National Day Awards

A nation moving together in tandem, dedicated, orderly and ready to spring into action when duty calls.
A nation moving together in tandem, dedicated, orderly and ready to spring into action when duty calls.ST PHOTO: CAROLINE CHIA
More than 600 children from eight primary schools are performing at the National Day Parade – our proudest national showpiece that Singaporeans look forward to every year, a time when everyone can be a star.
More than 600 children from eight primary schools are performing at the National Day Parade – our proudest national showpiece that Singaporeans look forward to every year, a time when everyone can be a star. ST PHOTO: CAROLINE CHIA

Some of the recipients of the National Day Awards this year:

The Order Of Temasek (First Class)

Darjah Utama Temasek (Kelas Pertama)

Suppiah Dhanabalan, Former Chairman, Temasek Holdings; Member, Council of Presidential Advisers

The Order Of Nila Utama (First Class)

Darjah Utama Nila Utama (Kelas Pertama)

Stephen Lee Ching Yen, Immediate Past President, Singapore National Employers Federation

The Distinguished Service Order

Darjah Utama Bakti Cemerlang

LG (RET) Winston Choo Wee Leong, Ambassador (Non-Resident) to Israel; Tee Tua Ba, Ambassador (Non-Resident) to Switzerland; Dr Liu Thai-Ker, Chairman, Centre for Liveable Cities Advisory Board; Dr Tan Wee Kiat, Chief Executive Officer, Gardens by the Bay, Advisor, National Parks Board; Ch'ng Jit Koon, Former Adviser to Tiong Bahru, Bukit Merah and Tanjong Pagar Grassroots Organisations; Sidek Saniff, Former Adviser to Aljunied Grassroots Organisations

The Meritorious Service Medal

Pingat Jasa Gemilang

Phang Tai Heng, JP, BBM(L), Patron, Jalan Besar CCC; Timothy James de Souza, BBM, PBM Trustee, The Eurasian Association, Singapore; Edmund Cheng Wai Wing, BBM(L), BBM, Past Chairman, National Arts Council; Iskandar Jalil, BBM, Ceramicist; Canagasabai Kunalan, Vice-President (Training and Selection), Singapore Athletics; Prof Tan Chorh Chuan, President, National University of Singapore; Ms Seah Jiak Choo, Advisor, Ministry of Education; Dr Law Song Seng, Former Director and Chief Executive Officer, Institute of Technical Education; Mdm Kay Kuok Oon Kwong, Chairman, Board of Directors, National Healthcare Group; Associate Prof Lim Swee Hia. Past Group Director of Nursing, SingHealth; Mohammad Alami Musa, PPA(P), PBS, President, Majlis Ugama Islam Singapura; Syed Hassan bin Syed Mohamed bin Salim Al-Attas, Imam, Ba'alwie Mosque; Gopinath Pillai, Ambassador-at-Large, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

The Meritorious Service Medal (Military)

Pingat Jasa Gemilang (Tentera)

LG Ng Chee Meng, PPA(E), PPA(G), PBS, Chief of Defence Force, Singapore Armed Forces

The Public Service Star (Bar)

Bintang Bakti Masyarakat (Lintang)

Aljunied GRC

Goh Ah Gong, BBM, Patron, Kaki Bukit CCC

Ang Mo Kio GRC

Goh Yeow Tin, BBM, Chairman, Teck Ghee CCC

Bishan-Toa Payoh GRC

Chia Ah Sah, JP, BBM, PB, 1st Vice-Chairman, Toa Payoh Central CCC; Wee Jit Sun, BBM, PBS, Member, Toa Payoh East CCC

Chua Chu Kang GRC

Tan Kia Huat, BBM, Chairman, Bukit Gombak CCMC

Jurong GRC

Yap Thian Ling, BBM, Chairman, Jurong Green CCMC

Marine Parade GRC

Eric Wong Ngiam Chin, BBM, Chairman, Geylang Serai CCC

Moulmein-Kallang GRC

Miss Soh Geok Kee, BBM, Member, Jalan Besar CCC; Vincent Chua Chong Meng, BBM, Vice-Chairman, Kolam Ayer CCC, Chua Lai Teck, BBM, Chairman, Tanglin CCMC

Nee Soon GRC

Jack Soh Tze Churn, JP, BBM, Chairman, Nee Soon South CCC

Tampines GRC

Loy Chee Hiang, BBM, Chairman, Tampines North CCMC

Tanjong Pagar GRC

Dr Lim Hwee Sin, BBM, Chairman, Queenstown CCC

Bukit Panjang SMC

Louis Tay Bok Hock, BBM, PB, Chairman, Bukit Panjang CSC

Hong Kah North SMC

Booi Pang Chet, BBM. Vice-Chairman, Hong Kah North CCC

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Kemal Siddique, BBM, Singapore Plenipotentiary Representative to the Caribbean Community (CARICOM)

Ministry of Health

Dr Ang Peng Chye, BBM, Chairman, Institute of Mental Health, Medifund Committee

Ministry of Home Affairs

Chim Hou Yan, JP, PBM, BBM, Chairman, Reformative Training Centre, Advisory Committee

Ministry of Social and Family Development

Dr Mary Ann Tsao, BBM, Chairperson, Tsao Foundation

The Public Service Star

Bintang Bakti Masyarakat

Ministry of Foreign Affairs (DFS)

Sir Henry Francis Chow, Singapore's Honorary Consul-General in Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea; Hans Peter Stihl, Singapore's Honorary Consul-General in Stuttgart, Germany

Ministry of Trade and Industry (DFS)

Paul Roger Adams, President, Pratt & Whitney; Paulus Gerardus Josephus Maria Polman, Chief Executive Officer, Unilever plc, Member, Economic Development Board, International Advisory Council

Prime Minister's Office (DFS)

Walter Kielholz, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Swiss Re, Member, Monetary Authority of Singapore, International Advisory Panel

Aljunied GRC

Pang Hick Seng, PBM, Chairman, Punggol CC SCEC; Abdul Aziz bin Abdul Samad, PBM Chairman, Eunos CCMC; Hj Shaik Mohd Abdul Jaleel, PBM, Patron, Eunos CCC; Lawrence Ng Cheok Yew, PBM, Chairman, Serangoon CSC

Ang Mo Kio GRC

Lawrence Ang Poh Siew, PBM, Patron, Jalan Kayu CCC; A Marai Malai Maran, PBM Chairman, Yio Chu Kang CCMC

Bishan-Toa Payoh GRC

Poh Puay Eng, PBM, Immediate Past Chairman, Bishan North Zone 2 RC; Mdm Doris Chan Gek Hia, PBM, Chairperson, Thomson Shunfu RC; Mdm Sophia Su Huah Tee, PBM, Chairperson, Toa Payoh Central CC WEC; Miss Tay Mok Lan, PBM, Assistant Secretary, Toa Payoh Central CCC; Mdm Agnes Chua Gim Tin, PBM, Immediate Past Chairperson, Toa Payoh East Zone 2 RC

Chua Chu Kang GRC

Miss Natalie Wong Siew Ming, PBM, Vice-Chairperson, Keat Hong CCC

East Coast GRC

Koh Thong Ho, PBM, PB, Chairman, Fengshan CC SCEC; Mohamed bin Salim, PBM Vice-Chairman, Fengshan CCC; Tan Kian Guan, PBM, Chairman, Kampong Chai Chee CCMC; Jason Tan Song Teck, PBM, Chairman, Siglap CCMC

Holland-Bukit Timah GRC

Mdm Dolly Par Bee Gek, PBM, Chairperson, Senja-Cashew CCMC

Jurong GRC

Lawrence Tay Kai Soon, PBM, Chairman, Bukit Batok CC SCEC; Victor Lee Kwok Chow, PBM, Chairman, Toh Guan View RC; Ng Kim Choon, PBM, Patron, Bukit Batok East CCC; Peter Liong Thiam Keong, PBM, Patron, Jurong Spring CCC; Mdm Goh Khar Keow, PBM, Chairperson, Taman Jurong Zone B RC; Lee Hui Teo, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Taman Jurong Zone A RC

Marine Parade GRC

Prof Teo Cheng Swee, JP, PBM, Chairman, Kembangan-Chai Chee CCC; Chua Ee Song, PBM, Chairman, MacPherson Zone F RC; Willie Ho Kim Sai, PBM, Chairman, Joo Chiat CCMC

Moulmein-Kallang GRC

Tan See Long, PBM, Chairman, Telok Ayer Hong Lim Green CCMC; Chiang Heng Liang, PBM, Chairman, Kolam Ayer CCC; Teo Soo Thye, PBM, Chairman, Pek Kio CC SCEC

Nee Soon GRC

Loh Wee Seng, PBM, Secretary, Canberra CCC; Tan Bock Huat, PBM, Chairman, Chong Pang CC SCEC; Koh Teo Boon @ Koh Teow Lee, PBM, Patron, Nee Soon Central CCC; Mahmud bin Haji Ali, PBM, Chairman, Nee Soon Central CC MAEC; Lawrence Koh Hock Siong, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Nee Soon East CCC

Pasir Ris-Punggol GRC

Leroy Solomon Tan Kok Heng, PBM, Chairman, Pasir Ris East CCC; George Peh Seck Gee, PBM, Patron, Pasir Ris West CCC; Syed Ahmad bin Syed Yusof Alsagoff, PBM, Chairman, Pasir Ris Elias CCMC

Sembawang GRC

Lim Cheow Heng @ Tan Teck Cheong, PBM, Patron, Admiralty CCC; Goh Peng Hong, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Sembawang CCC

Tampines GRC

William Kwek Kwee Hua, PBM, Chairman, Tampines Changkat CCMC; Mdm Angie Ng Chui Hua, PBM, Vice-Chairperson, Tampines Changkat CCC; Michael Leow Chin Huat, PBM, Chairman, Tampines East CCC; Lim Kim Tiong, PBM, Chairman, Tampines North CC SCEC

Tanjong Pagar GRC

Lim Ee Seng, PBM, Chairman, Leng Kee CCMC

West Coast GRC

Tan Fuh Gih, PBM, Patron, Boon Lay CCC; Chua Nguen Chuar, PBM, Member, West Coast CCC

Hougang SMC

Mdm Mary Kam Chwee Lee, PBM, Chairperson, Hougang CC SCEC; Nai Kin Choon, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Hougang CCMC

Joo Chiat SMC

Steven Mun Kok Hong, PBM, Treasurer, Joo Chiat CCC

Mountbatten SMC

Mrs Han Kian Neo nee Chua, PBM, Chairperson, Katong CC WEC

Potong Pasir SMC

Han Seng Juan, PBM, Patron, Potong Pasir CCC

Sengkang West SMC

Mdm Sabaria bte Umar, PBM, Chairperson, Anchorvale CC MAEC

Whampoa SMC

Soh Cheng Khoey, PBM, Vice-Chairman, Whampoa CC SCEC

Central Singapore CDC

Ng Kian Woon, PBM, Member, Central Singapore CDC

North West CDC

Chandra Mohan s/o Rethnam, PBM, Member, North West CDC; Vincent Chong Shin Leong, PBM, Member, North West CDC

South East CDC

Adam Abdur Rahman, PBM, Member, South East CDC

Ministry of Communications and Information

Ms Tan Lek Hwa, Senior Vice-President (Programme Production), MediaCorp Pte Ltd

Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth

Toh Chong Siong @ Andrew Toh, Ambassador (Non-Resident) and Permanent Delegate to the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organisation (Unesco)

Ministry of Education

Dr Kee Kirk Chin, Chairman, Singapore National Youth Orchestra Advisory Committee; Quek Yuen Hong, Chairman, First Toa Payoh Secondary School Advisory Committee; Seet Choo Chua, Chairman, Townsville Primary School Advisory Committee; Yap Poon Ann, Chairman, Whitley Secondary School Advisory Committee

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Verghese Mathews, Ambassador (Non-Resident) to the Pacific Islands Forum and High Commissioner (Non-Resident) to Fiji

