mdm Jane Wee Bee Pheng, Deputy Director, PLS-Content & Services, National Library Board.

MINISTRY OF CULTURE, COMMUNITY AND YOUTH

Jonathan Goh Chia Rong, Assistant Director (Marketing Communications), Resilience Division, Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth; Ng Thian Choon, Deputy Director (Programmes & Partnerships), Outward Bound School, National Youth Council, Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth; Paiman Bin Supangat, General Manager, Central North Enhanced Mosque Cluster, Majlis Ugama Islam Singapura; Mdm Sophia Loke Aimei, Assistant Director (Sector Development)(Visual Arts), Sector Development, National Arts Council; Ms Tracy Wong Chee Chuang, Deputy Director (HR Management), Human Resources Division, People's Association.

MINISTRY OF DEFENCE

Mdm Sinnaponnu Naidu d/o Balram, Branch Head, Naval Personnel Department, Ministry of Defence; Choh Kian Keong, Senior Video Journalist, Public Communications Directorate, Ministry of Defence; Ms Berlinda Chua Puay Ling, Assistant Director, Manpower Policy Department, Ministry of Defence; Andrew Kong Guan Hui, Deputy Head, HQ Guards, Ministry of Defence; Mdm Lim Chio Tee, Head, ORB (Methodology/Joint), Joint Plans & Transformation Department, Ministry of Defence; Loh E Chung, Head of Section, Ministry of Defence; Ms Neo See Hwee, Officer Commanding, Naval Systems Engineering School, Ministry of Defence; Ng Buck Hoe, Head Compensation & Injury Branch, Mindef/SAF Human Resource Shared Services Centre, Ministry of Defence; Jeffrey Ong Kah Heng, Group Head, Internal Audit Department, Ministry of Defence; Ramanathan Gunasekeran, Head Propulsion Centre, Air Engineering and Logistics Department, Ministry of Defence; Miss Tan Yan Mui, Section Head, Air Intelligence Department, Ministry of Defence; Wei Teck Liang, Dy G1, HQ 2nd People's Defence Force Command, Ministry of Defence; Ang Boon Hwa, Development Programme Manager, C4I Development Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Mdm Cheng Kah Wai, Head, InfoComm Infrastructure Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Chew Heng Hui, Head, Chief Information Office, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Reman Chim Tat Wee, Assistant Director, Cybersecurity Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Mdm Tessa Gan Su-Shan, Programme Manager, Naval Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Mdm Goi Poh Noi, Head, Procurement, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Kam Khim Yee, Programme Manager, Networked Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Koh Boon Tiong, Programme Manager, Advanced Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Kevin Koo Cheng Keong, Head, Building and Infrastructure Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Lai Swee Kum, Programme Manager, Systems Management, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Lee Ser Yam, Programme Manager, Air Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Johnson Lee Kong Yang, Programme Manager, Advanced Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Lim Hong How, Programme Manager, Land Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Johnson Lim Meng Kee, Programme Manager, Building and Infrastructure Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Lim Yeng Kiat, Head, DSTA Masterplanning & Systems Architecting, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Seah Chee Heng,Programme Manager, Air Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Sim Hor Peng, Senior Principal Engineer, Cybersecurity Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Tng Yan Siong, Programme Manager, Naval Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency.