Ministry of Home Affairs

Hee Theng Fong, PBM, Chairman, Citizenship Committee of Inquiry; Richard Magnus, Former Chairman, Casino Regulatory Authority

Ministry of Manpower

Karthikeyan s/o R Krishnamurthy, Chairman, Workplace Safety and Health Council (Chemical Industries Committee); Lim Jit Poh, Chairman, SLF Leisure Enterprise (Pte) Ltd and Pasir Ris Resort Pte Ltd

Ministry of Social and Family Development

Tan Guan Heng, Vice-President, Singapore Association of the Visually Handicapped

Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources

Eugene Heng Chin Hien, PBM, Chairman, Waterways Watch Society

Ministry of Transport

A/P Vincent Chua Cheng Huat, PBM, Member, Public Transport Council

Prime Minister's Office

Kuo How Nam, President, Credit Counselling Singapore

National Trades Union Congress

Ms Diana Chia Siew Fui, PBM, President, National Trades Union Congress; General Secretary, Healthcare Services Employees' Union

The Public Administration Medal (Gold) (Bar)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Emas) (Lintang)Ministry of Communications and Information

Leong Keng Thai, Deputy Chief Executive & Director-General, Competition & Enabling Infrastructure, Development Wing, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore

The Public Administration Medal (Gold)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Emas)

Attorney-General's Chambers

Ms Mavis Chionh Sze Chyi, Chief Prosecutor, Criminal Justice Division, Attorney-General's Chambers

Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth

BG (NS) Lim Teck Yin, PPA(P), PBS, Chief Executive Officer, Sport Singapore

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Loh Ka Leung, Ambassador, Singapore Embassy in Beijing, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ministry of Health

Assoc Prof Benjamin Ong Kian Chung, Director of Medical Services, Ministry of Health

Ministry of Home Affairs

Mdm Goh Soon Poh, Deputy Secretary (Policy), Ministry of Home Affairs

Ministry of Manpower

Then Yee Thoong, Divisional Director, Labour Relations & Workplaces Division, Ministry of Manpower

Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources

Khoo Seow Poh, Deputy Chief Executive Officer, National Environment Agency

Ministry of Trade and Industry

Dr Beh Swan Gin, Chairman, Economic Development Board

Ministry of Transport

Chua Chong Kheng, Deputy Chief Executive, Infrastructure & Development, Land Transport Authority

Supreme Court

Vincent Hoong Seng Lei, Registrar, Supreme Court

The Public Administration Medal (Silver) (Bar)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Perak)(Lintang)

Ministry of National Development

Sng Cheng Keh, Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Building), Housing & Development Board; Dr Leong Chee Chiew, Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Professional Devt & Services Cluster, National Parks Board

The Public Administration Medal (Silver) (Bar) (Military)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Perak) (Lintang) (Tentera)

BG Siew Kum Wong, PPA(P), Assistant Chief of the General Staff (Operations), General Staff (Operations), Singapore Armed Forces

The Public Administration Medal (Silver)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Perak)

Attorney-General's Chambers

David Khoo Kim Leng, Deputy Chief Prosecutor, Criminal Justice Division, Attorney-General's Chambers

Ministry of Communications and Information

Mdm Julia Wong Fei Yen, Director (Corporate Communications) and Press Secretary to Minister, Ministry of Transport, Corporate Communications, Ministry of Communications and Information; Tan Eng Pheng, Senior Director, Cluster Development Group, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore

Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth

Tan Kok Heng, PPA(G), PP, PBS, Director, Human Resource & Organisation Development Div, Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth; Ms Jean Wee Mei-Yin, Director, Preservation of Sites & Monuments, National Heritage Board; Han Tan Juan, Group Director (Grassroots), People's Association

Ministry of Defence

Goh Wei Boon, Director, Ministry of Defence; Mdm Melissa-May Tam Li Jen, Director, Ministry of Defence; Tan Chee Ping, Director, C4I Development Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency

Ministry of Education

Dr Ridzuan B Abd Rahim, Snr Assistant Director, Maths/Lead Specialist, Curriculum Planning & Development Div 1, Ministry of Education; Dr Chong Suet Ling, Lead Educational Psychologist, Special Edun, Education Services Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Olivia Chua Poh Choo, Director, Customer Services, School Planning & Placement Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Goh Mee Mee, Superintendent, North 3 Schools Division, Ministry of Education; Koh Chong Mong, Director, Educational Support, Curriculum Planning & Development Div 1, Ministry of Education; Lam Yi Young, Deputy Secretary (Policy), Ministry of Education; Mdm Maureen Lee Wee Lin, Principal, Anglican High Sch, Ministry of Education; Lim Yan Hock, Principal, Meridian Junior College, Ministry of Education; Lo Chee Lin, Director, Mother Tongue Languages, Curriculum Planning & Development Div 1, Ministry of Education; Mdm Rostinah Bte Mohamad Said, Principal, Zhonghua Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Ong Kim Soon, Director, Physical & Sports Education, Student Development Curriculum Division, Ministry of Education; Phua Kia Wang, Principal, Fuhua Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Sim Siew Tin, Superintendent, South 1 Schools Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Soh Wai Lan, Principal, CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Jaswant Kaur, Principal, Juying Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Tan Bin Eng, Principal, St. Andrew's Junior Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Elsie Tan Quee Wah, Principal, Bukit View Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Tan Chee Siong, Principal, Temasek Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Martin Tan Siew Kin, Principal, Northlight Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Tan Wan Yu nee Chan, Principal, Millennia Institute, Ministry of Education; Mdm Tham Mun See, Principal, Raffles Girls' Sch (Sec), Ministry of Education; Mdm Tio Chew Lian, Superintendent, South 3 Schools Division, Ministry of Education; Wong Lok Oon, Principal, Si Ling Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Aw Kim Geok, Divisional Director, Continuing Education & Training Division, ITE Headquarters, Institute of Technical Education; Dr Goh Mong Song, Principal, ITE College West, Institute of Technical Education; Mun Kwok On, Director, Student Development & Alumni Relations Office, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Dr Phang Chiew Hun, Director, School of Health Sciences, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Clarence Ti Boon Wee, Principal, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Prof Lars Nordenskiold, Associate Dean (Academic), College of Science, Professor, School of Biological Sciences, Nanyang Technological University; Prof Tan Ooi Kiang, Director, Undergraduate Education (Projects), President's Office, School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering, Nanyang Technological University; Nicholas Kong Ming Leong, Chief Investment Officer, Investment Office, National University of Singapore; Prof Brenda Yeoh Saw Ai, Dean, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences, Professor, Dept of Geography, Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences, National University of Singapore; Ms Judy Tan Kwee Yan, Director, Human Resource, Nanyang Polytechnic; Daniel Tan Kim Khoon, Director, School of Interactive & Digital Media, Nanyang Polytechnic; Tan Lee Chuan, Director, Office of Registrar, Singapore Management University; Prof Yang Kum Khiong, Professor of Operations Management, Lee Kong Chian School of Business, Singapore Management University; Dr Chai Min Sen, Senior Director, Communication, Mathematics & Science Cluster, Singapore Polytechnic; Tan Kim Soon, Director, School of Architecture & the Built Environment, Singapore Polytechnic; Mrs Lee-Lim Sok Keow, Deputy Principal, School of Informatics & IT, Temasek Polytechnic; Daniel Yeow Aik Liang, Director, School of Business, Temasek Polytechnic

Ministry of Finance

Ngien Hoon Ping, Deputy Secretary (Performance), Performance Group, Ministry of Finance; Ms Chin Li Fen, Assistant Commissioner, Corporate Services Division, Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Foo Kok Jwee, Permanent Representative, Singapore Permanent Mission to the United Nations in Geneva, Ministry of Foreign Affairs; Michael Tan Keng Siong, Chief of Protocol, Protocol Directorate, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ministry of Health

Ms Lai Wei Lin, Deputy Secretary (Policy), Ministry of Health; Ms Low Beng Hoi, Chief Nurse, Nursing Administration, Khoo Teck Puat Hospital, Alexandra Health System; Dr Chua Hong Choon, Chief Executive Officer, Institute of Mental Health, National Healthcare Group; Prof Christopher Cheng Wai Sam, Chief Executive Officer, Sengkang Health, Singapore Health Services

Ministry of Home Affairs

Goh Boon Keng, Director, Ministry of Home Affairs; K Chandra Kumar, Commander, Singapore Prison Service Cluster A, Ministry of Home Affairs; Lim Chin Tiak, Deputy Director, Singapore Police Force, Police Intelligence Dept, Ministry of Home Affairs; Dr Lal s/o Nelson, Director, Research & Statistics Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ms Sng Gek Lian, Commander, Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, Airport Command, Ministry of Home Affairs; David Tan Hock Chye, Director, Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, Visitor Services Centre, Ministry of Home Affairs; Christopher Tan Eng Kiong, Director, Singapore Civil Defence Force, Fire Safety & Shelter Department, Ministry of Home Affairs; Tan Chye Hee, Deputy Commissioner Police, Singapore Police Force, Investigation & Intelligence Dept, Ministry of Home Affairs; David Chew Siong Tai, Director, Singapore Police Force, Commercial Affairs Department, Ministry of Home Affairs

Ministry of Law

Ms Thong Wai Lin, Director (Land Sales & Acquisition Div & Planning & Policy Div), Land Operations Group, Singapore Land Authority

Ministry of Manpower

Mdm Jeannette Tiong Li Lian, Director, Foreign Manpower Management Div, Ministry of Manpower; Mrs Pauline Lim, Group Director (Business Application Systems), Business Application Systems Group, Central Provident Fund Board

Ministry of National Development

Dr Yap Him Hoo, Senior Director / Infrastructure, Infrastructure Division, Ministry of National Development; Ang Kian Seng, Group Director, Technology Development Group, Building and Construction Authority; Er Dr Johnny Wong Liang Heng, Group Director (Building Research Institute), Building Research Institute, Housing & Development Board; Francis Lim Tow Teng, Director/Corporate Services, Corporate Services, Corporate Development & Services Cluster, National Parks Board; Ng Cheow Kheng, Director/Horticulture & Community Gardening, Horticulture and Community Gardening, Professional Devt & Services Cluster, National Parks Board; Nigel Paul Taylor, Director/Singapore Botanic Gardens, Singapore Botanic Gardens Division, Professional Development & Services Cluster, National Parks Board; Andrew David Fassam, Senior Director, Urban Planning, Urban Redevelopment Authority

Ministry of Social and Family Development

Ms Ng Ling Ling, Group Director, Fund-Raising & Engagement Group, National Council of Social Service

Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources

Fong Peng Keong, Director, Pollution Control Dept, Environmental Protection Division, National Environment Agency; Mdm Ivy Ong Bee Luan, Director, Hawker Centres Division, National Environment Agency; Lawrence Tan Hock Lye, Director, Human Resources Department, Public Utilities Board

Ministry of Trade and Industry

Adrian Ng See Woei, Director, North America and Europe Division, Ministry of Trade and Industry; Dr Lim Ser Yong, Executive Director, Singapore Institute of Manufacturing Technology, Agency for Science, Technology and Research; Bernard Nee Seng Soon, Assistant Chief Executive, Energy Planning & Development, Energy Market Authority of Singapore; Ms Leung Wai Ling, Group Director, SPRING Singapore; Ms Melissa Ow Yin Mei, Deputy Chief Executive, Singapore Tourism Board

Ministry of Transport

Goh Teck Seng, Director, HR & Corporate Development Divisions, Ministry of Transport; Dr Jarnail Singh, Chairman, Civil Aviation Medical Board, Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore; Lew Yii Der, Group Director, Corporate Planning & Devt Group, Land Transport Authority

Prime Minister's Office

Wong Pong Yen, Senior Assistant Director, Intel Branch 1, Corrupt Practices Investigation Bureau, Prime Minister's Office; Chia Der Jiun, Assistant Managing Director, Markets and Investment Group, Monetary Authority of Singapore; Wong Nai Seng, Assistant Managing Director, Policy, Risk & Surveillance Group, Monetary Authority of Singapore; Mrs Elizabeth Koh Lee Eng, Director (CS and HRMIS), Corp Svs & HR Mgmt and Info Systems, Public Service Division

State Courts

P Siva Shanmugam, District Judge and Group Manager, Criminal Justice Division, State Courts

The Public Administration Medal (Silver) (Military)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Perak) (Tentera)

BG Chiang Hock Woon, PPA(G), PP, PBS, Commander/Chief Infantry Officer, Headquarters 9th Division/Infantry, Singapore Armed Forces; BG Neo Hong Keat, PPA(G), PBS, Commander, Headquarters Air Power Generation Command, Republic of Singapore Air Force; COL Benedict Ang Kheng Leong, PP, PBS, Commander, Headquarters Air Force Training Command, Republic of Singapore Air Force; COL Philip Chionh Ka-Wei, PP, PBS, Head, Air Force Inspectorate, Republic of Singapore Air Force; COL Kelvin Fan Sui Siong, Director (Policy), Defence Policy Office, Ministry of Defence; COL Ho Yung Peng, Head SAF Current Operations Group, Joint Operations Department, Singapore Armed Forces; COL James Arthur Kuan Meng Yin, PP, PBS, Chief Army Intelligence Officer, Headquarters Army Intelligence, Singapore Armed Forces; COL (DR) Poon Beng Hoong, Chief Army Medical Officer/Commander, Headquarters Army Medical Services/SAF Medical Training Institute, Singapore Armed Forces; ME7 Tjhin Poi Chung, Chief Maintenance and Engineering Officer, Headquarters Maintenance and Engineering, Support Command, Singapore Armed Forces

The Public Administration Medal (Bronze)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Gangsa)

Attorney-General's Chambers

Ms Ang Ching Pin, Deputy Senior State Counsel, Civil Division, Attorney-General's Chambers

Auditor-General's Office

Mdm Yeo Poh Noi, Audit Director, Group 2, Auditor-General's Office

Ministry of Communications and Information

Kevin Cheah Min Chung, Deputy Director (Information Policy), Information Policy, Ministry of Communications and Information; Ms Dorcas Tan Shien Ming, Deputy Director, Research & Statistics Unit, Strategic Planning, Policy & Research, Ministry of Communications and Information; Arthur Lee Sung Ming, Deputy Director, Government Infrastructure Group, Secured Infrastructure Programme Office, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore; Ms Loh Jia Huey, Senior Executive IT Manager, Social & Family Development Cluster, Ministry of Social and Family Development, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore; Toh Kon Sing, Senior Executive IT Manager, Home Team Cluster 1, Home Team Technology Programmes, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore; Ms Ann Chan Siu Hui, Director, Communications, Communications Division, Media Development Authority

Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth

Ms Salmiah Bte Hamid, Deputy Director (Syariah Court), Syariah Court, Community Relations and Engagement Div, Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth; Ho Ka Wei, Director (Corp Comms) & Press Secretary to Minister, Corporate Communications Division, Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth; Syed Ahmad Bin Syed Mohd, Registrar, Registry of Muslim Marriages, Community Relations and Engagement Div, Seconded to Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth, Majlis Ugama Islam Singapura; Ms Edwina Tang Mei Ling, Deputy Director (Arts and Heritage), Arts and Heritage Division, Seconded to Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth, National Arts Council; Dr Gauri Krishnan, PK, Centre Director, Indian Heritage Centre, Heritage Institutions, National Heritage Board; Bobby Yap Yon Fwee, Senior Director, South East Community Development Div, People's Association

Ministry of Defence

Mdm Ho Pui Chan, Head, Shared Services Management Department, Manpower Division, Ministry of Defence; Mun Kok Leong, Assistant Director (Systems Policy), Defence Industry and Systems Office, Ministry of Defence; Sim Kok Wah, Head Defence Technology Office (United States), Future Systems and Technology Directorate, Ministry of Defence; Wong Jenn Loong, Deputy Head, Special Project Office, Ministry of Defence; Leong See Sum, Director, InfoComm Infrastructure Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Leow Aik Siang, Deputy Director, Enterprise Information Technology Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Loke Mun Kwong, Deputy Director, DSTA Masterplanning & Systems Architecting, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Victor Tay Su-Han, Deputy Director, Land Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency

Ministry of Education

Miss Ang Chin Chin, Deputy Director, Financial Management, Finance & Development Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Alison Amanda Ang Gek Leng, Principal, East Spring Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Hanafi B Asmore, Principal, Punggol Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chan Lai Chun, Vice-Principal, CHIJ St Theresa's Convent, Ministry of Education; Charles Chan Geok Ann, Deputy Director, Pre-School Education, Education Services Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Betty Chang, Principal, West Spring Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Chew Tock Lee, Principal, Keming Pr Sch. Ministry of Education; Choo Boon Chiao, Snr Deputy Director, Future Campus & Specifications, Finance & Development Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chow Nyet Yoon, Vice-Principal, Nan Chiau High Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Chua May Ching, Vice-Principal (Administration), Corporation Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Fong Yeow Wah, Deputy Director, Mother Tongue Languages, Curriculum Planning & Development Div 1, Ministry of Education; Gau Poh Teck, Principal, Mee Toh Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Ho Mei Kee, Deputy Director, Student Finance, Finance & Development Division, Ministry of Education; Shawal Bin Hussin, Principal, Orchid Park Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Fadilah Bte Isnin, Principal Master Teacher, Malay Language Centre of Singapore, Academy of Singapore Teachers, Ministry of Education; Sebastian Jin, Vice-Principal, Fuchun Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Kang Mei Ling, Director, Research & Development, Singapore Examinations and Assessment Board, Ministry of Education; Mdm Saroja Devi d/o Krishnan, Principal, West Grove Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Benjamin Kwok Chin Poh, Principal, Guangyang Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Lau Wan Sze, Principal, East View Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Cedric Leong Kai Wah, Master Teacher, English Language Institute of Singapore, Ministry of Education; Mrs Jenny Leong-Tan Ling Ling, Principal, Red Swastika Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Geraldine Sharon Liat Mei Kuen, Vice-Principal, Fairfield Methodist Sch (Primary), Ministry of Education; Mrs Carol Lim, Principal, Evergreen Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Ranjit Kaur d/o Mukhtar Singh, Vice-Principal, Temasek Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Victor Owyong Tuck Sing, Principal, Presbyterian High Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Pang Siu San, Principal, Loyang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Danny Poh Leong Kiat, Principal, River Valley Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Shaw Swee Tat, Senior Quality Assessor, Schools Division, Ministry of Education; Mrs Shanthimalar Somasundram, Vice-Principal, Dunearn Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Hilda Tan Hwee Tsian, Principal, Pasir Ris Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Tan Kok Kwang, Vice-Principal (Administration), Dunman High Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Tan Li Ling, Principal, MacPherson Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Thong Hoi Non, Principal, Ahmad Ibrahim Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Wong Swee Gek, Deputy Director, Special Education, Education Services Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Woon Chu Meng, Former Vice-Principal, Naval Base Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Yap Foon Lyn, Vice-Principal, Methodist Girls' School (Primary), Ministry of Education; Dennis Yap Swee Beng, Principal, Opera Estate Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Chan Lay Lee, Senior Course Manager, Electrical Engineering, School of Engineering/ITE College West. Institute of Technical Education; Ms Karen Loh Sah Muay, Senior Manager, Performance Management, Human Resource Division/ITE Headquarters, Institute of Technical Education; Miss Janice Lum Lai Kuen, Manager, Hospitality & Tourism Curriculum, Curriculum & Educational Development Division, ITE Headquarters, Institute of Technical Education; Assoc Prof Lim Kam Ming, Assoc Dean, Programme Planning and Management, Office of Teacher Education, National Institute of Education; Lek Pheow Hwa, Deputy Director, Mechanical Engineering Division, School of Engineering, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Mrs Caroline Loh-Phua Choon Kheng, Director, Library, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Ng Weng Choh, Deputy Director, School of InfoComm Technology, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Assoc Prof Ang Wei Tech, Associate Chair (Research), School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, Nanyang Technological University; Assoc Prof Alton Chua Yeow Kuan, Associate Chair (Research), Wee Kim Wee School of Communication and Information, Nanyang Technological University; Assoc Prof Timothy Tan Thatt Yang, Associate Chair (Academic), School of Chemical and Biomedical Engineering, Nanyang Technological University; Assoc Prof Chan Wai Meng; Associate Professor, Centre for Language Studies, Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences, National University of Singapore; Prof Mohan S Kankanhalli, Associate & Vice-Provost (Graduate Education), Office of the Provost (Graduate Education), Professor, Department of Computer Science, School of Computing, National University of Singapore; Assoc Prof Eugene Liu Hern Choon, Associate Professor, Dept of Anaesthesia, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine, National University of Singapore; Dr Choo Keng Wah, Deputy Director (Bio-Electronics), School of Engineering, Nanyang Polytechnic; Ms Law Chin Choo, Director, Computer & Network Centre, Nanyang Polytechnic; Ms Sim Gek Cheok, Deputy Director (Operations), Finance, Nanyang Polytechnic; Ms Michelle Law Foong Lin, Assistant Director, Centre for Enterprise and Communication, Republic Polytechnic; Lee Yow Jinn, Assistant Director, Office of Organisation and Service Excellence, Republic Polytechnic; Assoc Prof Benjamin Gan Kok Siew, Associate Professor of Information Systems (Education), School of Information Systems, Singapore Management University; Assoc Prof Pearl Tan Hock Neo, Associate Professor of Accounting (Education), School of Accountancy, Singapore Management University; Ms Yeo Siew Lay, Deputy Director, Department of Organisation Development, Singapore Polytechnic; Dr Yin Xi Jiang, Centre Director, Department of Technology, Innovation & Enterprise, Singapore Polytechnic; Lai Garluck, Deputy Director/Data Centre & Shared Svcs, Info-Structure Services Department, Temasek Polytechnic; Miss Wong Thim Chun, Deputy Director, Professional Development Centre, Temasek Polytechnic; Yong Kit Mun, Deputy Director/Academic & Professional Devt, School of Business, Temasek Polytechnic

Ministry of Finance

Chia Ser Huei, Director, Performance & Resource Management, Ministry of Finance; Mdm Latha d/o Kunjappa, Snr Deputy Director, Business Registry & Facilitation, Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA); Ms Quek Puay Kiang, Tax Director, Corporate Tax Division, Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore; Mrs Tan-Yeo Wei Kuen, Director, Accounting and Processing Division, Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Lau Kai Mun, Consul, Singapore Consulate in Dhaka, Ministry of Foreign Affairs; Loh Chee Heong, Deputy Chief of Mission and Counsellor, Singapore Embassy in Manila, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ministry of Health

Dr Wong Kirk Chuan, Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Agency for Integrated Care; Adj Prof Cuthbert Teo Eng Swee, Senior Consultant Forensic Pathologist & Branch Director (Operations), Forensic Medicine Division, Health Sciences Authority; Mrs Olivia Tay-Chung Lai Ngoh, Group Chief Human Resource Officer, Human Resource, National Healthcare Group; Dr Joanne Tay Yu-Ying, Deputy Director, Regional Health System Planning Office, National University Health System; Wu Tuck Seng, Deputy Director, Clinical Support Services/Pharmacy, National University Hospital, National University Health System; Assoc Prof Lim Boon Leng, Senior Consultant, Surgery/Dept of Anaesthesiology, Singapore General Hospital, Singapore Health Services