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

Lokhman Haris Bin Abdul Karem, Subject Head, Pasir Ris Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Zalina Bte Abdul Malik, Head of Department, Sembawang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Suzanna Binte Abdul Rahim, Year Head, Changkat Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Hayati Bte Abdul Rahim, Teacher, Seng Kang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Norhazan Binte Abdul Rahman, Assistant Director (Contracts), Infrastructure & Facility Services Division, Ministry of Education; Zuraimi B Abdul Rahman, Subject Head, Victoria Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Wahidah Bte Ahamad, Head of Department, CHIJ Katong Convent, Ministry of Education; Mdm Sarifah Rahmah Bte Ahmad, Subject Head, Gongshang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Kalthom Bte Ahmad, Senior Curriculum Specialist, English Language (Primary), Curriculum Planning & Development Division 2, Ministry of Education; Ms Sabariah Binte Ahmad, Curriculum Planning Officer, English Language (Pre-University), Curriculum Planning & Development Division 2, Ministry of Education; Miss Marinda Bte Ali, Level Head, Bukit Batok Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Rosnani Binte Alwee, Subject Head, Yumin Pr Sch Ministry of Education; Rolan Tambunan B Amir Assan, School Staff Developer, Marsiling Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Ang Lor Nah, Teacher, Greenridge Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Terence Ang Kah Eng, Year Head, Pioneer Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Norain Bte Anuar, Head of Department, Springfield Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Armstrong Richard Damian, Head of Department, North Vista Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Asha Germukh Aswani, Head of Department, Fengshan Pr Sch, Ministry of Education, Dr Suryani Bte Atan, Senior Specialist, Technologies for Learning, Educational Technology Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Intan Salwah Bte Badiuzzaman, Head of Department, Teck Whye Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Haslindah Bte Bahrom, Vice-Principal, Park View Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Bey Young Keng, Teacher, St Anthony's Canossian Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Aini Bte Bujang, Subject Head, Chongfu School, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chan Hwee Leng, Head of Department, Anglican High Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Karen Chen Mei-Yen, Head of Department, CHIJ St Joseph's Convent, Ministry of Education; Miss Chan Yuet May, Teacher, Qifa Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Chan Li Ying, Head of Department, Canossa Convent Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Marcus Chan Boon Peng, Curriculum Planning Officer, Curriculum Planning & Development Division 1, Ministry of Education; Mrs Chan Chee Khiang, School Staff Developer, CHIJ (Katong), Ministry of Education; Ms Chan Wee Ming, Vice-Principal, Bedok North Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Chao Wei Nien, Head of Department, East Spring Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Chen Bing Hong, Vice-Principal, Bedok South Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Cheng Shing Kim, Year Head, Peirce Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Cheong Mei Mei, Head of Department, Canossa Convent Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Pauline Cheong Siew Lan, Subject Head, Northland Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Ms Leona Cheong Cheng Yee, Administration Manager, Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chew Ai Jee, Senior Teacher, Mayflower Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chew Siang Jiun, Vice-Principal, Temasek Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Chew Chee Hong, Head of Department, Woodgrove Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Chien Mee Len, Vice-Principal, Bukit Timah Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Chiu Guo Vei, Head of Department, Greenridge Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Adeline Chong Ngor Yim, Vice-Principal, Shuqun Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Chong Mui Choo, Head of Department, Hillgrove Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Chong Kok Ann, Production Manager, Educational Technology Division, Ministry of Education; Chong Chee Wee, Subject Head, Anchor Green Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Cheryl Choo Shueh-Li, Vice-Principal, Henry Park Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Ms Choo Siew Bee, Dean of Academic Studies, Methodist Girls' Sch, Ministry of Education; Chow Yaw Long, Senior Curriculum Planning Officer, Chinese Language, Curriculum Planning & Development Division 1, Ministry of Education; Rodger Chua Yew Cheong, Senior Teacher, Telok Kurau Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Lennie Chua Yang Ming, Vice-Principal, Dunman High Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm De Souza Sandra Anne, Head of Department, Geylang Methodist School (Sec), Ministry of Education; Savinder Singh Dhillon, Head of Department, Si Ling Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Eng Han Seng, Dean/CCA & Physical Education, Raffles Institution, Ministry of Education; Ahmad Ibrahim s/o Etheris, Head of Department, CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' Sch (Pr), Ministry of Education; Mdm Foo Teik Hui, Administration Manager, Meridian Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Foo Mui Wah, Senior Teacher, Pei Chun Public Sch, Ministry of Education: Simon Gan Kok Soon, Vice-Principal, Kranji Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Thanaletchimi Ganeson, Senior Teacher, Concord Pri Sch, Ministry of Education; Peter Gn Hoong Siong, Assistant Director, SYF Arts Presentation and Celebrations/ Senior Specialist, Student Development Curriculum Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Goh Yeong Jing, Head of Department, Maris Stella High Sch (Sec), Ministry of Education; Mdm Goh Hui Cheng, Head of Department, Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' Sch (Sec), Ministry of Education; Miss Goh Hui Hua, Head of Department, Victoria Junior College, Ministry of Education; Miss Adeline Goh Tung Li, Head of Department, St Margaret's Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Patrick Goh Leng Wee, Head of Department, East View Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Goh Kien Huay, Vice-Principal, Serangoon Junior College, Ministry of Education; Sathya Prasad s/o Gopalakrishnan, Head of Department, Greenwood Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Serene Ham Pek Yoke, Head of Department, St Joseph's Institution Junior, Ministry of Education; Miss Serene Han Tui Kin, Head of Department, Montfort Junior Sch, Ministry of Education; Mohammad Hazmi Bin Hasni, Year Head, Ngee Ann Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Zaiton Bte Hassan, Senior Teacher, Naval Base Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Ho Chow Wan, Senior Teacher, Yishun Town Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mr Sunny Ho Seng Tat, Vice-Principal, Punggol Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Jennie Hon Soo Har, Head of Department, Bendemeer Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Karyn Hon Tham Tsui Yee, Head of Department, Chua Chu Kang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Hoon Siew Hui, Head of Department, Yio Chu Kang Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Hou Yin Fatt, Senior Teacher, Holy Innocents' Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Hoy Choy Fong, Head of Department, Bendemeer Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Kamal bin Jupri, Subject Head, Serangoon Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; K Malaiarasu, Teacher, East Coast Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Gopinath s/o K.K. Menon, Head of Department, Woodlands Pr Sch, Ministry of Education. Mdm Mona Kan Ling Yee, Senior Teacher, Henry Park Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Shashidaran s/o Kaneson, Vice-Principal, St Andrew's Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Roshidah Bte Karyeo, School Staff Developer, Jurong Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Kee Chay Hoon, Head of Department, Assumption English Sch, Ministry of Education; Dr Koh Chee Kang, Head of Department, Singapore International School (Hong Kong), Ministry of Education; Mrs Tan Cheen Ngee, Senior Teacher, CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' Sch (Sec), Ministry of Education; Mdm Koh Ting Ting, School Staff Developer, De La Salle Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Phyllis Koh Swee Lin, Senior Teacher, Canberra Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Koh Siew Leng, Administration Manager, Dunman High Sch, Ministry of Education; Koh Peng Yeow, Vice-Principal, Unity Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Koh Chee How, Head of Department, Kranji Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Koh Lip Kang, Vice-Principal, Montfort Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Kok Boon Siang, Year Head, St Anthony's Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Kolandai Daniel Anand,Year Head, Junyuan Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Shanmugadas s/o Kumaresadas, Year Head, National Junior College, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lasime Kumari, Year Head, Xinghua Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Rema Devi d/o Kupusamy, School Staff Developer, Broadrick Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Foo-Lam Woon Keat, Director/Studies (College), Hwa Chong Institution, Ministry of Education; Julian Lau Kar Wai, Head of Department, Presbyterian High Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Law Peng Tee, Head of Department, Yangzheng Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lee Poh Cheng, Senior Teacher, Poi Ching Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lee Lian Hong, Administration Manager, Anderson Junior College, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lee Yee Tyng, Head of Department, Hougang Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Joanne Lee Pei Choo, Year Head, St Hilda's Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lee Li Li, Vice-Principal, Haig Girls' Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lee Siew Hong, Vice-Principal Clementi Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Sharon Lee Mei Ling, Senior Teacher, Nanyang Girls' High School, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lee Yew Fang, Head of Department, New Town Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Lee Bin Choo, School Staff Developer, St Andrew's Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Lee Seen Yee, Administration Manager, Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Lee Ley Har, Head of Department, Damai Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Lee Chee Peng, Head of Department, Fairfield Methodist Sch (Secondary), Ministry of Education; Lee Thuan Sim, Senior Assistant Director, Humanities Curriculum Planning & Development Division 2, Ministry of Education; Mdm Leong Sue Lin Desri Ann, Head of Department, Elias Park Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Leong Siew Chun, Programme Manager (Music), Singapore Teachers' Academy for the aRts, Ministry of Education; Leong Chun Keong, Head of Department, Catholic Junior College, Ministry of Education; Mdm Michelle Lew Yee Loo, Head of Department, West View Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lim Siew Kuan, Head of Department, Geylang Methodist School (Pri), Ministry of Education; Mdm Sharon Lim Chwee Hong, Vice-Principal (Administration), Qihua Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lim Bee Hian, Finance Partner, Procurement Department, Finance and Procurement Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lim Yan Yan, Head of Department, Compassvale Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Lim Chek Quay, Senior Teacher, Temasek Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Lim