Ministry of Home Affairs

Benjamin Chia Jin Ming, Director, Singapore Prison Service, Strategic Planning Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Goh Tat Boon, Head Investigation, Singapore Police Force, Bedok Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Goh Wee Khern, Assistant Director Intel, Ops Division, Singapore Police Force, Police Intelligence Dept, Ministry of Home Affairs; Lim Lay Cheng, Manager, Ministry of Home Affairs; Lim Beng Hock, Home Team Specialist 10, Singapore Police Force, Police Technology Dept, Ministry of Home Affairsl; Mdm Loh Hong Eng, Assistant Director, Procurement, Singapore Civil Defence Force, Logistic Dept, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ong Pang Thong, Deputy Director, Investigation Division, Central Narcotics Bureau, Investigation Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ong Aik San, Commanding Officer, SPEAR Force, Singapore Prison Service, Operations & Security Command, Ministry of Home Affairs; Mdm Tan Jou Hwei, Senior Assistant Director, Public Affairs unit, Central Narcotics Bureau, Communications Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ronnie Tan Ben Jee, Head (Public & Internal Communications), Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, Corporate Communications Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Colin Tan Ngak Leng, Deputy Commander (Ground Operations), Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, Airport Command, Ministry of Home Affairs; Alvin Tan Teck Kai, Commander, Singapore Civil Defence Force, 3rd Singapore Civil Defence Force Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Roger Wong Kok Buk, Assistant Director, Plans, Singapore Civil Defence Force, Logistic Department, Ministry of Home Affairs; Mrs Wong-Lim Pheck Khoon, Deputy Director (PAIA), Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, PAIA Division, Ministry of Home Affairs

Ministry of Manpower

Ms Chia Ailsan, Deputy Director, Manpower Research and Statistics Dept, Ministry of Manpower; Bernard Kwok Hon Mun, Senior Assistant Director, Occupational Safety and Health Div, Ministry of Manpower; Mohamed Farouk bin Mohamed Ismail, Senior Assistant Director, Foreign Manpower Management Div, Ministry of Manpower; Mdm Chan Yoke Fong, Director (Management Information), Management Information Dept, Policy, Statistics & Research Group, Central Provident Fund Board; Christopher Yip Kok Hong, Deputy Director, Tourism Division, Singapore Workforce Development Agency

Ministry of National Development

Alvin Goh Chun Guan, Director, Animal Management (Plng & Egmt), Agri Establishment Regulation Group, Animal Management (Plng & Egmt) Dept, Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority; Sigit Gunawan, Director, Finance, Corporate Resource Management Group, Finance Dept, Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority; Ms Grace Mui Chi Ki, Director, Planning and Policy Department, Construction Productivity Centre, Building and Construction Authority; Tan Chee Kiat, Director, Procurement Policies Department, Business Development Group, Building and Construction Authority; Ms Donna Loh Hsiang Leng, Deputy Director (Treasury & Systems Management), Treasury & Payment Department, Finance Group, Housing & Development Board; Loo Yow Khoon, Deputy Director (Building Construction Management Section 4), Building Construction Management Department, Building Quality Group, Housing & Development Board; Ms Phee Peck Shang, Deputy Director (SERS Planning), Projects & Redevelopment Department, Estate Administration & Property Group, Housing & Development Board; Ms Tay Bee Choo, Deputy Director (Landscape Implementation), Landscape and Design Department, Development & Procurement Group, Housing & Development Board; Ms G Kannagi, Deputy Director/Development Mgt 2, Parks Development, Park Management & Lifestyle Cluster, National Parks Board; Robert Teo Chee Hin, Deputy Director/Pulau Ubin Conservation, Professional Devt & Services Cluster, National Parks Board; Ms Estella Kueh Sing Ming, Director, Development Coordination 2, Urban Redevelopment Authority; Timothy Lee Yen Pin, Director, Development Control, East 2, Urban Redevelopment Authority; Wai Kok Foo, Senior Systems Analyst, Information Systems Infrastructure, Urban Redevelopment Authority

Ministry of Social and Family Development

Abdul Majid bin Abdul Rahim, Snr Asst Director, Rehabilitation & Protection Group, Ministry of Social and Family Development, Seconded from SPS; Timothy Pak Yan Peng, Deputy Director, Office of the Public Guardian, Ministry of Social and Family Development; Jai Prakash s/o Ramalingam, General Manager, Service Delivery and Development Group, Ministry of Social and Family Development; Ms Angela Yak Peck Geok, Director, Social Service Leadership Unit, National Council of Social Service

Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources

Mdm Tay Boon Hwee, Former Deputy Director, Finance Department, Corporate Devt Division, Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources; Koh Chin Yong, Director, Central Building Plan Dept, Environmental Protection Division, National Environment Agency; Dr Pang Fung Yin, Head, Central Regional Office, Environmental Public Health Division, National Environment Agency; Bernard Koh Eng Wah, Head (Water Systems Unit), Water Systems Unit, Public Utilities Board; Lim Kim Tee, Head (Procurement), Engineering Dev & Procurement Dept, Directorate & Procurement Office, Public Utilities Board; Yong Wei Hin, Project Director, DTSS Phase 2 Project Unit, Public Utilities Board

Ministry of Trade and Industry

Edmond Lee Eu-Fah, Director, Income and Expenditure, Department of Statistics, Ministry of Trade and Industry; Wong Toon Joon, 2 Director, Emerging Markets Division, Ministry of Trade and Industry; Prof Lim Sai Kiang, Research Director, Institute of Medical Biology, Agency for Science, Technology and Research; Damian Chan Chee Weng, International Director, Americas, Global Operations, Economic Development Board; Ms Myrna Poon, Executive Director, Energy and Chemicals, Cluster Group Engineering, Economic Development Board; Patrick Foo Peng Kang, Director, Energy Planning & Development, Energy Market Authority of Singapore; Jayakrishnan s/o Gopalakrishnan, Group Director, Middle East & Africa Group, International Enterprise Singapore; Leong Hong Yew, Director, Policy & Research Division, JTC Corporation; Cheong Tak Leong, Director, Standards, SPRING Singapore; Poh Chi Chuan, Director, Tourism Concept Development, Singapore Tourism Board

Ministry of Transport

Chong Chow Wah, Principal Investigator, Air Accident Investigation Bureau, Ministry of Transport; Ms Ng Lee Yong, Deputy Director (ANS Policy), ANS Policy & Planning Division, Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore; Ms Gan Chan Chuin, Deputy Director, 2 Design Development (Rail) Division, Engineering Group, Land Transport Authority; Lee Beng Hooi, Principal Project Manager, Signalling, Communications & PSD Division, Rail Group, Land Transport Authority; Ms Lee Yew Fong, Deputy Director, Tender Division, Safety & Contracts Group, Land Transport Authority; Ms Soh Ling Tim, Deputy Director, Intelligent Transport Systems Operations Division, Transportation & Road Operations Group, Land Transport Authority; Ms Tan Hong Kin, Senior Manager, Vocational Licensing, Bus Licensing Division, Public Transport Group, Land Transport Authority; Tay Lim Hock, Principal Manager, Communications Signals, Communications & Control Division, Systems & Rail Assets Group, Land Transport Authority; Yap Chee Yong, Deputy Director, 2 Contracts (E&M 1) Division, Safety & Contracts Group, Land Transport Authority; Ms Tan Kheng Hun, Senior Manager (Corporate Systems), Information Technology Dept, Technology Division, Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore

Prime Minister's Office

Bay Chun How, Assistant Director, Special Interview Section and Investigations Policy Unit, Corrupt Practices Investigation Bureau, Prime Minister's Office; Mdm Tricia Ortega, Former Director, Talent Engagement Directorate, National Population and Talent Division, Prime Minister's Office; Tin Yeow Cheng, Senior Assistant Director, Special Investigations Branch (Public),Corrupt Practices Investigation Bureau, Prime Minister's Office; Tan Beng Hwa, Director & Head (CMI Div III), Capital Markets Intermediaries Dept I, Monetary Authority of Singapore; Ms Tan Yee Theng, Director & Head (Banking I Div II), Banking Department I, Division II, Monetary Authority of Singapore; Tan Yeow Seng, Director & Head (Technology Risk Sup Div), Specialist Risk Department, Monetary Authority of Singapore; Martin Teo Chuen Seng, Director & Head (Notes & Services Div), Currency Department, Monetary Authority of Singapore; Dr June Gwee Kai Woon, Principal Researcher/ Faculty Member, Institute of Governance and Policy, Civil Service College

State Courts

Ms Mikaela Oh Yuen Ling, Deputy Director (People Development & Planning), People Development & Planning Directorate, Corporate Services Division, State Courts

The Public Administration Medal (Bronze) (Military)

Pingat Pentadbiran Awam (Gangsa) (Tentera)

COL Chia Chien Wei, PP, PBS, Commander/Deputy Head, C4 Operations Group/Joint Communications and Information Systems Department, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Kevin Chin Sun Wern, Commander, Specialist and Warrant Officer Institute, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Frederick Choo Wei Yee, Commander, Headquarters 8th Singapore Armoured Brigade, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Gaurav Keerthi, Head, Air Plans Department, Republic of Singapore Air Force; COL Goh Si Hou, Former Commander, Headquarters 3rd Division Artillery, Singapore Armed Forces; COL David Lee Chee Wei, Deputy Chief Armour Officer, Headquarters Armour, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Lim Wei Lian, Deputy Assistant Chief of the General Staff (Operations), General Staff (Operations), Singapore Armed Forces; COL Loh Kong Wai, PBS, Senior Directing Staff (Air Force), Goh Keng Swee Command and Staff College, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Martin Koh Kwang Haw, Former Commander, Headquarters 7th Singapore Infantry Brigade, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Mohamad Fadzully bin Abas, PP, PBS, Chief of Staff, Headquarters 9th Division/Infantry, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Nalpon Patrick Selvan, PBS, Commander, Headquarters Fighter Group, Republic of Singapore Air Force; COL Ng Hock Sing, PP, PBS, Senior Medical Staff Officer, Headquarters Medical Corps, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Saw Shi Tat, Head, Naval Personnel Department, Republic of Singapore Navy; COL Seah Poh Yeen, Commanding Officer, Headquarters 185 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Navy; COL Tan Boon Kiat, Commander, Headquarters Divisional Air Defence Group, Republic of Singapore Air Force; COL Tan Kai Cheong, PP, PBS, Deputy Fleet Commander, Headquarters Fleet, Republic of Singapore Navy; COL Tan Leong Boon, PP, Commander, Infantry Training Institute, Singapore Armed Forces; COL Yew Chee Leung, Commander, Headquarters 4th Singapore Armoured Brigade, Singapore Armed Forces; COL (NS) Abu Bakar bin Mohd Nor, PP, Commander, Headquarters 27th Singapore Infantry Brigade, Singapore Armed Forces; COL (NS) Spencer Chiang Kiam Peng, PBS, Commander Army Combat Engineers Command, Singapore Combat Engineers, Singapore Armed Forces; COL (NS) Fong Khai Seck, PP, PBS, Commander, Armour National Service Group 2, Singapore Armed Forces; COL (NS) Bernard Wong Chun Nam, PP, Commander, Headquarters 29th Singapore Infantry Brigade, Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC Lek Seng Khoon, Head General Staff Branch, Headquarters Artillery, Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC Paul Koa Keng Hoe, PP, PBS, Head Control Operations and Readiness Group, General Staff (Operations), Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC Tan Hock Leong, Head Joint Operations Planning Branch, Joint Operations Department, Singapore Armed Forces; ME7 Law Choong Kian, PBS, Deputy Director, Military Security Department, Ministry of Defence; ME7 Ronnie Lim Gek Seng, PP, PBS, Senior Principal Analyst, Joint Intelligence Directorate, Singapore Armed Forces; 28 ME7 Raveendran s/o Gurusamy, PP, PBS Senior Principal Analyst, Joint Intelligence Directorate, Singapore Armed Forces

The Commendation Medal

Pingat Kepujian

Attorney-General's Chambers

Ms April Phang Suet Fern, Deputy Senior State Counsel/DPP, Criminal Justice Division, Attorney-General's Chambers; Lun Chee Gai, Senior Deputy Director (Human Resource), Corporate Services Division, Attorney-General's Chambers; Pang Seng Hwee, Chief Legal Executive/Dy Director (Planning & Performance), Financial and Technology Crime Division, Attorney-General's Chambers