Poh Khim, Head of Department, Teck Ghee Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Lim Wee Ping, Head of Department, Nan Chiau Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Lim Huey Min, Administration Manager, St Andrew's Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Zenkon Lim Seng Yuen, Assistant Director, CCA Policy, Student Development Curriculum Division, Ministry of Education; Andrew Lim Swee Leong, Head of Department, Naval Base Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Lim Boon Leong, Head of Department, Woodlands Ring Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; James Lim Wee, Vice-Principal, National Junior College, Ministry of Education; Shawn Lim Chee Koon, Vice-Principal, Siglap Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Ms Elaine Lim Chiu Wei, Year Head, River Valley Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Loh Ngiap Fang, Assistant Director, Pupil Placement, Student Placement & Services Division, Ministry of Education; Loh Jiunn Shyan, Head of Department, Naval Base Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Loh Bin, Vice-Principal, Nan Chiau Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Andrew Loh Wai Choong, Head of Department, Catholic High Sch (Pr), Ministry of Education; Jay Loh Kar Wai, Year Head, Deyi Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Ms Vivian Loh Lai Kuen, Head of Department, St Joseph's Institution, Ministry of Education; Mdm Long Alice, Teacher, CHIJ Pr Sch (Toa Payoh), Ministry of Education; Loo Yow Tong, Head (Languages Other Than English), Seameo Regional Language Centre (RELC), Ministry of Education; Ms Loo Anna, Head, Aesthetics, Raffles Girls' School (Secondary), Ministry of Education; Loong Chieh Yung, Vice-Principal, Victoria Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Ginny Low Sok Hiang, School Staff Developer, Edgefield Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Eric Low Wee Leong, Head of Department, Dunman Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Low Hui Yang, Head of Department, Yuhua Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Low Chow Chyn, Assistant Director, Pupil Placement, Student Placement & Services Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Christina Low Peck Khay, Head of Department, Crescent Girls' Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Malliga d/o M.K. Muthiah, Senior Teacher, Guangyang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Ma Su Lin, Head of Department, Lianhua Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Nor Azhar B Md Said, Teacher, Spectra Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Ms Michael Christina Patricia, Senior Inspector, Special Education, Education Services Division, Ministry of Education; Nasrun Mizzy, Dean, Beacon Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Murnisah Hani Bte Mohamed, Administration Manager, Temasek Junior College, Ministry of Education; Mdm Fauziah Bte Mohamed Ata, Senior Teacher, Endeavour Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Salha Bte Mohamed Hussain, Senior Curriculum Resource Development Officer, Malay Language Curriculum Planning & Development Division 1, Ministry of Education; Mohamed Imran B Mohamed Ihsan, Vice-Principal, Changkat Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Normala Bte Mohamed Jais, Teacher, West Spring Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Zahira Binte Mohamed Sedik, Head of Department, St Hilda's Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Rosliza Bte Mohd Saat, Senior Teacher, Eden School, Ministry of Education; Mr Mok Boon Foong, Head of Department, Chong Boon Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Mok Song Imm, Lead Teacher, Xingnan Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Palaniammal d/o Murugiah, Subject Head, St Gabriel's Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Kavitha d/o Nagarajan, Head of Department, Bartley Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Neo Li Ting, Subject Head, Mee Toh Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Ng Lai Peng, Head of Department, Sembawang Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Gladys Ng Siew May, Inspector, Compulsory Education Schools Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Josephine Ng Seow Wei, Head of Department, Corporation Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Ng See Tee, Head of Department, Riverside Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Ng May Gay, Assistant Director, National Education/Senior Specialist (CCE), Student Development Curriculum Division, Ministry of Education; Miss Ng Charlene, Assistant Director, Talent Management, HR Strategy & Leadership Division, Ministry of Education; Jeremy Ng Cheng Song, Vice-Principal, Spectra Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Ivan Ng Wee Liat, Head of Department, Punggol View Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Ng Aik Gian, Head of Department, Evergreen Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Ng Yan Kit, Year Head, Assumption Pathway Sch, Ministry of Education; Melvin Ng Yong Hui, Head of Department, Changkat Changi Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Ngau Aik Fun, Vice-Principal, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road), Ministry of Education; Mdm Rahayu Bte Ngawan, Senior Teacher, Macpherson Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mr Jeromy Ngian Kun Chuan, Vice-Principal, Christ Church Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Oh Chuan Chuan, Head of Department, St Margaret's Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mr Oh Chee Tiong, Subject Head, Serangoon Junior College, Ministry of Education; Ow Kwok Leong, Vice-Principal, Juying Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Ms Malar d/o Palaiyan, Senior Specialist, Guidance, Student Development Curriculum Division, Ministry of Education; Ravintharan s/o Palanisamy, Subject Head, Woodlands Ring Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Pang Yen Ping, Lead Teacher, Gan Eng Seng Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Phang Ka Leng, Vice-Principal, Tanah Merah Prison, Prison School, Ministry of Education; Ms Adeline Phua Ai Ling, Head of Department, Bukit Panjang Govt High Sch, Ministry of Education; Mr Pong Wen Long, Vice-Principal, St Hilda's Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mr Puah Chee Wee, Head of Department, Guangyang Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Quek Eng Chiew, Senior Teacher, Bukit View Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Apollos Induchoodan s/o R A P, Vice-Principal, Bukit Merah Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chandra d/o R Ramasamy, Head of Department, Cantonment Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Sanmugar Malar d/o Rathakrishnan, Senior Teacher, Princess Elizabeth Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Ravindran, Lead Teacher, Shuqun Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Taib Bin Ridwan, Lead Manager, School Campus (North & East) Infrastructure & Facility Services Division, Ministry of Education; Ms Ummu Hani Bte S H Alsagoff, Year Head, Bedok South Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Saravanan s/o Sadanadom, Head of Department, Nanyang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mohd Yazid Bin Sallim, Head of Department, Northoaks Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Selena Bte Samat, Senior Teacher, West Spring Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Siti Suhaila Binte Sapihe, Vice-Principal, Juying Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Mini d/o Sathiya Sidhan, Head of Department, Swiss Cottage Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Seah Sher Li, Head of Department, Red Swastika Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Seah Kim Huah, Senior Teacher, Maha Bodhi Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm See Huey Kean, Year Head, Loyang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Josephine See Kwan Hui, Head of Department, Anglo-Chinese Sch (Pri), Ministry of Education; Mdm Yehidaah Beevi d/o Shaik A, Head of Department, Clementi Town Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Anne Sim Kim Liang, Vice-Principal, CHIJ Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Ministry of Education; Mdm Sim Mui Keow, Head of Department, Manjusri Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Sim Chor Miang, School Staff Developer, Xishan Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Sim Yeow Ling, Year Head, Pasir Ris Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Sim Eak Bian, Teacher, Cedar Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Surjeet Singh, Administration Manager, Bukit Batok Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Soo Geok Ling, Head of Department, Punggol Green Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Norsidah Binte Suadi, Head of Department, Bukit View Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Vimala d/o Subramaniam, Head of Department, Fajar Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Benjamin Sun Ziming, Assistant Director (Marriage & Parenthood Policy), National Population and Talent Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Hidayati Bte Taib, Head of Department, Wellington Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Nurul Hatta Bin Takim, Head of Department, Ahmad Ibrahim Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Tan Kwee Tin, Lead Teacher, Huamin Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Joyce Christine Tan Hong Lan, Head of Department, Junyuan Sec Sch Ministry of Education; Mdm Tan Meng Hong, Teacher, Tao Nan Sch Ministry of Education; Mdm Tan Ai Choo, Vice-Principal (Administration), Si Ling Pr Sch Ministry of Education; Mdm Tan Geok Hoon, Master Teacher, Academy of Singapore Teachers, Ministry of Education; Mdm Elaine Tan Su Lin, School Staff Developer, Xinmin Pr Sch Ministry of Education; Mdm Tan Nguang Leng, Head of Department, Rosyth Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Tan Yen Nee, Head of Department, Methodist Girls' School (Primary), Ministry of Education; Mdm Tan Hsuen Fang, Head of Department, Yew Tee Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Tan Rena, Head of Department, Jurong West Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Tan Boon Teck, Subject Head, Millennia Institute, Ministry of Education; Tan Boon Seng, Subject Head, Ahmad Ibrahim Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Tan Seck Heong, Lead Teacher, Physical Education & Sports Teacher Academy, Ministry of Education; Tan Chyn Ngian, Head of Department, MOE Language Centre, Curriculum Planning & Development Division 1 Ministry of Education; Edwin Tan Boon Hock, Head of Department, First Toa Payoh Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Tan Ek Ming, Subject Literacy Officer, English Language Institute of Singapore, Ministry of Education; Tan Kian Sen, Administration Manager, Tanglin Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Tan Chek Heng, Head of Department, Shuqun Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Tan Puh Chen, Head of Department, Rulang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Tan Thiam Hock, School Staff Developer, Woodgrove Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Ms Magella Tan Gek Sim, Assistant Director, Recruitment, Student Placement & Services Division, Ministry of Education; Ms Tracy Tan I-Lian, Vice-Principal, Westwood Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Ms Tan Wei Shang, Head of Department, New Town Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Clare Tay Mui Tin, Head of Department, CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace, Ministry of Education; Mdm Dorothy Tay Wyn Hui, Year Head, Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Georgina Teo Yan Geok, Head of Department, Bedok View Sec Sch Ministry of Education; Miss Teo Sook Lin, Vice-Principal Maha Bodhi Sch Ministry of Education; Teo Lye Heng, Senior Teacher, Nanyang Junior College, Ministry of Education; Mdm Grace Tham Wei Ping, Head of Department, Juying Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Tham Bao Jing, School Staff Developer, Coral Pr Sch, Ministry of Education;

Mdm Linda Toh Siok Hui, Head of Department, Punggol Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Toh Chin Hwee, Teacher, Northbrooks Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Toh Hun Khim, Head of Department, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road), Ministry of Education; Mdm Phyllis Tok Hui Lian, Assistant Director, Discipline Systems Management, HR Solutions & Capabilities Division, Ministry of Education; Irwan Haerman Bin Tomin, Head of Department, Northlight Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Tong Eng Mong, Teacher, Stamford Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Muhammad Farizal Bin Umar Effendi, Vice-Principal, Damai Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Komathi d/o Vaithinathan, Subject Head, Orchid Park Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Anil s/o Vasudevan, Head of Department, Marsiling Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Wee Kek Heng, Head of Department (LP) - Dean(Academic), River Valley High Sch, Ministry of Education; Wong Chee Wai, Vice-Principal, Innova Primary School, Ministry of Education; Andrew Wong Toh Hong, Year 3 Director, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent), Ministry of Education; Steven Wong Chiow Kwei, Year Head, Serangoon Garden Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Woong Sook Peng, Head of Department, Eunos Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Wun Boon Leng, Head of Department, Bukit Merah Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Yap Bee Leng, Senior Teacher, Xinmin Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Jacquelin Yeo Chien Ling, Senior Teacher, Fernvale Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Angie Yeo Su Lin, Senior Teacher, Riverside Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Elaine Yeo Bee Har, Head of Department, Tanglin Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Liza Yeo Lee Sar, Assistant Director, Performance Management, (Education Partners), HR Solutions & Capabilities Division, Ministry of Education; Benjamin Yeo Poh Kiat, School Staff Developer, Hong Wen Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Janice Yim May May, Senior Gifted Education Officer, Curriculum Planning & Development Division 1, Ministry of Education; Mdm Yong Chwee Ping, Head of Department, Rivervale Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chloe Yong Ming Woei, Head of Department, Hua Yi Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Ms Stella Yu Xin, Senior Officer, International Relations Planning Division, Ministry of Education; Ms Sandra Yuen Kar Yun, Senior Arts Education Officer (Music), Student Development Curriculum Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chow-Lee Siew Lian, Senior Lecturer/Electrical Engineering, School of Engineering/ITE College East, Institute of Technical Education; Ms Magdalene Gwee Guat Mui, Section Head/Electrical Engineering, School of Engineering/ITE College West, Institute of Technical Education; Koh Pee Teck, Head/Industry Collaboration & Skills Assessment Industry-Based Training Division/ITE Headquarters, Institute of Technical Education; Lim Han Cheong, Head of Department/Baking Practices, Assumption Pathway School, Institute of Technical Education; Tong Chi Kong, Senior Lecturer-Mentor/PEG-Technical Engineer Diploma School of Engineering/ITE College Central, Institute of Technical Education; Miss Low Peck San, Head/Finance Finance Department, National Institute of Education; Miss Wong Yoke Kuan, Assistant Director, School of Business & Accountancy, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Wong Jia Chiun, Senior Manager, Academic Affairs Office, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Dr Subramaniam Arul Kumaran, Principal Research Scientist A, Temasek Laboratories, Nanyang Technological University; Miss Christine Chua Chye Ping, Deputy Director, Alumni Affairs Office, Nanyang Technological University; Dr Alvin Leong Ping, Senior Lecturer, School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Nanyang Technological University; Dr Tan Kian Hua, Senior Research Fellow, Centre for Micro-/Nano-electronics (Novitas) School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering, Nanyang Technological University; Wang Hang, Senior Assistant Director, Nanyang Centre for Public Administration, College of Humanities, Arts, & Social Sciences, Nanyang Technological University; Dr Suzaina Binte Abdul Kadir, Deputy Director (Academic Affairs), Associate Dean (Academic Affairs), Senior Lecturer, Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy, National University of Singapore; Miss Elizabeth Chua Li Boon, Associate Director, Faculty of Law, National University of Singapore; Dr Li Zhiwang, Laboratory Manager, Singapore Synchrotron Light Source, National University of Singapore; Ms Ivy Quek Wai Ling, Senior Associate Director, Office of the Deputy President (Research & Technology), National University of Singapore; Roy Tan Chi Keong, Associate Director, Office of the Vice-President (Campus Infrastructure), National University of Singapore; Ms Angeline Pamela De Roza, Manager, Quality & Planning Office, Nanyang Polytechnic; Phua Tian Soon, Manager, School of Design, Nanyang Polytechnic; Tin Aung Win, Manager, School of Information Technology, Nanyang Polytechnic; Tan Kok Cheng, Programme Chair, DMSD School of Infocomm, Republic Polytechnic; Dr Florence Francis, Senior Manager, Organisational Excellence, Chief Executive's Office, Science Centre Board; Ms Theng Geak Seng, Senior Assessment Specialist (Mathematics), Singapore Examinations and Assessment Board; Ms New Hsio Wei, Assistant Director, Academic Progs Admin, Academic Programmes Administration, Singapore Institute of Technology; Ang Ser Keng, Senior Lecturer of Finance, Lee Kong Chian School of Business, Director, UOB-SMU Asian Enterprise Institute, Singapore Management University; Ms Shelley Chan Lee Han, Senior Manager (I), Office of President, Singapore Management University; Lee Yeow Leong, Senior Lecturer of Information Systems, School of Information Systems, Singapore Management University; Ms Elain Sim Bee Leng, Associate Director, Office of Global Learning, Singapore Management University; Ms Tan Gek Cheng, Senior Manager (I), Office of Dean of Students, Singapore Management University; Terence Ho Cheng Wen, Senior Manager, Department of Student Development & Alumni Relations, Singapore Polytechnic; Ong Wooi-Hsen, Senior Lecturer, School of Communication, Arts & Social Sciences, Singapore Polytechnic; Soh Kim Fai, Academic Mentor, School of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering, Singapore Polytechnic; Tan Poh Seng, Senior Lecturer, School of Architecture & the Built Environment, Singapore Polytechnic; Miss Pereira Judy, Senior Manager/Academic Devt & Plng School of Informatics & IT, Temasek Polytechnic; Tan Keng Beng, Manager/Student Development, School of Applied Science, Temasek Polytechnic; Mrs June Yeo-Chiang Sie Jong, Course Manager, School of Business, Temasek Polytechnic.