Auditor-General's Office

Mdm Elaine Ng Tze Ing, Senior Assistant Director, Group 2, Auditor-General's Office

Ministry of Communications and Information

Baharom bin Madon, Senior Assistant Director, Media Operations, Media and Research, Ministry of Communications and Information; Charles Loh Chiar Haur, Senior Technical Consultant, Trade & Industry Cluster, SPRING Singapore, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore; Ong Lih Tar, Senior Applications Consultant, National Development & Transport Cluster, Singapore Land Authority, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore; Jeffrey Poon Chee Fei, Senior Technical Consultant, Central Infrastructure Programme, Whole of Government Operations, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore; Yeo Chin Ben, Asst Director (Workplace Management), Workplace & Facilities Management, Corporate Services Division, Media Development Authority; Mdm Hajbee binte Abu Bakar, Assistant Director, Libraries of the Future, Public Library Services, National Library Board; Kia Siang Hock, Deputy Director, Architecture & Innovation, Technology & Innovation, National Library Board

Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth

Ms Sheila Koh Siok Ling, Snr Asst Director (Community Relations), Community Relations and Engagement Div, Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth; Mirza Abdul Matin bin Mirza Abdul Majid, General Manager, Northeast Enhanced Mosque Cluster, Majlis Ugama Islam Singapura; Ms Esther Ng Eet Ming, Senior Conservator (Paper), Conservation Services Department, Heritage Conservation Centre, National Heritage Board; Benny Yeo Kok Ho, Asst Director (Financial Accounting), Finance, People's Association; Daniel Yip Chuen Cheong, Group Constituency Director (Ang Mo Kio GRC & Sengkang West SMC), Central Singapore Community Development Div, People's Association; Ms Catherine Quah Ong Tai Peng, Director, Business Operations, Sport Singapore

Ministry of Defence

Ms Chan Yin Yee, Branch Head, Joint Intelligence Directorate, Ministry of Defence; Foo Jong Han, Principal Engineer, Air Engineering and Logistics Department, Ministry of Defence; Ho Karl Howe, Head Of Section, Ministry of Defence; Ms Savetri Devi d/o Kalap Nath Rai, Head Human Capital Development, Information Directorate, Ministry of Defence; Mdm Vashantha Devee d/o Karuppian, Senior Plans & Policy Officer, Safety and Systems Review Directorate, Ministry of Defence; Lee Chow Hing, Head Fitness Management, Army Fitness Centre, Ministry of Defence; Mdm Lim Wei Mee, Section Head, Naval Plans Department, Ministry of Defence; Mdm Frances Lim Shu Lin, Head of Section, Ministry of Defence; Lim Cheng Chye, S8 Maintenance and Engineering Support Command HQ, Ministry of Defence; Lim Chee Beng, Section Head, Air Manpower Department, Ministry of Defence; Mdm Peng Mei Fern, Manager, Defence Industry and Systems Office, Ministry of Defence; Ms Stephanie Joeline Phang Li Chin, Assistant Director, Research and Planning Office, Manpower Division, Ministry of Defence; Mdm Tan Shun Yin, Head, Quality Service Department, Manpower Division, Ministry of Defence; Dr Dorothy Teo Cheok Heng, Head Clinical Psychology Service, Military Medicine Institute, Ministry of Defence; Ang Jer Meng, Programme Director, Air Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Mdm Cheng Siew Yen, Head, DSTA Masterplanning & Systems Architecting, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Chin Chee Kian, Programme Manager, Advanced Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Lau Chi Keen, Programme Manager, Enterprise Information Technology Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Matthew Leong Kwok Hoe, Assistant Director, Land Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Peter Lim, Programme Manager, Networked Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Lim Heng Soon, Head, Building and Infrastructure Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Mok Chiew Kai, Head Capability Development, Building and Infrastructure Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Oh Khoon Wee, Head Capability Development, Networked Systems Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Seow Tian Beng, Head, Systems Management, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Tan Han Kwee, Programme Manager, Systems Management, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Tan Soo Hock, Acting Head, InfoComm Infrastructure Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Mdm Wong Hsin Min, Assistant Director, Corporate Planning, Defence Science and Technology Agency; Yap Cheng San, Acting Head, InfoComm Infrastructure Programme Centre, Defence Science and Technology Agency