MINISTRY OF FINANCE

Chew Lip Whee, Deputy Director, (Corporate Planning) Vital, Ministry of Finance; Lim Kok Leong, Manager, Individual Income Tax Division, Ministry of Finance; Chris Ng Hung Boon, Deputy Director (Transformation Office)/Head (Data and eGov Strategy)/Lead Foresight Strategist (Strategic Foresight) Transformation Office/Managing for Excellence, Ministry of Finance; Mdm Seah Ai Guat, Deputy Head, Permits Compliance Branch, Compliance Division, Singapore Customs, Ministry of Finance; Roy Tang Chee Meng, Head, Client Engagement Department, Customer Experience and Engagement Div, Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (Acra); Mohamed Iqbal s/o Abdul Kader, Deputy Head, Intelligence Branch, Intelligence & Investigation Division, Singapore Customs, Ministry of Finance; Kwa Kah Boon, Manager, International Tax Affairs and Relations Division, Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore; Mdm Tan Lay Suan, Manager, Enforcement Division, Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore; Ms Tan Hwee Kian, Manager, Corporate Services Division, Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore; Mdm Chia Lin Lin, Senior Manager (Compliance & Administration), Grant Management Division, Singapore Totalisator Board, Ministry of Foreign Affairs; Loh Tuck Keat, Acting Deputy Chief of Protocol, Protocol Directorate, Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

MINISTRY OF HEALTH

Alvin Neo Yeow Leong, Senior Assistant Director, Infrastructure Planning & Policy, Ministry of Health; Dr Jeannie Tey Su Hui, Deputy Director (Public Health Intelligence)/Deputy Director (Non-Communicable Diseases) Epidemiology & Disease Control, Ministry of Health; Donald Wai Wing Tai, Director, Hospital Planning, Khoo Teck Puat Hospital, Alexandra Health System; Ms Chong Lit Sam, Senior Manager, Care Transition Division, Agency for Integrated Care; Dr Diana Tan Yuen Lan, Director, Clinical Services, Changi General Hospital, Eastern Health Alliance; Ms Joanna Wong Swee Yian nee Tan, Director, Clinical Support Services, Changi General Hospital, Eastern Health Alliance; Ms Anita Sim Yee Hoon, Acting Deputy Director, Board Matters & Corporate Communications, Corporate Communications, Health Sciences Authority; Ms Serene Chin Kang Kim, Deputy Director, CIO Offices/SingHealth CIO Office Integrated Health Information Systems; Lee Kok Hong, Director, Human Resource, Ng Teng Fong General Hospital, Jurong Health Services; Ms Chia Yeow Peng, Assistant Director of Nursing, Tan Tock Seng Hospital, National Healthcare Group; Ms Goh Lee Lee, Assistant Director of Nursing, Tan Tock Seng Hospital, National Healthcare Group; Ms Susan Lim Seuk Kean, Deputy Director, Ambulatory Services, Institute of Mental Health, National Healthcare Group; Ms Ng Bee Lan, Director, Finance, Institute of Mental Health, National Healthcare Group; Ms Wee Fong Chi, Principal Nurse Educator, Tan Tock Seng Hospital, National Healthcare Group; Ms Doreen Yeo Sai Ching, Senior Principal Occupational Therapist, Head, Department of Rehabilitation, Tan Tock Seng Hospital, National Healthcare Group; Ms Eng Jia Yen, Principal Occupational Therapist, National University Hospital, National University Health System; Ms Margaret Lee Kwee Hiang, Assistant Director of Nursing, National University Hospital, National University Health System; Ms Sharon Leslie Currie, Scientific Officer, National University Hospital, National University Health System; Ms Tay Kim Ngah, Assistant Director of Nursing, National University Hospital, National University Health System; Ms Chong Lai Ling, Assistant Director, Nursing, Singapore General Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Ms Chong Thye, Assistant Director, Nursing, National Heart Centre Singapore, Singapore Health Services; Ms Melissa Chua Hui Ling, Senior Principal Speech Therapist, Singapore General Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Mr Goh Chee Kun, Senior Nurse Manager, National Cancer Centre Singapore, Singapore Health Services; Ms Kamsiah Bte Jaafar, Senior Nurse Manager, Singapore General Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Dr Alvin Lim Soon Tiong, Assistant Director, Pathology, Singapore General Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Lok Mun Leng, Deputy Director, Group Procurement Office, Singapore Health Services; Ms Sandra Ong Mei Lin, Chief Operating Officer, National Neuroscience Institute, Singapore Health Services; Ms Irene Quay Siew Ching, Chief Pharmacist, KK Women's and Children's Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Tang Hui Nee, Deputy Director, KK Women's and Children's Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Ms Nadeson Vannaja, Assistant Director, Nursing, KK Women's and Children's Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Ms Yong Yem Lai, Director, Service Quality, Singapore General Hospital, Singapore Health Services.

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS

Ang Eng Seng, Head, Operations & Security, Police Coast Guard, Singapore Police Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ang Yean Kee, Head (Intelligence Support), Intelligence Division, Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, Ministry of Home Affairs; Chan Wai Sun, Commanding Officer (Patrol), Public Transport Security Command, Singapore Police Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Roy Chiang Fook Wah, Head, Intelligence, Police Coast Guard, Singapore Police Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Goh Tze Ching, Deputy Director, Procurement (General Equipment & Platform) Procurement & Logistics Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ho Lye Seng, Deputy Director (Wireless Communications & Satellite), Ops-Tech Group, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ms Katherine Hor Siew Kua, Assistant Director, Ministry of Home Affairs; Mohd Buang Bin Hussein, Head, Ministry of Home Affairs; Lee Cheng Wah, Chief Investigation Officer (Investigation Support), Ang Mo Kio Division, Singapore Police Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Lim Chong Hoe, Deputy Head, Investigation, Airport Police Division, Singapore Police Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Lim Hai Cheng, Assistant Director, Logs Dept (Equipment Maintenance), Logistics Department, Singapore Civil Defence Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Lim Peng Siah, Snr Assistant Commander (Ground Ops East) Ports Command, ICC (Sea) Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ling Kok Yong, Director, Technology Department, Singapore Civil Defence Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; Mohd Hamzah Bin Md Yusop, Senior Assistant Director, Investigation, Investigation Division, Central Narcotics Bureau, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ms Puah Ping Hui, Senior Assistant Director (Business Outsourcing & Industrial Space Leasing), Business Enterprise & Industry, Singapore Corporation of Rehabilitative Enterprise Ministry of Home Affairs; Laurence Rajoo, Training Officer, Home Team, School of Criminal Investigation, Singapore Police Force, Ministry of Home Affairs; See Hoe Kiat, Superintendent Cluster A, Singapore Prison Service, Ministry of Home Affairs; Simon Tan Yeow Chong, Superintendent Cluster B, Singapore Prison Service, Ministry of Home Affairs; Tok Teck Wan, Senior Assistant Director, Special Investigations & Research Division, Casino Regulatory Authority, Ministry of Home Affairs.

MINISTRY OF LAW

Vengadasalam Alagesan, Head/Deputy Director (Legal Support), Legal Aid Bureau, Ministry of Law.

MINISTRY OF MANPOWER

Mdm Chia Siew Chen, Head (Organisation Development & Excellence), Human Resource Department, Ministry of Manpower; Ho Tsu Yao, Lead Statistical Specialist, Manpower Research & Statistics Department, Ministry of Manpower; Irving Lim Aik Lee, Senior Assistant Director, Customer Responsiveness Department, Ministry of Manpower;

Darren Tan Jun Wei, Head (Procurement), Corporate Planning & Management Department, Ministry of Manpower; Ms Serene Teh Mei Chen, Senior Assistant Director, National Human-Capital Office, Ministry of Manpower; Mdm Teo Siok Khoong, Head (Litigation, Planning, Support), Legal Services Division, Ministry of Manpower; Salleh Bin Waren, Principal WSH Inspector, Occupational Safety & Health Division, Ministry of Manpower; Benjamin Yim Geok Choon, Deputy Director (Prosecution), Legal Services Division, Ministry of Manpower; Mdm Chui Chein Sheun, Head, Service Centre & E-Service Department, Customer Relations Group, Central Provident Fund Board; Ms Lau Tze Wei, Principal Manager, Training Partners Development Division, Singapore Workforce Development Agency.