Ministry of Education

Mdm Ramlah Begam bte A P Ab Hameed, Head of Department, Telok Kurau Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Rahima bte Abdul Rahman, Vice-Principal, East View Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Saadiah binte Abdullah, Senior Teacher, Serangoon Junior College, Ministry of Education; Miss Dianah Binte Abdullah, Year Head, Bukit Batok Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Osman s/o Abdullah, Snr Character & Citizenship Edun Officer, Student Development Curriculum Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Noordiana binte Amin, Head of Department, Woodlands Ring Pri Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Ang Cheow Tee, Head of Department, St. Anthony's Canossian Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Brian Lagman Ang Peng Siong, Deputy Principal/Faculty, Raffles Institution, Ministry of Education; Ang Tien Hock, Administration Manager, River Valley Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; M Arulchandran, Head of Department, Unity Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Sathya Bama, Subject Head, Meridian Junior College, Ministry of Education; Mdm Boey Yun Kwan, Head of Department, St. Gabriel's Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Thomas Boh Chek Keow, Vice-Principal, Woodlands Ring Pri Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Chai Ang Lee, Head of Department, Gongshang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chan Yee Choy, Head/Snr Asst Director, Compulsory Education, Schools Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chan Puay San, Senior Teacher, Innova Junior College, Ministry of Education; Miss Linda Chan Mui Kiang, Head of Department, Ang Mo Kio Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Angela Chan Kai Gek, Head of Department, Bendemeer Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Desmond Chan Shee Wai, Head of Department, Beatty Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Chan Hoong Leong, Senior Teacher, Gan Eng Seng Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Chang May Ling, Head of Department, Bukit Panjang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Christopher Chee Soon Teck, Subject Head, Spectra Secondary Sch, Ministry of Education; Cheen Hsien Hong, Vice-Principal, Clementi Woods Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Cheng Sze Mei, Head of Department, Bukit View Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Cheong Wai Tung, Head of Department, Hougang Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Mary George Cheriyan, Director (Centre for Pedagogical Research & Learning), Raffles Girls' Sch (Sec), Ministry of Education; Mdm Chew Kim Eng, Senior Teacher, Shuqun Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Claire Chew Xin-Yi, Assistant Director, Career Development, HR Strategy & Leadership Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Belinda Chia Siong Tze, Year Head, Angsana Primary School, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chia Hui, Senior Teacher, Keming Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chia Ee Ling, Head of Department, Rulang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Chia Yong Koon, Senior Teacher, Montfort Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Chia Tee Peng, Administration Manager, Xinmin Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lynne Chin Wey Ling, Head of Department, Clementi Woods Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chng E Hwei, Head of Department, Punggol Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Ch'ng Yuen Ping, Vice-Principal, Bedok View Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Candice Georgine Chong Aoi Liang, Level Head, Junyuan Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Christine Chong May Lin, Senior Teacher, Whitley Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Tracy Choo Pheck Tiang, Year Head, Seng Kang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Chow Chiu Wai, Director / Education Technology, Hwa Chong Institution, Ministry of Education; Miss Chua Mei Li, Vice-Principal (Administration), Poi Ching Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chua Hwee Sze, Head of Department, Riverside Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Chua Siew Hong nee Tan, Level Head, Jurong Junior College, Ministry of Education; Mdm Chung Voon Rou, Head of Department, Yuhua Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Fong Lik Khuan, Head of Department, Greendale Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Foo Tze Liang, Senior Teacher, Fuchun Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Francis Anita Chitra, Head of Department, Chua Chu Kang Pri Sch, Ministry of Education; Ernest Fu Check Chung, Assistant Director, HR Partner Centre (North), HR Solutions & Capabilities Division, Ministry of Education; Ms Goh May Ling, Assistant Director, Allied Educators Recruitment, HR Solutions & Capabilities Division, Ministry of Education; Goh Po Boon, Deputy Director, Publication Management, Curriculum Planning & Development Div 2, Ministry of Education; Goh Chee Wei, Head of Department, Anglo-Chinese Sch (Junior), Ministry of Education; Goh Wei Beng, School Staff Developer, Greenridge Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Kenneth Goh Tai Peng, Head of Department, Ngee Ann Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Gomez Evelyn, Senior Teacher, St. Anthony's Canossian Pri Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Marianne Ha Ee Lyn, Head of Department, Cedar Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Ahkeela Julia Bee d/o Hanifah, Vice-Principal, Woodgrove Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Camilia Hashim, Head of Department, Fengshan Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Karen Heng Shu Mei, Head of Department, Singapore Chinese Girls' Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Ho Boon Huat, Head of Department, Innova Primary School, Ministry of Education; Mdm Hong Seek Eng, Head of Department, Mee Toh Sch. Ministry of Education; Mdm Hoo Wai Ling, Head of Department, Chongzheng Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Edwin Hoy Kin Chung, Vice-Principal, Waterway Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Aini bte Hussien, Head of Department, Elias Park Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Sharul Hisham B Ishak, Head of Department, Yew Tee Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Shakila bte Jamal Mohamed, School Staff Developer, Da Qiao Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; John D Jegathesan, Senior Teacher, CHIJ Katong Convent, Ministry of Education; Miss Usha Jeyarajah, Vice-Principal, Bendemeer Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Jiang Ling, Level Head, Dunman High Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Juliana bte Johari, Subject Head, Qihua Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mohammad Khusni Bin Jumadi, Level Head, Boon Lay Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Elavarasi d/o Kamachi, Administration Manager, St. Andrew's Junior Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Deepak Kaur, Head of Department, Henry Park Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Shanni Gurcharan Kaur, Senior Teacher, Nanyang Girls' High Sch, Ministry of Education; Kheng Kok Seong, School Staff Developer, Woodlands Ring Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Christina Khoo Ghee Suan, Head of Department, Bedok View Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Khor Teng Chih, Subject Head, Ngee Ann Sec, Ministry of Education; Kng Wee Beng, Vice-Principal, Holy Innocents' Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Melvin Kong Kok Heng, Vice-Principal, Yusof Ishak Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Gopala Krishnan, Lead Teacher, Yishun Town Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Kwang Yoke Ling, Head of Department, Bedok South Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Charles Lai Jiunn Jye, Assistant Director, Customer Mgt Systems, School Planning & Placement Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Audrey Lau Siew Kiang, Senior Teacher, Tanjong Katong Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lee Theng Theng, Head of Department, Bedok Town Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lee Phui Hong, Head of Department, Marymount Convent Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lee Sor Har, Head of Department, Millennia Institute, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lee Seng Tiang, Head of Department, West Spring Primary School, Ministry of Education; Miss Germaine Lee Bee Ping, Head of Department, Northland Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Lee Ngean Khim, Head of Department, Christ Church Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Lee Chee Weng, Head of Department, Farrer Park Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Lee Kin Leong, Senior Teacher, Nanyang Pri Sch, Ministry of Education; Roland Lee Kye Loong, Head of Department, St. Andrew's Junior College, Ministry of Education; Mdm Shabnam Lena, Administration Manager, National Junior College, Ministry of Education; Miss Agnes Leong Ngan Yean, Head of Department, Bowen Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; David Leong Weng Wai, Head of Department, Chua Chu Kang Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Adrian Leow Lip Boon, Vice-Principal, Damai Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Liew Siew Meng, Administration Manager, Yu Neng Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lim Seow Khim, Vice-Principal, Chongfu School, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lim Shu Hui, Head of Department, Corporation Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Lim Chor Koon, School Staff Developer, Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' Sch (Pri), Ministry of Education; Mdm Lim Meow Hwee, Senior Specialist, Pre-School Education, Education Services Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Jennifer Lim Ai Ling, Lead Manager, Tuition Grant, School Planning & Placement Division, Ministry of Education; Miss Lim Soh Peng, Lead Teacher, Presbyterian High Sch, Ministry of Education; Samy Lim Chee Kwee, Year Head, Evergreen Pr School, Ministry of Education; Randall Lim Kern Wei, Head of Department, Springdale Pri School, Ministry of Education; Lim Yiu Tian; Year Head, Swiss Cottage Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Michelle Loh Soi Hong, Vice-Principal, Woodlands Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Loo Leong Tuan, Head of Department, East View Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Low Siew Ping, Head of Department, Damai Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Low Lee San, Teacher, Rivervale Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Low Tan Ying, Snr Specialist,Technologies for Learning, Educational Technology Division, Ministry of Education; Miss Low Hwee Pin, Head of Department, Chongfu School, Ministry of Education; Miss Low Tan Hung, Subject Head, Lakeside Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; John Low Wee Liang, Head of Department, Fuhua Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Mah Patsy, Vice-Principal, Tanjong Katong Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Masayu binte Mahmud, Vice-Principal, Woodgrove Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Natasha bte Maidin, Head of Department, Marsiling Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Hairul Bariyah bte Maksom, Senior Educational Technology Officer, Educational Technology Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Nazli Binti Mat Ali, Senior Teacher, Clementi Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Shamini Menon, Level Head, Methodist Girls' School (Primary), Ministry of Education; Mdm Moh Hong Kheng, Senior Assessment Specialist (Humanities), Assessment Planning & Development, Singapore Examinations and Assessment Board, Ministry of Education; Mdm Shahrulhana bte Mohamed, Head of Department, Deyi Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Jahangeer B Mohamed Jahabar, Head of Department, Endeavour Primary School, Ministry of Education; Zaki Zulfakar B Mohamed Noordin, Senior Teacher, Si Ling Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Rosnani bte Mohd Hussein, Senior Teacher, Greenwood Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Shahril bin Mohd Shah, Senior Teacher, Tampines Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Zairinah binte Mohd Zain, Subject Head, Raffles Girls' Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mui Chee Yin, Vice-Principal, Yusof Ishak Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Subhash s/o Nadesan, Head of Department, Naval Base Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Thamilselvan s/o Narayanasamy, Year Head, Naval Base Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Karen Ng Yee Koon, Head of Department, Marsiling Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Ng Li Yi, Vice-Principal, Montfort Junior Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Ng Siew Kheng, Assessment Officer, Singapore Examinations and Assessment Board, Ministry of Education; Miss Ng Peck Suan, Head of Department, Geylang Methodist School (Sec), Ministry of Education; Miss Theresa Ng Poh Li, School Staff Developer, Holy Innocents' Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Ng Sock Cheng, Head of Department, Yishun Junior College, Ministry of Education; Benny Ng Geok Leng, Head of Department, Coral Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Ng Hun Boon, Head of Department, Fairfield Methodist Sch (Secondary), Ministry of Education; Ms Hester Oh Bee Leng, Head of Department, Bedok North Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Adila Ong Kim Luan, Vice-Principal, Anderson Pri Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Camy Ong Lay Leng, Year Head, Teck Whye Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Ong Chor Meng, Head of Department, Townsville Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Jonathan Ong Kian Lai, Head of Department, Peirce Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Victor Ong Kah Hui, Vice-Principal, Queenstown Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Ong Chun Ghee, Vice-Principal, Temasek Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Ow Siew Eng, Head of Department, Guangyang Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; James Peh Chin Heng, Vice-Principal, Cedar Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Phay Ee Lyn, Head of Department, Assumption English Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Png Bee Hiong, Senior Teacher, Fairfield Methodist Sch (Primary), Ministry of Education; Miss Poh Hwee Thing, Vice-Principal, Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' Sch (Pri), Ministry of Education; Anbarasu s/o Rajendran, Centre Director, Umar Pulavar Tamil Language Centre, Curriculum Planning & Development Div 1, Ministry of Education; Dr S Ravindran, Master Teacher, Academy of Singapore Teachers, Ministry of Education; Irantaffy Said B Rohani, Head of Department, Hong Kah Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Balbinder Singh s/o Sajjan Singh, Head of Department, CHIJ Sec Sch (Toa Payoh), Ministry of Education; Mdm Lila bte Salleh, Subject Head, Compassvale Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Seah May Ling, Head of Department, Greenview Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Muhammad Azhari bin Shahri, Head of Department, Edgefield Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Bambang Purnama Putra Shakni, Vice-Principal, West Spring Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Amy Sim May Ling, Assistant Director, Social Studies Pri, Senior Curriculum Specialist, Curriculum Planning & Development Div 2, Ministry of Education; Vincent Sim Yong Meng, Administration Manager, Xinmin Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mrs Balwindar Singh, Senior Teacher, CHIJ (Katong), Ministry of Education; Soh Chin Siong, Senior Production Manager, Educational Technology Division, Ministry of Education; Mdm Haryati bte Surana, Lead Teacher, West View Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Tan Cheh Hia, Senior Teacher, CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity, Ministry of Education; Mdm Tan Chor Hoon, Senior Teacher, Jing Shan Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Vivien Tan Su Lin, Administration Manager, Ping Yi Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Joanne Tan Wei Ling, Programme Manager (Music), Singapore Teachers Academy for the aRts, Ministry of Education; Mdm Tan Wan Foon, Head of Department, Teck Whye Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Tan Yew Geok, Head of Department, Bishan Park Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Tan Wan Yee, Head of Department, CHIJ St Joseph's Convent, Ministry of Education; Mdm Tan Siew Chian, Head of Department, Fernvale Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Wendy Tan Wan Li, Lead Mgr, Financial Policy & Planning, Finance & Development Division, Ministry of Education; Miss Cecilia Tan Li Hua, Vice-Principal, South View Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Lily Tan, Asst Director, Technologies for Learning, Educational Technology Division, Ministry of Education; Tan Twan Chiang, School Staff Developer, Horizon Primary School, Ministry of Education; Timothy Tan Che Chuen, Vice-Principal, Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Oliver Tan Hock Kwee, Head of Department, Outram Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Benjamin Tan Su-Jim, Master Teacher, Physical Edun and Sports Teacher Academy, Ministry of Education; Tan Boon Piang, Head of Department, Pioneer Junior College, Ministry of Education; Tan Chee Chuen, Assistant Director, School Campus (West), Finance & Development Division, Ministry of Education; Mrs Joycelyn Tan Poh Kuan, Vice-Principal, Pei Hwa Presbyterian Pri School, Ministry of Education; Dr Lydia Tan-Chia Cheng Kuen, Senior Curriculum Specialist, English Language, Curriculum Planning & Development Div 2, Ministry of Education; Tay Guan Hong, Asst Director, Employee Engagement Centre (West/East), HR Solutions & Capabilities Division, Ministry of Education; Tay Soo Hong, Head of Department, Juying Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Tay Hiang Soon, Vice-Principal, Nan Chiau High Sch, Ministry of Education; Tay Seow Heong, Head of Department, Punggol Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Anne Teh Lay Choo, Vice-Principal, Xingnan Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Teo Eng Hong, Head of Department, Pei Tong Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Shirley Teo Ann Lay, Level Head, Woodgrove Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Teo Wee Sim, Senior Teacher, South View Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Teo Siew Lan, Senior Teacher, St. Hilda's Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Teo Hong Guan, Head of Department, East View Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Sharon Thia Hwei Ling, Vice-Principal, Punggol Cove Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Tiong Chiow Yin, Administration Manager, Pasir Ris Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Leslie Toh Pee Li, Senior Educational Support Officer, Curriculum Planning & Development Div 1, Ministry of Education; William Tong Choon Yong, Head of Department, Anglican High Sch, Ministry of Education; Raj Kumar s/o V Sivalingam, Vice-Principal, Greenview Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Wang Ming Hwee, School Staff Developer, CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' Sch (Sec), Ministry of Education; Mdm Charlotte Wee Jee Chen, Head of Department, Haig Girls' Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Carmen Judith Wijeysingha, Senior Teacher, CHIJ Pr Sch (Toa Payoh), Ministry of Education; Mdm Wong Wan Chin, Vice-Principal, Canossa Convent Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Wong Kia Ping, Subject Head, Pei Chun Public Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Wong Wai Yee, School Staff Developer, St. Margaret's Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Wong Teck Hock, Senior Teacher, Anderson Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Timothy Wong Chiew Mun, Head of Department, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road), Ministry of Education; Eric Wong Yih Chon, Head of Department, Mayflower Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Woo Wei Wei, School Staff Developer, Orchid Park Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Gerard Woo Hon Meng, Head of Department, Gan Eng Seng Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Yap Siu Li, Head of Department, CHIJ St Theresa's Convent, Ministry of Education; Yeo Wee Pung, Head of Department, Pei Hwa Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Anne Yip Oei Lin, Head of Department, Victoria Junior College, Ministry of Education; Mdm Yong Sheue Mei, Head of Department, CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' Sch (Pr), Ministry of Education; Mdm Yong Song Ling, Head of Department, Qifa Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Yong Hua Moy, Head of Department, Lianhua Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Yong Woei Shyang, Head of Department, Fajar Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Yong Kek Shoong, Vice-Principal, New Town Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Cynthia Yow Ee-Linn, Senior Teacher, Seng Kang Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Yue Yin Wah, Subject Head, Anglo-Chinese Junior College, Ministry of Education; Abdul Jalil B Yunus, Head of Department, Si Ling Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Imran bin Zainal, School Staff Developer, Evergreen Sec Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Siti Zulaikha bte Zainal Abidin, Subject Head, Greendale Primary School, Ministry of Education; Chow Tat Meng, Course Manager/Mechanical Engineering, School of Engineering/ITE College Central, Institute of Technical Education; Choy Peng Hoong, Head /Curriculum Planning/Engineering Services Curriculum, Curriculum & Educational Development Division, ITE Headquarters, Institute of Technical Education; Ms Lim Kim Joo, Master Lecturer-Mentor/Electro-nics, School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology, ITE College Central, Institute of Technical Education; Tay Kwee Huat, Senior Lecturer-Mentor/Automotive Engineering, School of Engineering/ITE College West, Institute of Technical Education; Mrs Chang-Tan Wey Ling, Head, GPL Administration, Office of Graduate Studies & Professional Learning, National Institute of Education; Lee Yong Him, Senior Manager, Mechanical Engineering Div, School of Engineering, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Tham Mun Onn, Deputy Director, Mechanical Engineering Div, School of Engineering, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Miss Dorene Yeo Seok Hean, Assistant Director, School of Business & Accountancy, Ngee Ann Polytechnic; Ang Hock Eng, Senior Lecturer, School of Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering, Nanyang Technological University; Dr Sujata Surinder Kathpalia, Senior Lecturer, School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Nanyang Technological University; Asst Prof Kevin Koh Whee Ling, Assistant Professor, College of Business (Nanyang Business School), Nanyang Technological University; Asst Prof Lam Siu Lee, Assistant Professor, School of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Nanyang Technological University; Asst Prof Yow Cheun Hoe, Dy Director, Centre for Chinese Language & Culture, School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Nanyang Technological University; Ms Karen Chan May Ling, Associate Director, Dean's Office, Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences, National University of Singapore; Ms Jane Foo Chwee Ping, Associate Director, Dean's Office, Faculty of Engineering, National University of Singapore; Ms Selena Gan Geok Hong, Administrative Director, Cancer Science Institute of Singapore, National University of Singapore; Ms Clara Peh Chin Wah, Associate Director, Office of Human Resources, National University of Singapore; Mdm Teh Wei Fong, Senior Associate Director, Dean's Office, Faculty of Science, National University of Singapore; Ms Jenny Chew Jok Hiok, Senior Lecturer, School of Health Sciences, Nanyang Polytechnic; Ms Chia Wai Ying, Manager (Collection & Systems), Library, Nanyang Polytechnic; Tan Beng San, Manager, School of Chemical & Life Sciences, Nanyang Polytechnic; Edmund Chan Ming Hoong, Assistant Director, Centre of Innovation for Supply Chain Management, Republic Polytechnic; Alan Leong Wei Lun, Assistant Director, Office of Organisation and Service Excellence, Republic Polytechnic; Ivan Wee Tien Yu, Senior Lecturer, School of Infocomm, Republic Polytechnic; Daniel Tan Teck Meng, Senior Director, Projects & Exhibitions, Projects & Exhibitions Division, Science Centre Board; Ms May Lit Mei Wan, Associate Director, Integrated Information Technology Services, Singapore Management University; Ms Ong Chew Hong, Senior Manager, School of Information Systems, Singapore Management University; Eric Tham Weng Wah, Assistant Director, Behavioural Sciences Institute, Singapore Management University; Chan Kok Yeong, Senior Lecturer, School of Mechanical & Aeronautical Engineering, Singapore Polytechnic; Kew Tow Ann, Manager, Department of Information & Digital, Technology Services, Singapore Polytechnic; Lam Kok Seng, Senior Lecturer, School of Chemical & Life Sciences, Singapore Polytechnic; Mdm Chua Geok Lan, Manager, Registrar's Office, Temasek Polytechnic; Mrs Goh-Choi Hoi San, Assistant Director, Staff Capability Development Department, Temasek Polytechnic; Lee Han Young, Manager/Foundation Programme, Centre for Foundation Studies, Temasek Polytechnic