MINISTRY OF NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Mdm Lim Poh Choo, Deputy Director, Laboratory Admin, Section Planning & Coordination Department, Laboratories Group, Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority; Ms Lye Fong Keng, Deputy Director, Wildlife Section Import & Export Regulation Department, Quarantine & Inspection Group, Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority; Cheong Kwok Seng, Principal Associate Engineer, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Department, Building and Construction Authority; Mdm Wong Mee York, Principal Associate, School of Graduate Development & Management, Building and Construction Authority; Ms Joelle Lee Shin Chieh, Senior Manager, Policy and Planning, Council for Estate Agencies; Mdm Choo Sock Fun, General Manager (Pasir Ris Branch), Branch Operations Department, Housing Management Group, Housing & Development Board; Khong Yew Cheong, Principal Engineer, Infrastructure & Reclamation Department, Building & Infrastructure Group, Housing & Development Board; Edmund Koh Liang Teck, Deputy Director (Strategic Planning Section 2), Strategic Planning Department, Research & Planning Group, Housing & Development Board; Ms Ng-Yang Cheng Noi, Deputy Director/Horticulture, Singapore Botanic Gardens Professional Devt & Services Cluster, National Parks Board; Mr Simon Tan Wei Min, Deputy Director/NOG & Curator/Orchids & Epiphytes, Singapore Botanic Gardens Professional Devt & Services Cluster, National Parks Board; Ms Chua Hee Hiok, Senior Manager, Car Parks Operations, Car Parks, Operations Land Sales & Administration Group, Urban Redevelopment Authority; Mr Kenneth Ong Seng Aik, Senior Finance Manager, Finance Corporate Development Group, Urban Redevelopment Authority; Ms Pua Siok Khim, Senior Planner, Development Control, City Development Control Group, Urban Redevelopment Authority.

MINISTRY OF SOCIAL AND FAMILY DEVELOPMENT

Dr Chu Chi Meng, Deputy Director, Rehabilitation & Protection Group, Ministry of Social and Family Development; Ms Linda Tay Hui Cheng, Senior Assistant Director, Family Development Group, Ministry of Social and Family Development; Ms Han Su-San, Deputy Director, Social Service Institute, National Council of Social Service.

MINISTRY OF THE ENVIRONMENT AND WATER RESOURCES

Danny Leong Kok Meng, Senior Manager, Central Regional Office, Environmental Public Health Division, National Environment Agency; Mdm Lim Hiong Li, Senior Assistant Director, Tenancy Management, Hawker Centres Division, National Environment Agency; Miss Lim Hock Puay, Senior Technical Supervisor, Radiation Protection & Nuclear Science Dept, Environmental Protection Division, National Environment Agency; Miss Angalaparameswari d/o M Ramanathan, Assistant Director, Productivity & Standards, Industry Development & Promotion Office, National Environment Agency; Hanafi Bin Hanif, Senior Engineer, Catchment & Waterways Department, Public Utilities Board; Ms Kok Yuet Yuen, Senior Engineer, Water Reclamation (Plants) Department, Public Utilities Board; Suhaimi Bin Saim, Principal Engineer, Engineering Dev & Procurement Department, Public Utilities Board; Azman Yeo, Senior Engineer, Water Supply (Network) Department, Public Utilities Board.

MINISTRY OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

Tan Lui Hai, Deputy Director, Energy Division, Ministry of Trade and Industry; Wong See Ngee, Deputy Director, Economic Accounts Division, Department of Statistics, Ministry of Trade and Industry; Ms Joanna Chin Yun Fang, Director, Human Resources Division, Agency for Science, Technology and Research; Ms Neo Hwee Peng, Deputy Director, Science and Engineering Research Council, Agency for Science, Technology and Research; Timothy Chew Soo Chun, Deputy Director (Business & Economics), Business & Economics Division, Competition Commission of Singapore; Mr Chan Ih-Ming, Deputy Director, Consumer Businesses, Cluster Group (Consumer), Economic Development Board; Mdm Tan Yen Ling, Deputy Director, Human Resources & Organisational Development Department, Human Resource Branch, Corporate Services Group, Energy Market Authority; Miss Woo Wai Leng, Director, Finance & Administration Department, Administration Branch, Corporate Services Group, Energy Market Authority; Mdm Audrey Tan Siew Ling, Divisional Director, Lifestyle Business Group, International Enterprise Singapore; Gordon Tan Sek Tiong, Divisional Director, China Group, International Enterprise Singapore; Ng Eng Sin, Deputy Director, Facilities & Estate Management Division, Planning & Development Dept, JTC Corporation; Raymond Wee Hock Tian, Deputy Director, Precision Engineering & Construction Cluster, Precision Engineering Dept, JTC Corporation; Brian Wong Wei Yang, Senior Assistant Director, Island Investment Sentosa Development Corporation; Sean See Ming Seng, Director, Financing & Incentives Management, Spring Singapore

MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT

Mdm Pamela Goh Wei Chuen, Former Senior Assistant Director (Land), Ministry of Transport (Seconded to SG Enable as Head/Enabling Partnership); Ms Satwinder Kaur d/o K Singh, Senior Assistant Director, Corporate Communications, Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore; Hermizan Bin Mohamed Jumari, Head (ATM Operations Planning), Air Traffic Services, Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore; Mdm Ho Kim Huey, Principal Engineer, Rolling Stock/Depot Equipment Design Division, Rail/Road Systems Engineering Group, Land Transport Authority; Lim Sun Kiat, Manager, Community Partnership (SE) Division, Quality Service Manager Office, Land Transport Authority; Lim Ah Chwee, Project Manager, Trackwork Division, Rail Infrastructure & Expansion Group, Land Transport Authority; Neo Kong Yong, Senior Project Manager, Infrastructure Enhancement Division, Rail Infrastructure & Expansion Group, Land Transport Authority; Tan Meng Phui, Senior Engineer, Intelligent Transport Sys Ops Division, Transportation & Road Operations Group, Land Transport Authority; Ms Tan Siew Bee, Manager, Public Transport Quality Division, Public Transport Group, Land Transport Authority; Ms Lim Siew Hoon, Manager (Business Partner), Business Partner Human Resource Division, Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore.

PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE

Neo Siong Leng, Assistant Director (General Investigations Branch 2), Corrupt Practices Investigation Bureau.

STATE COURTS

Ms Supaletchumi d/o Suppiah, Assistant Director (Crime), Planning & Development, Criminal Justice Division, State Courts; Mdm Yong Khai Ling, Assistant Director (CDR), Centre for Dispute Resolution, State Courts.

SUPREME COURT

Mdm Wong Yin Ling, Deputy Head, (Chinese Interpreter), Infrastructure and Court Services, Supreme Court.

The Commendation Medal (Military)

Pingat Penghargaan (Tentera)

SLTC Anthony Lee Kok Long, PBS, Deputy Head, Naval Operations Department, Republic of Singapore Navy; SLTC Chew Kelvin, Head, Curriculum Development Branch, Headquarters Maritime Training and Doctrine Command, Republic of Singapore Navy; SLTC Christopher Chew Wai Wah, Liaison Officer, Overseas Training Centre, Republic of Singapore Air Force; SLTC Roy Foo Peow Meng, Program Executive, G5-Army, Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC Goh Kian Ngiap, Head, Operations Doctrine and Training Branch, Headquarters Naval Diving Unit, Republic of Singapore Navy; SLTC Adeline Heng Ai Ki, PBS, Head, Plans and Research Branch, Defence Psychology Department, Ministry of Defence; SLTC Khoo Wee Tuan, Head, Army Systems Branch, Systems Integration Office, Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC Koh Har Yong, Head, Intelligence Branch, Headquarters Armour, Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC Neo Yew Teck, G3/Head Operations Centre, Headquarters 3rd Division, Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC Ong Tiong Boon, Branch Head, Headquarters Air Defence and Operations Command, Republic of Singapore Air Force; SLTC Soh Chee Yong, G3 (Current Operations), Headquarters 2nd People's Defence Force Command, Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC Melvin Tan See Hai, Head Logistics Branch, Headquarters Guards, Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC Tan Yen Ling, Commanding Officer, 113 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Air Force; SLTC Wong Hin Kai, Former Commanding Officer, 208 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Air Force; SLTC (NS) Gan Fong Yin, Deputy Commander, Headquarters 6th Division Support Command, Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC (NS) Gabriel Teo Yee Yen, PBS, People's Defence Force Artillery Commander, Headquarters 2nd People's Defence Force Command, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Ang Choon Kiat, Wing Commander, Officer Cadet School, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Ang Teo Hong, Commanding Officer, 18th Divisional Air Defence Artillery Battalion, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC Chang Seng Hann, Head, Mindef/SAF Human Resource Shared Services Centre, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Chao Wei Ching, Commanding Officer, Specialist Cadet School 1, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Chen Boon Chong, Branch Head, Air Operations Department, Republic of Singapore Air Force, LTC Chew Chun-Chau, Operations Manager, Headquarters 182 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Navy; LTC Chia Loy Huat, PBS, Head Maritime Systems Development Branch, Naval Plans Department, Republic of Singapore Navy; LTC Eddie Khng Wee Liang, Commanding Officer, Basic Military Training Centre School 2, Singapore Armed Forces, LTC Francis Goh Min Hon, Head, Training Plans and Systems Development Branch, Naval Training Department, Republic of Singapore Navy; LTC Goh Sim Aik, Commanding Officer, 149 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC Alex Ho Kee Yeow, Head, Intelligence Branch, Headquarters Guards, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Jackson Pang Yoke Mou, Head, Intelligence Operations Planning Branch, Comprehensive Maritime Awareness Group, Republic of Singapore Navy; LTC Koh Nai Cheng, Branch Head, Headquarters Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Command, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC Kuah Chee Lay, Head, Competency Development Branch, Naval Training Department, Republic of Singapore Navy; LTC Lee Ling Kwang, Head, General Staff Branch, Headquarters Singapore Combat Engineers, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Quek Yew Sing, G4/ Head, Combat Services Support Centre, Headquarters 3rd Division, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Irene Tan Lai Yee, Deputy Commanding Officer/Head Full- Time National Servicemen Centre, Control of Personnel Centre, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Toh Kwee Ping, Head, Manpower Branch, Headquarters Commando, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Michael Wong Tat Wai, Head, Human Resource Management Centre, Headquarters Air Power Generation Command, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC Yee Kok Meng, G6/Hd Training Management and Doctrine Branch, Headquarters 9th Division/Infantry, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Wilson Yeo Hai Kwan, G2/Head Intelligence Centre, Headquarters 6th Division, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS)(Dr) Andrew Wong Siang Yih, Chief Surgeon, Headquarters Fleet, Republic of Singapore Navy; LTC (NS) Andrew Aw Kian Li, Chief of Staff, Headquarters 3rd Division Support Command, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Cassidy Goh Kuan Sheng, Commanding Officer, 9th Signal Battalion, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Chan Allen, Section Head, Headquarters 3rd Division, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Lawrence Chee Fon Leung, PBS, Assistant Team Leader, Joint Command Post, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Terence Chen Nam Hin, Commanding Officer, 720th Singapore Infantry Battalion, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Chiu Eng Tatt, Commanding Officer, Republic of Singapore Ship Vengeance, Republic of Singapore Navy; LTC (NS) Chua Kee Kiat, Head, Liaison, Exercise Support Group, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Chua Lian Gee, Commanding Officer, 747th Guards, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Hoe Kok Wei, Commanding Officer, 23rd Signal Battalion, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Kalaisselvan s/o Poniah Ponrajah, Deputy Commanding Officer, 608 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC (NS) Kevin Kwek Yiu Wing, Engineer Officer, Headquarters 6th Division, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Kok Kum Seng, Assistant Team Leader, Joint Command Post, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Lim Eng Chong, Commanding Officer, 287th Singapore Artillery, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS)(Dr) David Ng Chee Chin, Commanding Officer, 3rd Combat Support Hospital, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Tan Boon Khai, Chief of Staff, Headquarters 7th Singapore Infantry Brigade, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Raphael Tan Teck Leng, Commanding Officer, Singapore Combat Engineer Battalion, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Tan Teng Kwee, Commanding Officer, 31st Combat Service Support Battalion, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Wah Tze-Ian, Commanding Officer, Main Combat Service Support Battalion, Singapore Armed Forces; ME6 Chan Chung Wei, Commanding Officer, Systems Readiness Engineering Centre (Network and Sensors), Republic of Singapore Navy; ME6 Chia Hee Chen, PBS, Head Avionics Centre, Air Engineering and Logistics Department, Republic of Singapore Air Force; ME6 Simon Seah Boon Heng, PBS, Branch Head, Joint Intelligence Directorate, Singapore Armed Forces.

•A full list of this year's National Day Award recipients is available at the PMO website: http://www.pmo.gov.sg/national-day-awards

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on August 09, 2016, with the headline 'National Day Awards 2016'. Print Edition | Subscribe