Individuals commended for devotion to duty and exemplary conduct during the Sabah earthquake

Ministry of Education

Mohamed Faizal s/o Abdul Salam, Teacher, Tanjong Katong Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Joshua Tan Kiat Fong, Teacher, Tanjong Katong Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm Nur 'Uzaimah binte Fadzali, Teacher, Tanjong Katong Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Miss Lee Hui Jun, Teacher, Tanjong Katong Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mdm De Souza Carolyn June, Teacher, Tanjong Katong Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Roushan Amir Hussain, School Programme Executive, Tanjong Katong Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; Mohamad Amin bin Mohamad Nor, Senior Executive, Overseas Learning Journeys, Camp Challenge Pte Ltd; Miss Norashikin binte Mohamad Isnin, Instructor, Camp Challenge Pte Ltd; Hajiris bin Sulomin, Mountain Torq Trainer; Hilary Hendry Augustinus, Mountain Torq Trainer; James Maikol Mountain Torq Trainer

The Commendation Medal (Posthumous)

The late Mohammad Ghazi bin Mohamed, Subject Head, Physical Education, Tanjong Katong Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; The late Terrence Sebastian Loo Jian Liang, Teacher, Tanjong Katong Pr Sch, Ministry of Education; The late Muhammad Daanish bin Amran, Instructor, Camp Challenge Pte Ltd; The late Ricky Masirin, Mountain Torq Trainer; The late Valerian Joannes, Mountain Torq Trainer

The Commendation Medal

Ministry of Finance

Mdm Margareta Ee Peck Lian, Deputy Director (People Matters), Vital, Ministry of Finance; Goh Hoon Lip, Deputy Head, Trade Investigation Branch, Intelligence & Investigation Division, Singapore Customs, Ministry of Finance; Lim Lip San, Deputy Director (Design & Value Management), Centre for Public Project Management, Ministry of Finance; Mdm Mayna Teo Mei Nah, Head, Corporate Communications, Ministry of Finance; Dave Lau Yee Siang, Deputy Director, Finance, Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA); Ms Ang Soh Lan, Manager, Infocomm Division, Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore; Aw Hock Guan, Manager, Enforcement Division, Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore; Miss Ng Lee Peng, Manager, Accounting & Processing Division, Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore; Tay Ang Sim, Group Tax Specialist, Corporate Tax Division, Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore; Ho Woei Yen, Manager, Group Internal Audit Division, Singapore Totalisator Board; Mdm Sharon Lau Geok Chew, Senior Manager (Funding and Partnerships Community), Grant Management Division, Singapore Totalisator Board

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ms Ang Bee Yan, Deputy Chief Properties Officer, Corporate Affairs Directorate, Ministry of Foreign Affairs; Mark Low Mun Hong, Consul, Singapore Consulate in Medan, Ministry of Foreign Affairs; Ms Wee Soek Yen, Head/Policy, Privileges and Immunities 1, Protocol Directorate, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ministry of Health

Ms Jahara bte Ibrahim, Deputy Director (Financial Resource Management), Healthcare Finance Division, Ministry of Health; Lim Swee Guan, Snr Asst Director (Infrastructure Planning & Policy), Infrastructure Planning & Policy Division, Ministry of Health; Muhammad Yasin bin Abu Bakar, Snr Principal Radiographer, Diagnostic Radiology, Khoo Teck Puat Hospital, Alexandra Health System; Wong Kok Cheong, Deputy Director, Changi General Hospital, Eastern Health Alliance; Ms Kelly Leow Khee Suan, Manager, School Health and Outreach Division, Health Promotion Board; Ms Tan Chui Huang, Deputy Director, Corporate Communications, Health Sciences Authority; Tan Hai Yang, Deputy Director (Operations), JMC / Senior Assistant Director, Allied Health, Jurong Health Services; Lim Boon Peng, Director, Group Corporate Development & Regional Health, National Healthcare Group; Ms Tan Pek Hoon, Nurse Clinician I, National Healthcare Group Polyclinics, National Healthcare Group; Ms Hoi Shu Yin, Deputy Director, Tan Tock Seng Hospital, National Healthcare Group; Christopher Ng Thong Lian, Quality Assistant Director (Ahs), Alied, Tan Tock Seng Hospital, National Healthcare Group; Samuel Tiang Shee Tiung, Deputy Head, Medical Laboratory, Tan Tock Seng Hospital, National Healthcare Group; Ms Shirin Khor Pui Kwan, Senior Nurse Clinician, National University Hospital, National University Health System; Ms Cindy Tan, Senior Nurse Manager, National University Hospital, National University Health System; Ms Tan Ching Nee, Senior Nurse Clinician, National University Hospital, National University Health System; Ms Nancy Yeo Hiang Hwa, Assistant Director of Nursing, National University Hospital, National University Health System; Ms Lau Gek Muay, Deputy Director, Nursing, KK Women's and Children's Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Ms Pang Nguk Lan, Director, Quality, Safety & Risk Management, KK Women's and Children's Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Yong Min Hwee, Senior Principal Scientific Officer, KK Women's and Children's Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Ms Chiong Siau Chien, Senior Manager, Cardiac Laboratory, National Heart Centre Singapore, Singapore Health Services; Ms Genevieve Wong Cheng Sim, Chief Medical Social Work, National Heart Centre Singapore, Singapore Health Services; Assoc Prof Andrea Kwa Lay Hoon, Pharmacy Clinician Scientist, Singapore General Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Mdm Lim Fong Chee, Deputy Director, Nursing, Singapore General Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Dr Valerie Lim Puay Cheng, Senior Principal Speech Therapist, Singapore General Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Ms Janet Lim Seok Ngoh, Deputy Director, Human Resource, Singapore General Hospital, Singapore Health Services; Kevin Low Wen, Director, Facilities Development & Projects, Singapore General Hospital, Singapore Health Services

Ministry of Home Affairs

Mdm Grace Hia Yee Huang, Assistant Commander, Intelligence, Singapore Prison Service, Cluster A, Ministry of Home Affairs; Bahar bin Bakar, Deputy Head Investigation, Singapore Police Force, Ang Mo Kio Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ms Koh Hong Lien, Head (Citizenship), Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, Citizens Services Centre, Ministry of Home Affairs; Lai Thong Fock, Head Support &Technical Branch, Singapore Police Force, Bedok Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Leow Chew Hong, Assistant Director, Strategic Devt, Singapore Civil Defence Force, Strategic Planning Department, Ministry of Home Affairs; Vincent Lim Bok Huat, Deputy Director, Singapore Civil Defence Force, Technology Department, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ms Lim Poh Chee, 2 Deputy Director Talent Attraction, Human Resource Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ms Rachel Ng Yew Heang, Director, Community Partnership Directorate, Community Partnership & Communications Group, Ministry of Home Affairs; William Oh Cheng Tong, Head Field, Research Team 3, Singapore Police Force, Police Intelligence Department, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ong Hock Bee, Manager, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ong Pee Eng, Deputy Director, Singapore Prison Service, Operations Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Michael Sim Seng Huat, Head Provost, Singapore Police Force, Police National Service Department, Ministry of Home Affairs; Tai Kwong Yong, Deputy Commanding Officer, 'E' Division, Central Narcotics Bureau, Enforcement Division, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ms Violet Tam Beng Choo, Management Support Scheme (Language Officer), Ministry of Home Affairs; Tan Kok Hwa, Senior Assistant, Commander (Grd Ops), Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, Airport Command, Ministry of Home Affairs; Toh Hak Teck, Deputy Commander (Ops & Intelligence), Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, Ports Command, Ministry of Home Affairs; Ms Yvonne Wang Huimin, Senior Assistant Director (CCIAB), Home Team Academy, Corp Comms & International Affairs, Ministry of Home Affairs; James Chan Yong Kiat, Senior Assistant Director, Inspection & Compliance Div, Casino Regulatory Authority; Jason Ng Woon Ming, Snr Assistant Director, Employment Assistance Reintegration, Singapore Corporation of Rehabilitative Enterprises

Ministry of Law

Ms Tan Yong Hwi, Principal Assistant Director, International Engagement Department, Intellectual Property Office of Singapore; Ms Lian Wee Koon, Head, Land Titles Registry, Singapore Land Authority; Ms Jayne Lim Suat Cheng, Head, Land Lease (Private), Singapore Land Authority

Ministry of Manpower

Ms Chow May Fong, Senior Assistant Director, Customer Responsiveness Dept, Minis.try of Manpower; Goh Kok Beng, Assistant Director, Foreign Manpower Management Div, Ministry of Manpower; Mdm Toh Lee Eng, Director, Contact Singapore, Ministry of Manpower; Yeo See Meng, Senior Assistant Director, Work Pass Division, Ministry of Manpower; Michael Goh Lai Huat, Senior Dy Director (Investigation & Compliance), Investigation & Compliance Dept, Employer Collections & Enforcement Group, Central Provident Fund Board; Ms Ho Yeok Mei, Senior Assistant Director, Corporate Services, Singapore Labour Foundation; William Ho Cheng Yuan, Principal Manager, Resource Policy Division, Singapore Workforce Development Agency

Ministry of National Development

Lim Chung Fee, Senior Assistant Director/Infrastructure, Infrastructure Division, Ministry of National Development; Lim Hock Seng, Dy Director, Infrastructure Services, Corporate Resource Management Group Information Services Dept, Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority; Tan Tuang Hong, Dy Director, Import Inspection, Quarantine & Inspection Group, Inspection Dept, Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority; Desmond Goh Liat Kwang, Senior IT Infrastructure Manager, Information Technology Department, Corporate Development Group, Building and Construction Authority; Mohamed Jabar Sadiq Basha, Senior Manager, Human Capital Development Department, Manpower Strategy & Planning Group, Building and Construction Authority; Tham Kwai Leong, Principal Associate, Estate Management, BCA Academy, Building and Construction Authority; Ms Fong Mei Foong, Dy Director (Tenancy & Lease Management), Commercial Properties Management Dept, Properties & Land Group, Housing & Development Board; Ng Chun Tat, Dy Director (Building Standards & Materials), Centre of Excellence for Building Design & Standards, Building Research Institute, Housing & Development Board; Ms Ong Wei Teng, Dy Director (Corporate Planning), Corporate Planning & Administration Dept, Corporate Development Group, Housing & Development Board; Er Denis Wong Tak Ming, Principal Engineer, Development & Construction Productivity Dept, Building Quality Group, Housing & Development Board; Ms Choi Yook Sau, Assistant Director / Conservation, Conservation, Professional Devt & Services Cluster, National Parks Board; How Choon Beng, Deputy Director / Sungei Buloh, Conservation, Professional Devt & Services Cluster, National Parks Board; Tan Seng Aik, Assistant Curator, Conservation, Professional Devt & Services Cluster, National Parks Board; Ms Chen Suzie, Executive Organisation Excellence Manager, Organisation Excellence, Urban Redevelopment Authority; Goh Chan Ker, Senior Manager, Car Parks, Administration and Policies, Urban Redevelopment Authority; Ms Alice Koh Li Ling, Senior Planner, Development Control, West, Urban Redevelopment Authority

Ministry of Social and Family Development

Ms Tabitha Ong Yen Ping, Senior Assistant Director, Rehabilitation & Protection Group, Ministry of Social and Family Development; Ms Grace Teo Pei-Jun, Assistant Director, Manpower Planning, Ministry of Social and Family Development; Wong Sau Kit, Senior Assistant Director, Rehabilitation & Protection Group, Ministry of Social and Family Development; Ms Tay Soong Kiang, Deputy Director, Fund Allocation, National Council of Social Service

Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources

Steven Chiang Hock Chuan, Senior Technical Supervisor, Pollution Control Dept, Environmental Protection Division, National Environment Agency; Choo Soey Tee, Senior Technical Supervisor, Pollution Control Dept, Environmental Protection Division, National Environment Agency; Daniel Low Eng Hian, Senior Manager, South West Regional Office, Environmental Public Health Division, National Environment Agency; Mahdhar bin Musa, Manager, North West Regional Office, Environmental Public Health Division, National Environment Agency; Tan Hun Chong, Manager, Tuas South Incineration Plant, Environmental Protection Division, National Environment Agency; Chee Kok Cheng, Snr Engineer, Catchment & Waterways Department, Drainage Planning Division, Public Utilities Board; Han Yoke Siew, Snr Engineer, Water Reclamation (Network) Department, Operation & Maintenance Division, Public Utilities Board; Lim Heng Kiang, Snr Engineer, Water Supply (Network) Department, Customer Supply Division, Public Utilities Board; Loo Sai Peng, Snr Engineer, Water Reclamation (Plants) Department, Operations 2, Public Utilities Board

Ministry of Trade and Industry

Dr Low Chin Heng, Deputy Director, Futures and Enterprise Division, Ministry of Trade and Industry; Mdm Seet Chia Sing, Deputy Director, Income and Expenditure, Department of Statistics, Ministry of Trade and Industry; Jimmy Lim Kwang Menng, Deputy Director, Corporate Communications Division, Agency for Science, Technology and Research; Mdm Carol Chong Fay Chui, Head, Logistics Cluster Group Enterprise, Economic Development Board; Mdm Agnes Tan Siew Huay, Senior Deputy Director, Power System Operation, Energy Market Authority of Singapore; Nick Wong Tiu San, Senior Deputy Director, Power System Operation, Energy Market Authority of Singapore; Tan Chee Koon, Divisional Director, Info Management Group, International Enterprise Singapore; Ms Cindy Koh Tilin, Deputy Director, Biomedical & Chemicals Cluster/Chemicals Dept, JTC Corporation; Ms Lim Wee Lee, Deputy Director, Land Planning Div/Land Resource Mgt Dept, JTC Corporation; Guek Soon Hock, Manager, IT Operations, Information Technology, Sentosa Development Corporation; Lek Yong Kwang, Director, Finance Policy & Shared Services, Finance, Sentosa Development Corporation; Ms Yeo Meow Ling, Director, Lifestyle, SPRING Singapore; GB Srithar s/o G Balakrishnan, Assistant Director, International Marketing, Singapore Tourism Board

Ministry of Transport

Nicholas Wilfred Lum Wing Yew, Technical Expert, Singapore ICAO Council Rep Office in Montreal, Ministry of Transport; Mak Kah Pok, Chief Technical Officer (Buildings, Mechanical & Electrical Proj), Aeronautical Telecomms & Engineering Division, Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore; Mdm Chow Wai Fung, Higher Principal Contracts Officer, 2 Contracts (E&M 1) Division, Safety & Contracts Group, Land Transport Authority; Mdm Chua Boon Ngoh, Higher Principal Contracts Officer, Tender Division, Safety & Contracts Group, Land Transport Authority; Dr Gwee Tat Meng, Senior Manager, Sustainable Tpt Research, Research & Publications Division, Corporate Planning & Development Group, Land Transport Authority; Mdm Lee Oi Kwan, Higher Principal Engineering Officer, Design Development (Road) Division, Engineering Group, Land Transport Authority; Zailani bin Mohamed Idris, Senior Project Manager, Trackwork Division, Rail Group, Land Transport Authority; Mdm Neo Bee Guat, Higher Principal Engineering Officer, Asset Mgt (Infrastructure) Division, Systems & Rail Asset Group, Land Transport Authority; Vengadasalam s/o Ramasamy, Senior Project Manager, Power Supply Division, Rail Group, Land Transport Authority; Ms Thio Syu Hong, Mgr, Special Projects & Corp Svs, MSI Finance & Corp Services Division, Finance Group, Land Transport Authority; Heng Keng Koon, Mgr (Information Technology), Information Technology Dept, Technology Division, Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore; Lee Weng Choy, Senior Assistant Hydrographer, Hydrographic Dept, Port Services Division, Maritime and Port Authority of Singapore

Prime Minister's Office

Mdm Florence Ler Chay Keng, Supervisor (Registry), Prime Minister's Office; Miss Tan Wei Choo, Assistant Director, People Management & Development, Corrupt Practices Investigation Bureau, Prime Minister's Office; Mdm Elsie Tang Mei Yang, Assistant Director, Finance & Admin,Corrupt Practices Investigation Bureau, Prime Minister's Office; Andrew Ong Lay Teng, Deputy Director, Capital Markets Intermediaries Dept II, Monetary Authority of Singapore; Ms Lynn Koh Shu-Yi, Deputy Director (PSL), Public Service Leadership, Public Service Division; Jackson Koh Yeh Sheng, Former Deputy Director (Comps & OD) and BP, HR Policy and Business Partnerships, Public Service Division; Ms Eleanor Ng Yin Ling, Assistant Director/ Faculty Member, Institute of Public Sector Leadership, Civil Service College

State Courts

Phang Tsang Wing, Senior Assistant Director (Organisational Excellence Unit), Organisational Excellence & Perf Mgt Dept, Strategic Planning & Technology Division, State Courts; Balasubramaniam s/o Tharmalinggam, Assistant Director (Financial Policy & Management), Financial Policy & Management Directorate, Corporate Services Division, State Courts; Muhamad Nezam b Zakaria, Assistant Director (Infrastructure Development & Procurement), Infrastructure Development & Procurement Directorate, Corporate Services Division, State Courts

Supreme Courts

Chia Kum Khuen, Deputy Director (Security), Corporate Services Directorate, Supreme Court; Daniel Chiah Chi Pin, Deputy Director (Family Protection And Support), Family Justice Courts, Supreme Court

The Commendation Medal (Military)

Pingat Penghargaan (Tentera)

SLTC Christopher Lee Soon Tat, Commanding Officer, Headquarters 182/189 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Navy; SLTC Kong Mun Heng, S3, Headquarters Air Surveillance and Control Group, Republic of Singapore Air Force; SLTC Lee Cher Chye, Branch Head, Joint Communications and Information Systems Department, Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC Lee Peng Joo, Program Executive Officer, G5-Army, Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC Lim Lit Lam, Head Operations Planning Branch, General Staff (Operations), Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC Joseph Neo Hock Chye, PBS, Head Naval Officers and Warrant Officers Personnel Branch, Naval Personnel Department, Republic of Singapore Navy; SLTC Ong Ai Chuan, G5, Headquarters Personnel Command, Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC Sew Chun Liang, PBS, Deputy Commander, Headquarters Sembawang Air Base, Republic of Singapore Air Force; SLTC Tung Kong Seng, PBS, Operations Officer, Headquarters 185 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Navy; SLTC (NS) Lee Hock Soon, PBS, , Second In Command, Headquarters 2nd Singapore Infantry Brigade, Singapore Armed Forces; SLTC (NS) Peter Lim Jit Chong, Chief of Staff, Headquarters 26th Singapore Infantry Brigade, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Adrian Koh Chong Peng, Deputy Commander (Policing), SAF Military Police Command, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Ang Kwang Chien, Head Army Weapon Staff Branch, Systems Integration Office, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Alvin Chan Hwang Sheng, Commanding Officer, 120 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC Cheong Yunn Shaur, Head Joint Information Capability Branch, Joint Operations Department, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Kenneth Chiong Beng Han, Former Commanding Officer, 3rd Divisional Air Defence Artillery Battalion, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC Goh Ling Boon, PBS, RSAF Executive Officer, Headquarters Air Operations and Control Group, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC Goh Wee Tiong, G2/Head Intelligence, Headquarters 3rd Division, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Royston Lim Boon Keng, Head Current Operations Branch, Headquarters Special Operations Task Force, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Lim Sheue Pyng, G1/Head Manpower, Headquarters Combat Service Support Command, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Lim Soon Meng, Head Organising Secretary (Opening and Closing, Ceremony Sea Games 2015), Headquarters Singapore Artillery, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Ming Fook Kuen, Commanding Officer Division Engineer Training Centre, Engineer Training Institute, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Neo Koh Hian, Commanding Officer, Headquarters 180 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Navy; LTC Ng Yu Loon, PBS, Branch Head, Military Security Department, Ministry of Defence; LTC Richard Koh Ban Chuan, Wing Commander, Officer Cadet School, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Sng Meng Wah, Head Safety Enforcement Branch, Naval Inspectorate, Republic of Singapore Navy; LTC Tan Giam, Head Nurturing and Engagement Branch, Air Manpower Department, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC Andrew Teo Chian Soon,PBS, G1, Headquarters Army Training and Doctrine Command, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC Ace Tey Wee Khiang, S3, Headquarters Air Defence Group, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC Wong Chin Hong, PBS, Head Training Design and Development Branch, Headquarters Maritime Training and Doctrine Command, Republic of Singapore Navy; LTC Wong Khiong Seng, Commanding Officer, 3rd Divisional Air Defence Artillery Battalion, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC Nick Wong Wai Him, Commanding Officer, 149 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC Yan Chung Wai, PBS, Head Operations Planner, Army Training Evaluation Centre, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Chiang Siew Kay, PBS, Branch Head, Headquarters Guards, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Daryl Ou Aik Choon, Commander, Headquarters 191 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Navy; LTC (NS) Harold Ho Han-Neng, Deputy Commanding Officer, 806 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC (NS) Jeremiah Jonathan Mark, Commanding Officer, 806th Battalion Singapore Infantry Regiment, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Joshua Tjandra Tjahjono, Commanding Officer, 724th Battalion Singapore Guards, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Geoffrey Kee Jin Leong, Alternate Air Base Operability Lead, Headquarters Paya Lebar Air Base, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC (NS) Lim Jui, Commanding Officer, 803rd Battalion Singapore Infantry Regiment, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Lim Wee Tee, Commanding Officer, 821st Battalion Singapore Infantry Regiment, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Ace Low Kian Ngian, Second In Command, Headquarters 22nd Singapore Infantry Brigade, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Moh Tiing Liang, Deputy Commanding Officer, 817 Squadron, Republic of Singapore Air Force; LTC (NS) Ong Say Teong, Group Head, Headquarters Guards, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Ong Tze Hsiung, Commanding Officer, 12th Combat Service Support Battalion, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Suresh Divyanathan, Commanding Officer, 380th Battalion Singapore Combat Engineers, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Tan Kok Leong, Commanding Officer, 804th Battalion Singapore Infantry Regiment, Singapore Armed Forces; LTC (NS) Teo Kwee Ping, Battalion Commander, Army Combat Engineers Group, Singapore Armed Forces; ME6 Boon Wah Han, Branch Head, Air Plans Department, Republic of Singapore Air Force; ME6 Chua Keng Tiong, Commander, Air Engineering Training Institute, Republic of Singapore Air Force; ME6 Toh Hai Liang, Head Integrated Operational Logistics Centre, Headquarters Naval Logistics Command, Republic of Singapore Navy

A version of this article appeared in the print edition of The Straits Times on August 10, 2015, with the headline '(No headline) - NDAWARDS1'. Print Edition | Subscribe